Choose your language

1 January 2003

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LDC EXAM SOLVED PAPER THRISSUR 2003

LD CLERK THRISSUR 2003

1………………means to leave one’s country with a view  to serrling in a foreign country
A.Immigrate
B.Emigrate
C.Hibernate
D.Alternate
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM LDC ALAPPUZHA 2003

LD CLERK ALAPPUZHA 2003

1.This is the matter------------I am proud
A.Which
B.That
C.Who
D.Of which
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC EXAM ANSWER KEY ERNAKULAM 2003

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2003

1.Rani’s father did not consent--------her marriage to a shopkeeper
A.For
B.With
C.In
D.To
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LDC EXAM PATHANAMTHITTA ENGLISH QUESTION PAPER 2003

LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA 2003

1.He has been working here-------------1990
A.From
B.Since
C.Till
D.Before
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LDC ANSWER KEY KOLLAM 2003

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2003

1.The workers went out of the factory --------------to hold a protest rally
A.En masse
B.En route
C.Impasse
D.De facto
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM LD CLERK IDUKKI 2003 QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2003

1.I am indeed lucky,--------
A.Aren’t I?
B.Isn’t I?
C.Am I?
D.Do I?
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LDC EXAM KASARAGOD 2003 QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK KASARAGOD 2003

1.Of the four alternatives,the word nearest in meaning to ‘remote’ is:
A.Common
B.Foolish
C.Close
D.Distant
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC 2003 KOTTAYAM PSC QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK KOTTAYAM 2003

1.I am not older than you,------------
A.Aren’t I?
B.Amn’t I?
C.Weren’t I?
D.Am I?
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KANNUR 2003 PREVIOUS YEAR QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK KANNUR 2003

1.The opposite of disseminate is-----------
A.Withhold
B.Broadcast
C.Convey
D.Diffuse
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC LD CLERK EXAM 2003 WAYANAD QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK WAYANAD 2003

1.A person who is absent minded often-----------things
A.Remembers
B.Recalls
C.Ignores
D.Forgets
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAM 2003 KOZHIKODE QUESTION PAPERS

KOZHIKODE

1.Employment opportunities------------becoming rare these days.
A.Were
B.Have
C.Are
D.is
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK 2003 PALAKKAD QUESTION PAPER

LD CLERK 2003

PALAKKAD
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE