Choose your language

29 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRADESMAN-WIREMAN(TECHNICAL EDUCATION) 26-02-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

TRADESMAN-WIREMAN(TECHNICAL EDUCATION)
EXAM DATE:26-02-2016

1.If the area of a metal wire of a given  length is doubled,its resistance will be:
A.Doubled
B.Halved*
C.Remains same
D.Four times more
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ELECTRICIAN(WATER TRANSPORT) 25-02-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

ELECTRICIAN(WATER TRANSPORT)
EXAM DATE:25-02-2016

1.Which of the following frequencies has the longest time period?
A.1Hz*
B.1 kHz
C.10 Hz
D.10 kHz
Ans:A
Read More

25 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANT-WATER AUTHORITY 19-07-2014 PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPER

DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANT-WATER AUTHORITY PRILIMINARY EXAM
EXAM DATE:19-07-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.A ring road------------around the city.
A.Is building
B.Have been building
C.Is being built*
D.Has built
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECH ASSISTANT,OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP-VHSE 17-12-2014 ANSWER

LAB TECH ASSISTANT,OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP-VHSE
1.Which of the shortcut key is used to check spelling?
A.F1
B.F2
C.F7*
D.F9
Ans:C
Read More

24 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC ASSISTANT GRADE II,KERALA VETERINARY UNIVERSITY 16-11-2014

ASSISTANT GRADE II,KERALA VETERINARY UNIVERSITY
EXAM DATE:16-11-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which country  recently returned the famous idol’Daning Siva’stolen from a temple in Tamil Nadu?
A.Germany
B.USA
C.Australia*
D.Japan
Ans:C
Read More

23 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2016 ONLINE

PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2016 ONLINE
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.04/04/2016 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:616/2014
TREATMENT ORGANISER GRADE II
(NCA NOTIFICATION)HEALTH SERVICES
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:Part Ia:Human Anatomy
B.Human Physiology
Part II:Nursing
Part III:TB & Chest Diseases
Part IV:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala(Medium of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Candidate can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 26/03/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2016

PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.01/04/2016 Friday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number: 27/2014
L.P.SCHOOL ASSISTATNT(MALAYALAM MEDIUM)(SR FOR ST ONLY)EDUCATION
Download Admission Tickets from 18/03/2016
Read More

22 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(ELECTRICAL),HARBOUR ENGINEERING 17-02-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(ELECTRICAL),HARBOUR ENGINEERING
EXAM DATE:17-02-2016 
1.Inacomplex network containing active voltage sources with zero internal resistances and linear bilateral elements the open circuit voltage across 2 terminals is 25V and the resistance of the network viewed from the open circuited terminal is 6.25 Ohm.If an equivalent circuit  comprising of only a current source and impedance is made,the current source rating is:
A.25A
B.6.25A
C.12.5A
D.4A*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC ANSWERS COMPUTER OPERATOR,INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS 20-02-2016

COMPUTER OPERATOR,INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS
EXAM DATE:20-02-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In a Microcomputer,Micro processor is:
A.A chip inside CPU
B.CPU*
C.ALU
D.A chip inside ALU
Ans:B
Read More

20 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(ELECTRICAL)WATER AUTHORITY,TRAVANCORE TITANIUM SYLLABUS

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(ELECTRICAL)WATER AUTHORITY,TRAVANCORE TITANIUM SYLLABUS
CATEGORY NUMBER:297/2013 & 512/2013)
Exam Date :18-12-2014
PART I
Module I:
Electric circuits:Network graph.KCL,KVL,node and mesh analysis,transient response of dc and ac networks,sinusoidal steady state analysis,resonance,basic filter concept,ideal current and voltage sources,Thevenin’s,Norton’s,superposition and Maximum power transfer theorems,two port network,three phase circuits:
Electromagnetics:Gauss Theorem,electric field and potential due to point,line,plane and spherical charge distribution,Ampere’s and Biot-Savart’s law,Inductance,dielectrics,capacitance
Signals and systems:Representation of continuous and discrete time signals,shifting and scaling operation,liner time invariant and causal systems,Fourier,Laplace and Z transforms
Instrumentation:Insulation megger,earth megger,Kelvin’s Double bridge,Quadrent electrometer,Rotating sub standard ,TOD meter.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ACCOUNTS OFFICER(PART-GENERAL CATEGORY)KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION(MILMA) SYLLABUS

ACCOUNTS OFFICER(PART-GENERAL CATEGORY)KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION(MILMA) SYLLABUS
Category Number:7/2013)
EXAM DATE:06-01-2015

PART I
Accounting for Managers
Introduction to Financial Accounting-Rules Concepts and Conventions.Structure and contents of Financial Statements-Profit and Loss Account & Balance Sheet-Need for adjusting entries-Revenue expenditure-Depreciation,Closing inventories,bad debts-Provision for doubtful debts-Discounts-Prior year expenses.
Analysis of financial statements,Ratios,types of ratios,their meaning,use of ratios to understand financial status and performance of an organization.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

[PDF]STAFF NURSE,GRADE-II,NCA RECRUITMENT 26-11-2014

STAFF NURSE,GRADE-II,NCA RECRUITMENT
EXAM DATE:26-11-2014

1.Servants of India society founded by:
A.G.K.Gokhale*
B.B.G.Tilak
C.S.N.Banerjee
D.M.G.Rande
Ans:A
Read More

19 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

[PDF]SECRETARY/BRANCH MANAGER-KERALA COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD 26-10-2014

SECRETARY/BRANCH MANAGER-KERALA COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:26-10-2014

Each questions carries half mark:
1.Balance sheet is prepared to show
A.Capital
B.Net Profit
C.Financial position*
D.Net Liability
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ARCHITECTURE APTITUDE TEST SYLLABUS

ARCHITECTURE APTITUDE TEST SYLLABUS

Freehand drawing
This would comprise of simple drawing depicting the total object in its right form and proportion,surface texture,relative location and details of its component parts in appropriate scale.Common domestic or day-to-day life usable objects like furniture,equipment,etc.,from memory.
Geometrical drawing Exercises in geometrical drawing containing lines,angles,triangles,quadrilaterals,polygons,circles,etc.Study of plan(top view),elevation(font or side views)of simple solid objects like prisms,cones,cylinders,cubes,splayed surface holders,etc.
Three-dimensional perception Understanding and appreciation of three-dimensional forms with building elements,colour,volume and orientation.Visualization through structuring objects in memory.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LIVE STOCK INSPECTOR OLD QUESTION PAPER 23-10-2014

LIVE STOCK INSPECTOR
EXAM DATE:23-10-2014

1.Who is the lietenant governor of Punjab at the time of Jalianwalia Bagh massacre?
A.Michael O Dwyer*
B.William Logan
C.Lord Cornwallis
D.Warren Hastings
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PREVIOUS ANSWER PAPER SECURITY ASSISTANT(EXECUTIVE)EXAMINATION,INTELLIGENCE BUREAU 12-10-2014

SECURITY ASSISTANT(EXECUTIVE)EXAMINATION,INTELLIGENCE BUREAU
EXAM DATE:12-10-2014

1.If 4 more that twice a number is 6 less than that number.What is the number?
A.2
B.-10*
C.10
D.16
Ans:B
Read More

18 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PREVIOUS SOLVED PAPER CINI ASSISTANT-UNIT BOY(NCA),FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 25-11-2014

CINI ASSISTANT-UNIT BOY(NCA),FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:25-11-2014

1.Iravikulam National Park located in which district:
A.Palakkad
B.Wayanad
C.Pathanamthitta
D.Idukki*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SOLVED PAPER COMPUTER PROGRAMMER CUM OPERATOR,BEVERAGES CORPORATION 19-11-2014

COMPUTER PROGRAMMER CUM OPERATOR,BEVERAGES CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:19-11-2014


1.The first chief editor of’Swadesabhimani’:
A.Vakkom Abdul Khadar Maulavi
B.Sir.C.P.Govinda Pillai*
C.K.Ramakrishna Pillai
D.G.Parameswaran Pillai
Ans:B
Read More

17 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC ONLINE EXAM CALENDER MARCH 2016

PSC ONLINE  EXAM CALENDER MARCH 2016
1.09/03/2016 Wednesday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:569/2014
PLANNINGAND DEVELOPMENT OFFICER(PART I-DIRECT RECRUITMENT)DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:Part I:Questions based on Technical Qualification.Part II:Questions based on MBA,Part III:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala(Maximum Marks:100)
(Duration:1 Hour 15 Minutes)(Medium of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 29/02/2016
Read More

15 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRADESMAN-CIVIL,TECHNICAL EDUCATION 12 FEBRUARY 2016 SOLVED QUESTION PAPER

TRADESMAN-CIVIL,TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:12-02-2016

1.The mix corresponding to M20 grade concrete is:
A.1:5:10
B.1:1 1/2 :3*
C.1:2:4
D.1:1:2
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMPUTER GRADE II(PRINTING) FEBRUARY 8,2016 ANSWER PAPER

COMPUTER GRADE II(PRINTING)
EXAM DATE:08-02-2016

1.Who is known as the chief architect of Fundamental  Rights of Indian Constitution?
A.Jawaharlal Nehru
B.B.R.Ambedkar
C.Sardar Vallabha Bhai Patel*
D.Dr.Rajendra Prasad
Ans:C
Read More

10 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LIST OF KERALA ENGINEERING COLLEGES


I.ENGINEERING COLLEGES UNDER THE DIRECTOR OF TECHNICAL EDUCATIOM(DTE)
Sl.No, Code, College, University, Courses offered No.of Seats, Total seats, Phone no
1, IDE, Govt.Engineering College,Painavu,Idukki, MG, CS-60,EC-60,EE-60,IT-60,ME-60, 300, 07862-233250
2, KKE, Govt.Engineering College,Kozhikode, Calicut, AE-60, CE-60 ,CH-60, ME-60 ,EC-60, 300, 0495-2383220,2383210
3, KNR, Govt.College of Engineering,Kannur, Kannur, CE-60,CS-60, EC-90 ,EE-60 ,ME-60, 330, 0497-2780226,2781226
4, KTE, Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology,Pampady,Kottayam, MG, AE-40 ,CE-60, CS-60, EC-60, EE-60, ME-60, 340, 0481-2506153,2507763
5, PKD, Govt.Engineering College,Sreekrishnapuram,Palakkad, Calicut, CS-60 ,EC-60 ,IT-60 ,ME-60, 240, 0466-2260350,2260565
6, TCR, Govt.Engineering College,Thrissur, Calicut, AR-40 CE-90 CH-50 CS-60 EC-60 EE-100 ME-100 PE-30, 530, 0487-2334144
7, TRV, Govt.Engineering College,Barton Hill,Thiruvanathapuram, Kerala, CE-60,EC-60,EE-60,IT-60,ME-60, 300, 0471-2598370,2515555
8, TVE, College of Engineering Thiruvanathapuram, Kerala, AE-60,AR-40, CE-122 ,CS-60 ,EC-60 ,EE-100 ,IE-30, ME-121, 593, 0471-2598370,2515555
9, WTD, Govt.Engineering College,Mananthavady,Wayanad, Kannur, CS-60, EC-60, EE-60, 180, 04935-271261

Read More

9 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

[DOWNLOAD]JUNIOR CLERK,PRIMARY CO-OPERATIVE BANKS FEBRUARY 6,2016 SOLVED PAPER

JUNIOR CLERK,PRIMARY CO-OPERATIVE BANKS
EXAM DATE:06-02-2016

A.In each of the following questions a sentence has been sequentially broken into four parts and marked as ‘A,B,C and D’.Identify that part of the sentence which has an error and mark its alphabetic code as the answer.If the sentence is correct without any mistake,mark option ‘E’which means ‘no error’as the answer.
Read More

8 February 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

[DOWNLOAD PDF FILE]COMPUTER ASSISTANT 05 FEBRUARY 2016 SOLVED PAPER

COMPUTER ASSISTANT
EXAM DATE:05-02-2016

1.Kuriakose Elias Chavara died in
A.1871*
B.1805
C.1850
D.1860
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DOWNLOAD STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST(SET)2016 SOLVED PAPER

STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST(SET)2016
EXAM DATE:31-01-2016

1.Two particles are kept at a distance r.The gravitational force between them is proportional to
A.r
B.r2
C.1/r
D.1/r2*
Ans:D
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email