Choose your language

31 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

31-10-2018 JUNIOR CHEMIST -MINING AND GEOLOGY


JUNIOR CHEMIST- MINING AND GEOLOGY
EXAM DATE:31-10-2018
1.Who wrote the book ‘Jeevithapada’?
A.K.K.Pillai
B.N.Krishna Pillai
C.Cherukad Govinda Pisharadi
D.C.Kesavan
Ans:C
Read More

30 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

30-10-2018 LECTURER IN ARCHITECTURE


LECTURER IN ARCHITECTURE
EXAM DATE:30-10-2018

1.The first amendment of Indian Constitution deals about
A.Land reforms
B.Education as fundamental right
C.Formation of states
D.Voting age decreased from 21 to 28
Ans:A
Read More

24 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-10-2018 JUNIOR ASSISTANT KSFE


JUNIOR ASSISTANT KSFE
EXAM DATE:24-10-2018
1.”Masterpiece of the oral and intangible heritage of humanity”.This is the comment of UNESCO on:
A.Kathakali
B.Koodiyattam
C.Kuchuppudi
D.Kathak
Ans:B
Read More

23 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

23-10-2018 ASSISTANT MANAGER GRADE-II STATE FARMING CORPORATION


ASSISTANT MANAGER GRADE-II
STATE FARMING CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:23-10-2018
1.Who among the following was the Sanyasi from Kerala who caught arrest in connection with salt Satyagraha at Vedaranya?
A.Karunakara Guru
B.Anandatheertha
C.Chattambi Swamikal
D.Vaghbhatananda
Ans:B
Read More

16 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

16-10-2018 AGRONOMIST. KERALA STATE LAND USE BOARD


AGRONOMIST.
KERALA STATE LAND USE BOARD
EXAM DATE:16-10-2018
1.Which one of the following is NOT a land-use category?
A.Fallow land
B.Net area sown
C.Marginal land
D.Culturable wasteland
Ans:C
Read More

15 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

15-10-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(MACHINIST) INDUSTRIAL TRAINING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(MACHINIST)
INDUSTRIAL  TRAINING
EXAM DATE:15.10.2018
1.The borderline between India and China is
A.Radcliffe Line
B.McMahon Line
C.Durand Line
D.Palk Strait
Ans:B
Read More

13 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

13-10-2018 SECTRETARIAT ASSISTANT/ASSISTANT AUDITOR


SECTRETARIAT ASSISTANT/ASSISTANT AUDITOR
EXAM DATE:13-10-2018

1.The largest natural number which exactly divides the product of any four consecutive natural numbers is
A.120
B.24
C.12
D.6
Ans:B
Read More

9 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

09-10-2018 NAVAL ARCHITECT


NAVAL ARCHITECT
EXAM DATE:09-10-2018

1.From whom Sri Narayana Guru came to know about the attainments of Thycaud Ayya?
A.Dr.Palpu
B.Kumaran Asan
C.Chattampi Swamikal
D.Sahodaran Ayyappan
Ans:C
Read More

7 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

07-10-2018 CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT,KERALA DEVASWOM RECRUITMENT BOARD


CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT,
KERALA DEVASWOM RECRUITMENT BOARD
EXAM DATE:07.10.2018
1.The slogan of ‘Haritha Keralam’mission is:
A.Pacchayum Vrithiyum
B.Pachayiloode Vrithiyilekku
C.Vrithiyiloode Pachilekku
D.Pachapiloode Vrithiyilekku
Ans:B
Read More

5 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-10-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(TURNER) INDUSTRIAL TRAINING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(TURNER)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:05-10-2018
1.What is the name of the political party founded by former Pakistan Cricket team captain Imran Khan?
A.Pakistan Muslim League
B.Tehrik-I-Insaf
C.Pakistan Awami League
D.Pakistan People’s Party
Ans:B
Read More

4 October 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

04-10-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR ELECTRONIC MECHANIC


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
EXAM DATE:04.10.2018
1.Who repealed the vernacular press act?
A.Lord Litton
B.Lord Ripon
C.Lord Wellesley
D.Lord Mount Batten
Ans:B
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE