Choose your language

30 May 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SOLVED PAPER OF KERALA PSC JUNIOR EMPLOYMENT OFFICER

JUNIOR EMPLOYMENT OFFICER,NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT SERVICES(KERALA)/ASSISTANT JAILOR GRADE I,JAIL
EXAM DATE:20-05-2017

Choose the correct answer from the four options A,B,C,D given in brackets.
1.A and B are two cities.A man travels from A to B at a speed of 10 km/hr and returns back at the speed of 30 km/hr.Find his average speed for whole journey.
A.12 km/hr
B.15 km/hr
C.20 km/hr
D.22.5 km/hr
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TYPIST GRADE II,COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD 16-05-2017

TYPIST  GRADE II,COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD
EXAM DATE:16-05-2017

1.Which metal is called the ‘Jack of all trades’?
A.Aluminium
B.Iron
C.Bauxite
D.Manganese
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY 2017 ONLINE

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY 2017  ONLINE

1.04/07/2017 Tuesday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:318/15
LECTURER IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING(GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNICS)(NCA NOTIFICATION)TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for thepost.
Main Topics:
Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
Part II(a):Technical Mathematics
Part II(b):Basic Civil Engineering
Part II(c):Basic Mechanical Engineering
Part II(d):Basic Electronics Engineering
Part II(e):Basic Electrical Engineering
Part III:Core Subject
(Maximum Marks:100)
(Duration:1Hour 15 Minutes)
(Medium of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 21/06/2017
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY 2017

1.01.07.2017 Saturday 01.30 PM to 03.15 PM
Category Number:414/2016,KLM,TSR,KGD
LOWER DIVISION CLERK VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS PART I(DIRECT RECRUITMENT)
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test (OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
Part II:Simple Arithmetic & Mental Ability
Part III:General English
Part IV:Regional Language
(Maximum Marks:100)
(Duration:1 hour 15 minutes)
(Medium of Questions-Malayalam/Tamil/Kannada)
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the website from 17/06/2017
Read More

1 May 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR,MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED 07-04-2017

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR,MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED
EXAM DATE:07-04-2017
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Two colour letters are stamping while using two color ribbons.It is called:
A.Shading
B.Spreading
C.Bleeding
D.Saging
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(MECHANICAL),IRRIGATION 05-04-2017

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(MECHANICAL),IRRIGATION 05-04-2017
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The ratio of the  actual work available at the turbine to energy imparted to the wheel is called:
A.Hydraulic efficiency
B.Mechanical efficiency
C.Overall efficiency
D.Turbine efficiency
Ans:A
Read More

10 April 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ICDS SUPERVISOR EXAM DATE:25-03-2017

ICDS SUPERVISOR
EXAM DATE:25-03-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Pepsin is an enzyme helped in the digestion of
A.Carbohydrate
B.Protein
C.Lipid
D.Minerals
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

NURSE GRADE-II,AYURVEDA EXAM DATE:10-03-2017

NURSE GRADE-II,AYURVEDA
EXAM DATE:10-03-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which is the oldest fold mountain ranges in India?
A.Himalayas
B.Vindhya
C.Satpura
D.Aravally
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST JUNIOR GEOGRAPHY ONLINE EXAM DATE:20-03-2017

HSST JUNIOR GEOGRAPHY SR FOR SC/ST
ONLINE EXAM DATE:20-03-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.What is “Baku”famous for?
A.Petroleum
B.Iron smelting
C.Locomotion
D.Silk industry
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR ONLINE EXAM DATE:22-03-2017

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (MECHANIC MEDICAL ELECTRONICS)
ONLINE EXAM DATE:22-03-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Gulmarg is a hill station in
A.Himachal Pradesh
B.Maharashtra
C.Jammu and Kashmir
D.Tamil Nadu
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER 01-04-2017

CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER
EXAM DATE:01-04-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The code name of the first vehicle driven by man on the moon’s surface:
A.Lunar
B.Rover
C.Eagle
D.Challenger
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JUNE 2017 ONLINE

PSC EXAM CALENDER JUNE ONLINE 2017
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.01/06/2017 Thursday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:278/16
LECTURER IN BOTANY
COLLEGIATE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post
Main Topics:
Part I:Core Subject
Part II:Research Methodology and Teaching Aptitude
Part III:Salient features of Indian Constitution,Social Welfare Legislations and Programmes
Part IV:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets  through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 19/05/2017
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JUNE 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER JUNE 2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.03/06/2017 Saturday 01.30 PM to 03.15 PM
Category Number:442/16
DAIRY FARM INSTRUCTOR KERALA DAIRY DEVELOPMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:Part I:Physics(+2 Level).Part II:Chemistry(+2 Level).Part III:Biology(+2 Level).Part IV:Mathematics(+2 Level)
Part V:Dairy Science,Part VI:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
Download Admission Tickets from 20/05/2017
Read More

19 March 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER MAY 2017 ONLINE

PSC EXAM CALENDER MAY 2017 ONLINE
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.02/05/2017 Tuesday
Category Number:414/15
Batch-I 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Batch-II 12.00 PM to 02.15 PM
DIETICIAN GRADE II
MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:Part I:Questions based on Educational Qualification,Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
Download Admission Tickets from 17/04/2017
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER MAY 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER MAY 2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.03/05/2017 Wednesday 10.30 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:235/16
ELECTRICIAN ARCHAEOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Part I:Questions based on NTC Electrician
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs& Renaissance in Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
Download Admission Tickets from 20/04/2017
Read More

6 March 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LECTURER IN MRIDANGAM ONLINE EXAM 23-01-2017

LECTURER IN MRIDANGAM
ONLINE EXAM DATE:23-01-2017

1.Who among the following persons was called’Kerala Lincoln’?
A.Ayyankali
B.K.Kelappan
C.Pandit K.P.Karuppan
D.Dr.Palpu
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(ELECTRICIAN),INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 22-02-2017

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(ELECTRICIAN),INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:22-02-2017
1.The total resistance of 30 Ohm resistor and a 15 ohm resistor connected in parallel
A.10 Ohms
B.45 Ohms
C.150 Ohms
D.60 Ohms
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FIELD ASSISTANT,HEALTH SERVICES 25-02-2017 QUESTION PAPER

FIELD ASSISTANT,HEALTH SERVICES
EXAM DATE:25-02-2017
FIELD ASSISTANT 25-02-2017(20 QUESTIONS)

1.The man Jumped----------the pond
A.In
B.To
C.On
D.Into
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FIELD ASSISTANT 04-02-2017 QUESTION PAPER

FIELD ASSISTANT
EXAM DATE:04-02-2017
FIELD ASSISTANT 04-02-2017(20 QUESTIONS)

1.The correct sentence of the following is:
A.I have seen an English film yesterday
B.I was seen an English film yesterday
C.I had seen an English film yesterday
D.I saw an English film yesterday
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DTP OPERATOR,INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS 09-02-2017

DTP OPERATOR,INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
EXAM DATE:09.02.2017
1.------links computers within a limited geographical area
A.LAN
B.WAN
C.MAN
D.VAN
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DAIRY EXTENSION OFFICER 20-02-2017 QUESTION PAPER

DAIRY EXTENSION OFFICER
ONLINE EXAM DATE:20-02-2017

1.The words ‘Unity and Integrity of Nation’in the preamble was substituted for the word’Unity of Nation’by
A.42nd Amendment
B.44th Amendment
C.40th Amendment
D.41st Amendment
Ans:A
Read More

25 February 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST-12-02-2017

STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST-2017 PAPER I
EXAM DATE:12-02-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which of the following is not a principal question of ontology?
A.What can be said to exist?
B.What is a thing?
C.Into what categories,if any,can we sort existing things?
D.What is the nature of knowledge?
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2017 ONLINE

PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2017 ONLINE
1.03/04/2017 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:98/14
ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICER
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CLIMATE CHANGE
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:Part I:Questions based on Educational Qualification
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affarirs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Maximum Marks:100)(Duration:1 Hour 15 Minutes)
(Medium of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time  Registration Profile in the Website from 25/03/2017
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR SCIENTIFIC OFFICER,CHEMICAL EXAMINATIONS LABORATORY 10-02-2017

JUNIOR SCIENTIFIC OFFICER,CHEMICAL EXAMINATIONS LABORATORY
EXAM DATE:10-02-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which of the following amino acids are both Ketogenic and Glucogenic?
A.Leucine
B.Alanine
C.Asparic acid
D.Isoleucine
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GRADE II(AYURVEDA) ONLINE EXAMINATION 13-02-2017

PHARMACIST GRADE II(AYURVEDA)
INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES/AYURVEDA COLLEGES-ONLINE EXAMINATION
EXAM DATE:13-02-2017

1.Which of the following nation has the longest boundary with India?
A.Bangladesh
B.Pakistan
C.Nepal
D.Myanmar
Ans:A
Read More

19 February 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STUDIO ASSISTANT,COLLEGE EDUCATION ONLINE EXAM:06-02-2017

STUDIO ASSISTANT,COLLEGE EDUCATION(MUSIC COLLEGES)
ONLINE EXAM:06-02-2017


1.Who wrote”Gajendramoksham Vanchippattu”?
A.Kunjan Nambiar
B.Vagbhadanda
C.Saint Chavara Kuriakose Elias
D.Sree Narayana Guru
Ans:D
Read More

9 February 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

Kerala PSC LD Clerk Exam Dates Results 2017 Examination Centers District wise Published

Dear Candidates the Kerala PSC LD Clerk Exam dates are published,Please check the official website to the correct information available.The following link you can download the details of exam dates.


Read More

1 February 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(SURVEYOR),INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 24-01-2017

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(SURVEYOR),INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:24-01-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In a traverse the deflection angle is the difference between:
A.Included angle and 90 Degree
B.Included angle and 270 Degree
C.Included angle and 180 Degree
D.Included angle and 360 Degree
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.01/04/2017 Saturday 01.30 PM to 03.15 PM
CATEGORY NUMBER:307/16
CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER(NCA NOTIFICATION)EXCISE DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
Part II:General English
Part III:Mental Ability & Simple Arithmetic
(Medium of Questions:English)
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 18/03/2017
Read More

27 January 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LINEMAN(N.C.A),P.W.D.ELECTRICAL WING ONLINE EXAM 16-01-2017

LINEMAN(N.C.A),P.W.D.ELECTRICAL WING ONLINE EXAM
EXAM DATE:16-01-2017

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


                  ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE FREE NOW
1.Kaziranga,the famous sanctuary of Assam is famous for:
A.Tigers
B.Rhinos
C.Lions
D.Elephants
Ans:B
Read More

26 January 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRADESMAN(SMITHY),TECHNICAL EDUCATION 19-01-2017

TRADESMAN(SMITHY),TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:19-01-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


1.Try square is used for:
A.Measuring length of job
B.Checking squareness of job
C.Measuring the width of job
D.Checking curved part of the job
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRADESMAN-DIESEL MECHANIC 17-01-2017

TRADESMAN-DIESEL MECHANIC
TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
EXAM DATE:17-01-2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Super charging in a diesel engine is also called:
A.Scavenging
B.Boosting
C.Cleaning
D.Silencing
Ans:B
Read More

22 January 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRACER,SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT EXAM DATE:13-01-2017

TRACER,SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT
EXAM DATE:13-01-2017 
                                        
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.What is the unit of surface tension in SI unit?
A.Nm
B.N/m*
C.N/m2
D.N/mm2
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SENIOR LECTURE/LECTURE IN NEURO SURGERY/GYNECOLOGY 30-12-2016

SENIOR LECTURE/LECTURE IN NEURO SURGERY/GYNECOLOGY
ONLINE EXAM DATE:30-12-2016
1.The book which contain reference about the Roman trade with Muziris of South India
A.The Natural History*
B.Geography
C.Malabar Manual
D.Silappatikaram
Ans:A
Read More

19 January 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST COMPUTER SCIENCE (SR FOR SC/ST)(ONLINE EXAM) 29-12-2016

HSST COMPUTER SCIENCE (SR FOR SC/ST)(ONLINE EXAM)
EXAM DATE:29-12-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


1.The buffer overflow attack is caused by
A.Vulnerability in the design of a networking protocol
B.Vulnerability in the implementation of a networking protocol
C.Vulnerability in human behavior
D.Vulnerability in software*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

II GRADE OVERSEER/DRAFTSMAN-CIVIL 28-12-2016

II GRADE OVERSEER/DRAFTSMAN-CIVIL
EXAM DATE:28-12-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The  preamble of Indian Constitution prepared by
A.Dr.Rajendra Prasad
B.Dr.B.R.Ambedkar
C.Jawaharlal Nehru*
D.Vallabhai Patel
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

THEATRE ASSISTANT,AYURVEDA COLLEGE/LAB ATTENDER,DRUGS CONTROL 07.01.2017

THEATRE ASSISTANT,AYURVEDA COLLEGE/LAB ATTENDER,DRUGS CONTROL
EXAM DATE:07.01.2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The rain stoppe,the play had to be suspended
A.Until*
B.When
C.As
D.While
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER ONLINE MARCH 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER ONLINE MARCH 2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.06/03/2017 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:650/14
ACCOUNTANT
KERALA ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
Part II:Questions based on Educational Qualification
Download Admission Tickets from 25/02/2017
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER MARCH 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER MARCH 2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.01/03/2017 Wednesday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:214/16
DRUGS INSPECTOR DRUGS CONTROL DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Part I:Questions based on Degree in Pharmacy
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala (Medium of Questions:English)
Read More

1 January 2017

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

Examchoices Wishing you a Happy New year


Thanks to all of you for the support with Examchoices.We learn to lot of informations from yourside.The human error to be created to this site but the viewers suggest to read regularly and check error to inform us.This leads to high growth of the website views.Today January 1st 2017,all are to enjoy the celebration of Newyear,right?
Yes ,this is the beginning of New year to active work in progress to good future.Lot of exam coming soon to this year and candidates are well preparation.The competition is high todays to compare previous years .so careful to avoid mistake to attend exam.
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email