Choose your language

30 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KSRTC SOLVED PAPER 2010

EXAM DATE:24-11-2010

1.The Chairman of the National Human Rights Commission:
A.Justice Mohan Kumar
B.Justice Anand
C.Justice Balakrishnan K.G
D.Justice V.R.Krishna Iyer
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC BEVERAGES SOLVED PAPER 2010

EXAM DATE:27-11-2010

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The first Chairperson of the National Women’s Commission:
A.Girija Vyas
B.Jayanthy Patnaik
C.Fathima Beevi
D.D.Sreedevi
Ans:B

2.In which year the National Human Rights Commission came into effect?
A.2000
B.1995
C.1991
D.1993
Ans:D
Read More

29 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TYPIST SOLVED PAPER 2011

EXAM DATE:24-06-2011(DISTRICT CORPORATION BANK-ERNAKULAM)

1.Annie Bessant became the President of Indian National Congress in:
A.1917
B.1928
C.1922
D.1927
Ans:A

Read More

28 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST VARIOUS SOLVED PAPER 2011

Exam date:12-01-2011

1.Sivasamudram Hydro Electric Project is situated in:
A.Kerala
B.Tamil Nadu
C.Karnataka
D.Orissa
Ans:C

Read More

23 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST BEVERAGES,KFC SOLVED PAPER 2011

Exam date:15-01-2011
1.---------------you please close the door?
A.Dare
B.Will
C.Shall
D.May
Ans:B

Read More

22 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST ,KERALA STATE CIVIL SUPPLYES CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2012

Exam date :19-05-2012
1.The term’tee’is related with:
A.Polo
B.Golf
C.Bridge
D.Billiards
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LOWER DIVISION TYPIST 2012 SOLVED PAPER

LOWER DIVISION TYPIST  (SR-SC/ST),VARIOUS SOLVED PAPER
Exam held on 08.11.2012
1.The period of “Kulasekhara”reign was between:
A.700-812 AD
B.628-712 AD
C.1152-1402 AD
D.800-1102 AD
Ans:D

Read More

20 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POSTAL ASSISTANT EXAM SOLVED PAPER KERALA CIRCLE NOVEMBER 2006

PART III:-GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
1.Who wrote the book”The annihilation of caste”?
A.B.R.Ambedkar
B.Kanshi Ram
C.Mayawati
D.Ram Vilas Paswan
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POSTAL ASSISTANT EXAM SOLVED PAPER 2005

(Attempt all the questions;Questions carry two marks each;Select one of the given options as answer for each question)

ENGLISH
(For Qns.1 to 5:Select the most appropriate word or phrase to fill in the blanks)
1.----------in history caused as much shock worldwide as 2004 Tsunami disaster in Asia
A.The natural disaster
B.None natural disaster
C.No natural disaster
D.Never natural disaster
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TOURIST INFORMATION OFFICER EXAM SYLLABUS

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD PART 1(A)BASICS IN TOURISM
Tourism concepts-definitions-historical background;ancient era,medieval landmarks and modern development;Mass Tourism,Alternate Tourism,Eco Tourism, Responsible Tourism-Tourists-definitions & Classifications-Impacts of Tourism;Economic,Social and Environmental Impacts-Tourism System;generating region,transit region and receiving region-types of tourism;International,domestic,inter & Intraregional Tourism-Tourism Industry –Nature and Characteristics of Tourism Industry-Components of Tourism;Attractions-types,importance and characteristics-Accomodation-types and classification,Accessibility-types of  transportation and importance,Amenties-Stakeholders in Tourism Industry;Tourist,Business People,Government,NGOs,Communities,Travel Tour Operators and Others –Roles and Responsibilities-Tourist Destination;Nature and Characteristics,Components-Destination,Choice Process:Determining Factors,the Destination Experience of Tourists
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER OCTOBER 2013


1.04/10/2013 Friday 08.00 AM to 09.15 AM
MEDICAL OFFICER(HOMEO)/ASSISTANT INSURANCE MEDICAL OFFICER(HOMEO)(Direct Recruitment)
HOMEOPATHY INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
Candidate can download the admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website  from 13/09/2013

Read More

13 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES


THIRUVANATHAPURAM
1.Central Polytechnic College,Vattiyoorkkavu,Thiruvanathapuram
Ph:0471-2360391
2.Women’s Polytechnic College,Kaimanom
Ph:0471-2491682
3.Government Polytechnic College,Nedumangad
Ph:0472-2802686
4.Government Polytechnic College,Attingal
Ph:0470-2622643
5.Government Polytechnic College,Neyyattinkara
Ph:0471-2222935
(Courses under MPEC System)
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

BANK COACHING CENTRES IN KERALA

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD SUCCESS ACADEMY,KOCHI
3rd floor, Appusoutham,
Near Medical trust Hospital,
Ravipuram Road, Valanjambalam
Kochi-16, Kerala, India
Mobile: +91-8589945101  +91-8589946101
Tel: 0484 2358101
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC COACHING CENTRES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD BRILLIANCE COLLEGE-THIRUVANATHAPURAM
PHAMPANOOR-3012204
PARASALA-3270090
BALARAMAPURAM-3194007
NEDUMANGAD-3206606
NEYATTINKARA-3018038
KATTAKADA-3010738
MALAYINKIZHU-3190050
Read More

7 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA UNIVERSITY BBA,BBM COLLEGES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD 1.University Institute of Technology,
University of Kerala,Kaithavana Tourist Complex,High School Junction,Adoor-691 523(BBA)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

M.G.UNIVERSITY BBA,BBM COLLEGES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD 1.Marian College,Kuttikanam,Idukky-685531(BBA)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CALICUT UNIVERSITY BBA,BBM COLLEGES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD 1.St.Mary’s College,Sultan Bathery,Wayanad(B.B.A 30 seats)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KANNUR UNIVERSITY BBA,BBM COLLEGES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD 1.St.Plus X College,P.O.Rajapuram,Kanhangad,Kasaragod-671532(B.B.A-44 Seats)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TYPIST SYLLABUS

FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS-PART II(A)-FOR THE POST OF TYPIST IN KERALA FINANCIAL CORPORATION AND TYPIST GRADE II IN KERALA STATE BEVERAGES(MANUFACTURING & MARKETING)CORPORATION LIMITED
CATEGORY NOS,370/2008 & 373/2008

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SEWING TEACHER SYLLABUS

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS FOR THE POST OF SEWING TEACHER (UPS)IN EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
CATEGORY NO.50/2008

1.SEWING MACHINE FUNDAMENTALS
History and generation of Sewing machine,various types and sizes of sewing machine,important parts of sewing machine and their functions,Faulty working and remedies

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FIELD ASSISTANT SYLLABUS

 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD PORT DEPARTMENT (HYDROGRAPHIC SURVEY BRANCH)(CATEGORY NO.464/2009)
1.BASIC SURVEY:Definition of survey,principle of survey,different types of survey,object of survey,scale of survey

2.COMPASS/CHAIN/PLANE TABLE SURVEY:Different types of chains,Ranging,chain surveying,reconnaisance,compass surveying,different types of compass,bearing,reduced bearing,whole circle bearing,fore and back bearing,plane table surveying,methods of plane tabling
Read More

6 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST POLITICS SYLLABUS


FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS FOR THE POST OF HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER(POLITICAL SCIENCE)IN HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
CATEGORY NO.113/2010
Modern Political Thought
A.Machiavelli,Hobbies,Locke,Rousseau
B.Utilitanism:Jeremy Bentham,J.S.Mill
C.Idealism:Hegal,T.H.Green
D.Conservatism:Edmund Burke
E.Marxism:Marx,Lenin,Mao-Tse-Tung
F.Gandhism:M.K.Gandhi
G.Contemporary Political Theory:joh Rawls,Gramsci

Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email