Choose your language

29 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SECRETARY COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD KERALA PSC ANSWER PAPER 06-04-2014

SECRETARY COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:06-04-2014

1.A.T.M refers to:
A.Automated Teller machine*
B.Automatic Teller Money
C.Automatic Teller Machine
D.Always Telling Money
Ans:A
Read More

28 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SCHEDULED CAST DEVELOPMENT OFFICER GRADE I(SC/ST) KERALA PSC EXAM PAPER ANSWER KEY 26-04-2014


SCHEDULED CAST DEVELOPMENT OFFICER GRADE I(SC/ST)SCHEDULED CASTE DEVELOPMENT
EXAM DATE:26-04-2014

1.Ram bought a computer with 15% discount on the labeled price and sold it with 10% profit on the labeled price.Approximately,what was his percentage of profit on the price he bought.
A.29%*
B.31%
C.28%
D.35%
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STAFF NURSE GRADE II,HEALTH KERALA PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY 21-05-2011


STAFF NURSE GRADE II,HEALTH
EXAM DATE:21-05-2011


1.Growth retardation can be identified by:
A.Blood examination
B.Weight recording*
C.Feeding pattern
D.Apgar score
Ans:B
Read More

27 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC ANSWER KEY PERSONAL MANAGER,STATE COIR CORPORATION LIMITED 12-07-2016


PERSONAL MANAGER,STATE COIR CORPORATION LIMITED
EXAM DATE:12-07-2016

1.Which of the following is not an operative function of HRM?
A.Controlling*
B.Procurement
C.Development
D.Compensation
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST,COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD EXAM DATE:26-03-2014


LD TYPIST,COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD
LD TYPIST(NCA),VARIOUS(IDUKKI)
EXAM DATE:26-03-2014

1.When did guruvayoor Satyagraha occurred?
A.1923
B.1931*
C.1941
D.1924
Ans:B
Read More

26 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING,VHSEKERALA PSC ANSWER EXAM DATE:21-07-2016


VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING,VHSE
EXAM DATE:21-07-2016

1.A fan may be considered as a pump,because it:
A.Looks like most other kind of pumps
B.Circulate fluids,like other pumps*
C.Rotates
D.All of these
Ans:B
Read More

25 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MEDIA MAKER KERALA PSC ONLINE EXAM ANSWER KEY 18-07-2016


MEDIA MAKER(ONLINE EXAMINATION)
EXAM DATE:18-07-2016


1.The Organ and Blood Donation Act was came into force in the year
A.2010
B.2014*
C.2013
D.2011
Ans:B
Read More

24 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK VARIOUS EXAM DATE:01-03-2014


LD CLERK VARIOUS
EXAM DATE:01-03-2014

1.He is ---------to me
A.Knew
B.Know
C.Knowing
D.Known*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST ,KELPAM/JUNIOR STENO TYPIST,MINERALS AND METALS 2014


LD TYPIST ,KELPAM/JUNIOR STENO TYPIST,MINERALS AND METALS
EXAM DATE:28-02-2014

1.Whose age is called ‘Augastan Period’in Kerala Music?
A.Marthanda Varma
B.Swathy Tirunal*
C.Rani Gowri Parvathy Bhai
D.Ayilyam Tirunal
Ans:B
Read More

23 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM PREVIOUS YEAR KERALA PSC SOLVED QUESTION PAPER

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 22-02-2014

1.Choose the correct spelt word:
A.Bureaucrasy
B.Bureoucracy
C.Buroaucracy
D.Bureaucracy*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2014 KERALA PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2014
EXAM DATE:22-02-2014

1.Find the synonym of the word’Manifest’”
A.Custom
B.Display*
C.Humble
D.Soft
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM ANSWER LD CLERK WAYANAD 04-01-2014

LD CLERK WAYANAD
EXAM DATE:04-01-2014

1.Have you --------money on you?
A.Sure
B.Any*
C.Such
D.Their
Ans:B
Read More

22 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STENOGRAPHER GRADE II KERALA PSC ANSWER KEY 14-02-2014

STENOGRAPHER GRADE II/STENO TYPIST GRADE II/CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II,CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION/HANDYCRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:14-02-2014

1.’Nirvachan Sadan’is the headquarters of:
A.RBI
B.CBI
C.Central Election Commission*
D.UGC
Ans:C
Read More

21 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD,EXCISE DATE:20-02-2014

EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD,EXCISE (PALAKAD,THRISSUR)
EXAM DATE:20-02-2014
1.The age predominantly responsible for global warming is
A.Carbon Monoxide
B.Carbon di Oxide*
C.Sulphur di Oxide
D.Nitrous Oxide
Ans:B
Read More

20 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WELCOME TO EXAMCHOICES.IN PSC EXAM COACHING 2016

WELCOME TO EXAMCHOICES.IN PSC  EXAM COACHING 2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER ONLINE 2016

PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER ONLINE 2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.05/09/2016 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:51/2016
STAFF NURSE GRADE II(AYURVEDA)
INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Part I:Questions based on core subject
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Download the Admission Tickets from 27/08/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2016

EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2016

1.01/09/2016 Thursday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:420/14
WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR/INSTRUCTOR GRADE-II/DEMONSTRATOR/DRAFTSMAN GRADE-II(INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post
Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affaris & Renaissance in Kerala
Part II(a):Technical Mathematics
(b):Basic Civil Engineering
(c):Basic Mechanical Engineering
(d):Basic Electrical Engineering
(e):Basic Electronics Engineering
Part III:Questions based on qualification prescribed
(Medium of Questions:English)
Download Admission Tickets from 19/08/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC SUPPLEMENTARY EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2016

PSC SUPPLEMENTARY EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.04/08/2016 Thursday 07.30 AM to 09.05 AM
Category Number:89/14
CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II(DICTATION TEST)(NCA NOTIFICATION)
VARIOUS DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:Dictation Test
A passage in English consisting of 400 words will be dictated in 5 minutes(80 words per minute)and the candidates have to take down the passage in Short hand and then to write the passage in long hand writing with in one hour.
(Medium of Questions:English)
Download Admission Tickets from 21/07/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR CATERING AND RESTAURENT MANAGEMENT SYLLABUS

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR CATERING AND RESTAURENT MANAGEMENT SYLLABUS
FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS OF PROGRAMME NO.02/2014(Item No.11)
VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR-CATERING AND RESTAURENT MANAGEMENT
VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY DEPARTMENT(CATEGORY NO.44/2011)
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Nutrition and Food Science
1.Terms used in Nutrition .2.Nutrients.Composition and Classification,source,functions,digestion,daily requirements,deficiency 3.Energy-unit of energy,requirement and factors affecting it-BMR,RMR,SDA,growth and development activity,food as a source of energy ,effects of deficiency and excess.4.Effect of heat on food and its nutrients 5.Food preservation 6.Food processing-Preparations of seasonal fruits and vegetables,Canning and bottling,Fruit beverages,Jams,Jellies and Marmalades,Brewed and synthetic vinegars,Tomato products,Pickle,Chutneys and sauces.Preserves and candles.7.Flavour and aroma of fruits and vegetables,Pigments in fruits and vegetables and effect of cooking 8.Food additives and Leavening agents.9.Adulteration-Definition,common food adulterants,toxic effects,detection of adulterants 10.Dietetics-Planning and balancing meals,balanced diets,special needs(children,adults,old),over weight-Low calorie diet,Fibre restricted and high fibre diets,Factors influencing food intake and food habits(cultural,social,economic,psychological,religious,moral,age,sex,emotion & illness)
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD SYLLABUS

EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS OF PROGRAMME NO.02/2014(Item No.12)
EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GURD(Special Recruitment from SC/ST only)EXCISE DEPARTMENT(CATEGORY NO.609/2012)
Part I-General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala Geography of India-Physical features-Climate-Soils-Rivers-Famous Sites-Etc.
Demography-Economic and Social Development-Poverty
Alleviation-Economy and Planning-Etc.
History of India-Period from 1857 to 1947-National Movement-Etc
Important World,National and Regional Events related to the Political and Scientific fields,Sports,Cinema and Literature etc.
Kerala:Geographical Facts-Physical Features-Climate-Soils-Rivers-Famous Sites-Etc.
Important Events/Movements/Leaders
Brahmananda Swami Sivayogi,Chattampi Swami,Sree Narayana Guru,Vgbhatananda,Thycaud Ayya,Ayya Vaikundar,Poikayil Yohannan(Kumara Guru),Ayyankali,Pandit Karuppan,Mannathu Padmanabhan,V.T.Bhattathirippad,Dr.Palpu,Kumaranasan,Vakkom Moulavi,Blessed Kuriakose Elias Chavara Etc
Read More

19 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 2016 ONLINE PSC EXAMINATION ANSWER KEY

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR(ONLINE EXAMINATION)
EXAM DATE:11-07-2016

1.The social  reformer in Kerala known as the ‘Abraham Lincon of Kerala’
A.Ananda Theertham
B.Agamananda
C.Pandit Karuppan*
D.Kuriakose Elias Chavara
Ans:C
Read More

13 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN COMPUTER APPLICATION SYLLABUS

VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN COMPUTER APPLICATION
VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION(CATEGORY NO.433/2012 & 434/2012)
PART 1 QUESTIONS BASED ON TECHNICAL QUALIFICATION
MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
Logics and Proofs:Propositions,conditional propositions and logical equivalences,quantifiers,proofs resolution,mathematical induction,Fundamental principles of counting,pigeonhole principle,countable and uncountable sets,principle of inclusion and exclusion,derangements,equivalence relations and partitions,partial order,lattices and Boolean algebra,generating functions,recurrence relations,solution of recurrences.Divisibility,gcd,prime numbers,fundamental theorem of arithmetic,Congruences,Fermat’s theorem,Euler function,primality testing,solution of congruences,Chinese remainder theorem,Wilson’s theorem Graphs,Euler’s formula,applications of Kuratowski’s theorem,graph colouring,chromatic polynomials,trees,weighted trees,shortest path algorithms,spanning trees,the max-flow min-cut theorem.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

RADIOGRAPHER GRADE II SYLLABUS

RADIOGRAPHER GRADE II
INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE(CATEGORY NO.416/2011)
1.General and Radiation Physics
Units in radiography,magnetism and magnetic properties,electrical energy,joules,watts,electromagnetic induction,alternating currents,transformers,electrical measuring instruments,electronics,modern physics,atomic structure,radio activity,x-ray tubes,x-ray spectrum,bremsstrahlung and characteristics x-rays,units and measure of radiation,principles of radiation detection and measurement
Read More

12 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ACCOUNTS MANAGER,APEX CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 18-12-2013

ACCOUNTS MANAGER,APEX CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES
EXAM DATE:18-12-2013
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Depreciation is included as a cost in which of the following techniques:
A.Accounting rate of return*
B.Net Present Value
C.Internal rate of return
D.None of the above
Ans:A
Read More

8 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC COACHING 2016:PHOBIAS

LDC COACHING 2016:PHOBIAS
Ablutophobia:Fear of washing or bathing
Acarophobia:Fear of itching or of the insects that cause itching
Acerophobia:Fear of sourness
Achluophobia:Fear of darkness
Acousticophobia:Fear of noise
Acrophobia:Fear of heights
Read More

7 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY ASSISTANT CHEMIST,PLANTATION CORPORATION 20-12-2013

ASSISTANT CHEMIST,PLANTATION CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:20-12-2013
1.Internal energy of a system is:
A.State function*
B.Path function
C.Both state and path function
D.None of the above
Ans:A
Read More

1 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST ONLINE 2016

PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST ONLINE 2016
1.01/08/2016 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:691/14
HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER(ECONOMICS)(JUNIOR)(SR FOR SC/ST)
Higher Secondary Education
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email