Choose your language

30 April 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTOR SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTOR SOLVED PAPER 2015
EXAM DATE:30-04-2015

  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Anamudi peak is located in which district of Kerala:
A.Pathanamthitta
B.Wayanad
C.Kottayam
D.Idukki
Ans:D
Read More

28 April 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WORK SUPERINTENDENT(NCA),AGRICULTURE,SOIL CONSERVATION UNIT SOLVED PAPER 2015

WORK SUPERINTENDENT(NCA),AGRICULTURE,SOIL CONSERVATION UNIT
EXAM DATE:28-04-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The depth of foundation is greater than its width is known as:
A.Deep foundation
B.Shallow foundation
C.Footing
D.Grillege foundation
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR ASSISTANT(ELIGIBILITY TEST),KSFE SOLVED PAPER 2015



JUNIOR ASSISTANT(ELIGIBILITY TEST),KSFE
EXAM DATE:28-04-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The new CEO of Infosys
A.N.R.Narayan Moorthy
B.Vishal Sikka
C.Rohan Moorthy
D.Nandan Nilekhani
Ans:B
2.Where the Jawaharlal Nehru Tropical Botanic Garden(JNTBGRI)situated?
A.Mannuthy
B.Peechi
C.Aluva
D.Palode
Ans:D
Read More

26 April 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SECRETARY,PRIMARY CO-OPERATIVE SOCITIES SOLVED PAPER 2015

SECRETARY,PRIMARY CO-OPERATIVE SOCITIES
EXAM DATE:26-04-2015
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Every proposal for amendment  of bye-laws shall be made only by a resolution passed by what majority of members Present and voting?
A.2/3rd
B.3/4th
C.1/2
D.1/4
Ans:A
Read More

24 April 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STATION OFFICER(TRAINEE),FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES SOLVED PAPER 2015

STATION OFFICER(TRAINEE),FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES
EXAM DATE:24-04-2015
1.When a cylinder is twisted,the internal couple of forces developed within it due to elasticity is called:
A.Elastic couple
B.Twisting couple
C.Torsional couple
D.None of these
Ans:C
2.In a diesel-engine the working substance is:
A.Mixture of diesel vapour and air
B.Diesel vapour
C.Air
D.Petrol
Ans:C
Read More

18 April 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMPUTER PROGRAMMER,TECHNICAL EDUCATION(ENGINNERING COLLEGES) SOLVED PAPER 2015

COMPUTER PROGRAMMER,TECHNICAL EDUCATION(ENGINNERING COLLEGES)
EXAM DATE:18-04-2015
1.If 110011012 is divided by1102 the remainder is:
A.101
B.11
C.0
D.1
Ans:D
2.The program that brings the object code into memory for execution is:
A.Loader
B.Fetcher
C.Extractor
D.Linker
Ans:A
Read More

17 April 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MALAYALAM STENOGRAPHER,PLANTATION CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

MALAYALAM STENOGRAPHER,PLANTATION CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:17-04-2015
1.Captain  of the volunteer crops of Guruvayoor Sathyagraha:
A.K.Kelappan
B.Subrahmaniyam Thiruvampu
C.C.Krishnan
D.A.K.Gopalan
Ans:D
2.Chattampi Swamikal attained Samadhi at:
A.Chempazhanthi
B.Panmana
C.Perunna
D.Varkala
Ans:B
Read More

8 April 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT –BANKING ASSISTANCE(VHSE) SOLVED PAPER

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT –BANKING ASSISTANCE(VHSE)
1.Negotiable Instrument Act was passed in:
A.1881
B.1880
C.1981
D.1882
Ans:A
Read More

7 April 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

REPORTER GRADE II(MALAYALAM),LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT SOLVED PAPER 2015

REPORTER GRADE II(MALAYALAM),LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
EXAM DATE:07-04-2015
1.The real name of Thycaud Ayyaguru:
A.Narayana
B.Subbarayar
C.Velayudhan
D.Raman Pillai
Ans:B
2.Who wrote ‘Gajendramoksham vanjipattu?
A.Velayudha Panicker
B.Ramapurathu Warrior
C.Kunjan Nambiar
D.Sree Narayana Guru
Ans:D
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE