Choose your language

30 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SOLVED PAPER KERALA PSC OVERSEER/DRAFTSMAN GR.III,LSGD 28-10-16

OVERSEER/DRAFTSMAN GR.III,LSGD
EXAM DATE:28-10-16
1.Quick lime is a
A.Product left immediately after the calcinations of pure lime stone*
B.Carbonate of lime
C.Oxide of lime
D.Lime quickly treated with water
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STAFF NURSE,GRADE II,NCA 26-10-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

STAFF NURSE,GRADE II,NCA
EXAM DATE:26-10-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.What is the speed of a car in m/s,moving with a speed of 64 km/h?
A.3.5 m/s
B.4 m/s
C.3 m/s*
D.5 m/s
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

Solved Paper - Assistant Professor (IT), Engineering Colleges - Exam dated 28-10-2016 - Question Code -A

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR(IT)ENGINEERING COLLEGES
EXAM DATE:28-10-2016
1.What reflects the quintessence of the constitution?
A.Fundamental Rights
B.The preamble*
C.Directive Principles
D.Fundamental Duties
Ans:B
Read More

29 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MEDICAL RECORDS LIBRARIAN GR-II NCA(ONLINE EXAM) 24-10-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

MEDICAL RECORDS LIBRARIAN GR-II NCA(ONLINE EXAM)
EXAM DATE:24-10-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which of the following represents vital health statistics?
A.Birth,Operation,Autopsy
B.Death,Operation,Autopsy
C.Birth,Death,Infant mortality*
D.Death,Operation,Birth
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SSC Exam Calendar 2016-2017 Upcoming SSC Exam Notification

SSC EXAM CALENDER 2016-17
1.Combined Graduate Level Exam 2016(Tier II)
Date of Exam:30-11-2016 to 02-12-2016(CBE)*
Read More

28 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

Kerala PSC Range Forest Officer Answer Key 2016 – Solved Question paper 05/11/2016

RANGE FOREST OFFICER,FOREST
EXAM DATE:05-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Find the largest number of four digits which is exactly divisible by 27,18,12,15
A.9740
B.9730
C.9720*
D.9710
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC VOCATIONAL TEACHER 10-11-2016 SOLVED PAPER

VOCATIONAL TEACHER
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE
EXAM DATE:10-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which of the following type of layout is suitable for automobile manufacture?
A.Process layout
B.Product layout*
C.Fixed position layout
D.Combination layout
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

Solved Paper 2016- Lab Technical Asst - Textile Dyeing and Printing

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT –TEXTILE DYEING AND PRINTING(ONLINE EXAM)
EXAM DATE:07-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The strategy for large scale industrialization was adopted from the first time in
A.First Five Year Plan
B.Second Five Year Plan*
C.Third Five Year Plan
D.Fourth Five Year Plan
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRADESMAN COMPUTER ENGINEERING,TECHNICAL EDUCATION 15-11-2016

TRADESMAN COMPUTER ENGINEERING,TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:15-11-2016
1.Who proposed the model of modern computer?
A.John Von Numan*
B.Charles Babbage
C.Tim Cook
D.Vint Cerf
Ans:A
Read More

25 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KTET-2016 CATEGORY II 05-11-2016

KTET-2016 CATEGORY II
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
ENGLISH
Question Numbers 1 to 30

1.Which among the following is grammatically acceptable?
A.I have met her yesterday
B.I met her yesterday*
C.I had met her yesterday
D.I meet her yesterday
Ans:B
Read More

23 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ELECTRICIAN AGRICULTURE(ERNAKULAM) 16/11/2016 SOLVED PAPER

ELECTRICIAN AGRICULTURE(ERNAKULAM)
EXAM DATE:16/11/2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Transformer core is laminated to---------
A.Reduce the copper loss
B.Reduces the eddy current loss*
C.Reduces the core loss
D.Hysteresis loss
Ans:B
Read More

21 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KTET PSC SOLVED PAPER 05-11-2016

KTET -2016
EXAM DATE:05-11-2016
(Q.1-8)Read  the following passage and answer the questions that follow:
One winter day  in 1972 a Danish tanker truck loaded with phenol,a corrosive acidic compound,spun out of control and turned over.Its poisonous cargo spread into a stream,killing fish and jeopardizing the water supply of a nearby village.After cleaning up the spill,government officials hammered out new safety measures for the transport of dangerous substances.
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PLUMBER,KERALA WATER AUTHORITY 08-11-2016 PSC SOLVED PAPER


PLUMBER,KERALA WATER AUTHORITY & TRADESMAN,TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:08-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


1.Which valve is provided at intervals in long mains to prevent back pressure on the pump and in raising lines to prevent backflow of water?
A.Gate valve
B.Mud valve
C.Reflux valve*
D.Pressure relief valve
Ans:C
Read More

1 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

UPSC CALENDER FOR EXAMINATIONS-2017

UPSC CALENDER FOR EXAMINATIONS-2017
1.ENGINEERING SERVICES(PRELIMINARY)EXAMINATION,2017
DATE OF NOTIFICATION:28-09-2016
LAST DATE FOR RECEIPT OF APPLICATIONS:21-10-2016
DATE OF COMMENCEMENT OF EXAM:08-01-2017
DURATION OF EXAM:1 DAY
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY ONLINE 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY ONLINE 2017
1.04/01/2017 Wednesday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:53/15
LECTURER IN MATHEMATICS(NCA NOTIFICATION)
COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Part I:Questions based on core subject
Part II:Research/Teaching Methodology
Part III:Salient Features of Indian Constitution
Part IV:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
Download Admission Tickets from 26/12/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY 2017
1.05/01/2017 Thursday 07.30 AM to 09.15 PM
Category Number:346/14
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER HIGH SCHOOL(MALAYALAM MEDIUM)
KERALA EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Part I:Questions based on Physical Education
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Maximum Marks:100)
(Duration:1 hour 15 minutes)
(Medium of Questions:Malayalam)
Download Admission Tickets from  23/12/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MOBILE APP DEVELOPMENT TRAINING CENTRES

MOBILE APP DEVELOPMENT TRAINING CENTRES
EACH INSTITUTES WEB ADDRESS AVAILABLE IN DOWNLOAD FILES
1.Cerebtec Academy,Kochi
2.Neona Embedded Labz,Kochi
3.International Academy for Certification & Training
4.ciCadoSoft Technologies(P)Ltd,Trivandrum
5.Igloo App School,Trivandrum
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email