Choose your language

25 November 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION EXAMINATION CALENDER 2016

STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION EXAMINATION CALENDER 2016
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SURGENT(NCA-EZHAVA,SC),VARIOUS SOLVED PAPER 2015

SURGENT(NCA-EZHAVA,SC),VARIOUS
EXAM DATE:30-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Two lines are intersect in a point.How many angles are formed?
A. 2
B.4*
C.8
D.10
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LECTURER IN ENGLISH SOLVED PAPER 2015

LECTURER IN ENGLISH
EXAM DATE:27-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.First Governor of Kerala State:
A.C.Raja Gopalachari
B.Dr.A.R.Menon
C.B.Ramakrishna Rao*
D.Venkata Rao
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITD SYLLABUS

ASSISTANT ENGINEER UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED(CATEGORY NO.73/2013) SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

Module I
Kirchhoff’s law-solution of series-parallel circuits-Magnetic circuits-mmf,flux,reluctance comparison of magnetic and electric circuits-Faraday’s laws Lenz’s law-statically and dynamically induced emf-self and mutual inductance-coefficient of coupling –single phase AC circuits-generation of sinusoidal emf-cycle.frequency,Time period-average and rms values-Form factor and peak factor of sine wave only-analysis of simple RLC circuits 1 reactance and impedance –active reactive and apparent power-power factor.3 phase circuits –generation of three phase AC voltage-star-delta connection-voltage & current relationships in star and delta ,Basic principle of operation of Transformers,DC generators & Motors
Read More

23 November 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SECRETARY,COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD SOLVED PAPER 2015

SECRETARY,COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:14-11-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which Rule covers mode bye-laws?
A.Rule 3
B.Rule 6*
C.Rule 5
D.Rule 8
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER FEBRUARY 2016

PSC EXAM CALENDER FEBRUARY 2016
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.02/02/2016 Tuesday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:350/2014
PUMP OPERATOR/PLUMBER ANIMAL HUSABANDRY
SYLLABUS:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:Part 1:Questions based on NTC in Plumbing
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in kerala
(Maximum Marks:100)Duration:1 hour 15 minutes)
(Medium of questions :Malayalam/Tamil/Kannada)
Candidate can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time registration from 19/01/2016
Read More

20 November 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GRADE II,HEALTH SOLVED PAPER 2015

PHARMACIST GRADE II,HEALTH
EXAM DATE:21-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Physotigmine act as a cholinergic drug by:
A.Directly binding with nicotinic receptors
B.Binding with Muscarinic receptors
C.Inhibiting cholinesterase enzyme*
D.Bind with B1 receptors
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE)INUDUSTRIAL TRAINING SOLVED PAPER 2015

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE)INUDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:28-10-2015
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.What type of clutch is used in two wheelers?
A.Multi plate clutch*
B.Cone clutch
C.Single plate clutch
D.Diaphragm clutch
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

RESEARCH ASSISTANT (SOCIOLOGY) SYLLABUS

RESEARCH ASSISTANT (SOCIOLOGY) SYLLABUS
KIRTADS(CATEGORY NO.458/2012)
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART I
UNIT 1:SOCIOLOGY AS A DISCIPLINE
1.Concepts in Sociology-Society,Community,association,groups,social control,social change,social stratification,socialization
2.Social institutions-Education,religion,economy and polity
3.Development of sociology-Social and intellectual forces,Philosophical foundations,rationalism and empiricism,public sociology
4.Sociology in India-Subaltern perspective(Ambedkar),Structural functional(M N Srinivas),Marxian Perspective(AR Desai)
5.Social Processes-Accomodation,assimilation,co-operation,competition,conflict
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER SYLLABUS

PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART I AND PART II
DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK
CATEGORY NOS.18/2013,19/2013 & 7/2015
Date of Examination:11/01/2016
PART I-QUESTIONS BASED ON PUBLIC RELATIONS/JOURNALISM
Definitions of PR-Origin and Development of Public Relaions-Growth of public relations-Growth of Public Relations in India.Public Relations and propaganda-PR and publicity-Public opinion in public Relations PR functions-Characteristics and qualifications of PR personnel-PR and Communication skills Organisational setup of PR  departments/agencies-PR in private and public sectors ,PR in Central and State Governments-Government Information Services.PR Counselling and consultancy-PR for sales promotion-Media relations-Community relations.PR Campaign-Stages of PR campaign-Planning and Implementing PR Campaigns-Evaluation of Feedback.PR Tools-House journals-newsletters-handouts-press conferences-audio/visual aids.PR and social responsibility-PR codes of ethics-professional organizations.
PART II:GENERAL KNOWLEDGE,CURRENT AFFAIRS & RENAISSANCE IN KERALA
Salient Features of Indian Constitution
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT TRANSPORT OFFICER SYLLABUS

ASSISTANT TRANSPORT OFFICER
KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
CATEGORY NO.400/2013 SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


Module I
Concepts of System,Control volume,Extensive and Intensive properties,Heat and Work.Laws of Thermodynamics,Enthalpy,Etnropy,Availability,Isetropic and Isenthalpic Processes,Relative Humidity,Wet bulb and dry bulb temperature,Joule Thompson Coefficient,Vapour Compression System,Vapour Absorption System,Refrigerants.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT MANAGER SYLLABUS

ASSISTANT MANAGER SYLLABUS
THE PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED
CATEGORY NO.64/2014
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART 1-FORESTRY
DATE OF EXAMINATION:25-01-2016
Module 1
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SITE ENGINEER GRADE II,FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

SITE ENGINEER GRADE II,FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:06-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Any trap should have:
A.Water seal*
B.Sullage
C.A bend
D.Grating
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRADESMAN-SMITHY(FORGING AND HEAT TREATING),TECHNICAL EDUCATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

TRADESMAN-SMITHY(FORGING AND HEAT TREATING),TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:03-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The ‘Payyambalam Beach’ is in:
A.Ernakulam
B.Kannur*
C.Kozhikode
D.Kasargod
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL EVENING 15 NOVEMBER 2015 EXAM QUESTION PAPER 2015

SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL EXAM QUESTION PAPER
EXAM DATE:15-11-2015(Evening)
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART-1 GENERAL INTELLIGENCE
1.Which conclusion is true with respect to the given statements?
Statements:
(i)Roy studies History and Political Science
(ii)Roy studies in Oxford University
Conclusions:
A.Roy does not study Political Science.
B.Roy studies History and Polical Science in Oxford University.
C.Roy studies Social Science
D.Roy does not study History
Ans:
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FIREMAN(TRAINEE),FIRE AND RESUE SERVICES SOLVED PAPER 2015

FIREMAN(TRAINEE),FIRE AND RESUE SERVICES
EXAM DATE:10-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.ONE STRAW REVOLUTION is a book written by:
A.Dr.Norman Borlog
B.Mazanoby Fukuwoka*
C.Sir Albert Howard
D.M.S.Swaminathan
Ans:B
Read More

11 November 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MARKETING ORGANISER ,MILMA SOLVED PAPER 2015

MARKETING ORGANISER ,MILMA
EXAM DATE:31-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.According to Marketing Management is the marketing concept in action.
A.Philip Kotler
B.Neil Borden
C.William J.Stando*
D.R.L.King
Ans:C
Read More

10 November 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER ONLINE JANUARY 2016

PSC EXAM CALENDER ONLINE JANUARY 2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.04/01/2016 Monday 08.00 AM to 10.15 AM
Category Number:129/2014
LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE(SERICULTURE)
VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
Syllabus:An Objective Type test based on the qualification prescribed for the post
Main Topics:Part I:Questions based on Technical Qualifications
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Candidate can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Websitefrom 26/12/2015
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PROGRAMMER,PSC SOLVED PAPER 2015

PROGRAMMER,PSC
EXAM DATE:04-08-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.SCSI stands for:
A.Small Computer Systems Interface*
B.Simple Component Systems Interface
C.Simple Computer Systems Inteface
D.Small Component Systems Interface
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PRINCIPAL INFORMATION OFFICER,KWA SOLVED PAPER 2015

PRINCIPAL INFORMATION OFFICER,KWA
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The file extension of MS-WORD document in Office 2007 is:
A..pdf
B..docx*
C..doc
D..txt
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GRADE II(NCA-LC/AI/OBC,SIUC NADAR),HEALTH/PLANTATION CORPORATION/STATE FARMING CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

PHARMACIST GRADE II(NCA-LC/AI/OBC,SIUC NADAR),HEALTH/PLANTATION CORPORATION/STATE FARMING CORPORATION
ONLINE EXAM DATE:29-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In which city does the novel ‘Aarachar’ by K R Meera take place?
A.Pazhani
B.Mumbai
C.Pondichery
D.Kolkata*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)ARCHAEOLOGY,KLDC-AGRICULTURE SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)ARCHAEOLOGY,KLDC-AGRICULTURE
EXAM DATE:30-07-2015
          PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The line joining the optical centre of object glass to the centre of eye-piece of a telescope is:
A.Line of collimation
B.Line of sight
C.Axis of bubble tube
D.Axis of telescope*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LEGAL ASSISTANT GRADE II LAW(GOVT.SECRETARIET) SOLVED PAPER 2015

LEGAL ASSISTANT GRADE II LAW(GOVT.SECRETARIET)
EXAM DATE:08-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The constitutional provision which lays down the responsibility of Govt.towards environmental protection:
A.Article 48A*
B.Article 45A
C.Article 21A
D.Article 51A
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II,INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE SOLVED PAPER 2015

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II,INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE
1.Which one among the following is an aqueous mounting media?
A.Pottasium Acetate gum syrup*
B.Canada Balsam
C.DPX
D.None of these
Ans:A
Read More

5 November 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT,VHSE SOLVED PAPER 07-10-2015

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT,VHSE
1.One among the following is design software:
A.Coral Draw*
B.M S Excel
C.M S Word
D.Tally
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER 2015

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT
EXAM DATE:26-07-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.A barrel contain 100 litres of oil.1/3rd of it was sold on the first day and 3/4th of the remaining was sold on the next day .What part of the original content remains at the end of the second day?
A.22.84%
B.1/6*
C.1/2
D.1/4
Ans: B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II SOLVED PAPER 2015

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
EXAM DATE:05-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.What is the code name of the military operation in Yemen against Shia Houthi group?
A.Operation Destruction Storm
B.Operation All out
C.Operation Decisive Storm*
D.Operation Die Hard
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CLERK/CASHIER SOLVED PAPER 2015

CLERK/CASHIER
EXAM DATE:30-09-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Darshanamala is written in ----------language
A.Sanskrit*
B.Tamil
C.Malayalam
D.Hindi
Ans:A
Read More

3 November 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TAILORING INSTRUCTOR SYLLABUS

TAILORING INSTRUCTOR SYLLABUS
JAILS (CATEGORY  NOS.334/2013
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART I
1.SEWING MACHINE FUNDAMENTALS
History and generation of Sewing Machine,various types and sizes of sewing machine,important parts of sewing machine and their functions,Faulty working and remedies
2.KNOWLEDGE OF TAILORING AND EMBROIDERY TOOLS
Equipment and accessories used for tailoring and embroider –Such as:
Measuring tape,cutting scissors,Tailors square,Needles tracing wheel,Thimble and embroidery frames.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CHEMIST GRADE II HEALTH SERVICES(CATEGORY NOS.554/2014) SYLLABUS

CHEMIST GRADE II HEALTH SERVICES(CATEGORY NOS.554/2014)SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

Part I
Natural Products:Definition,Classification and brief chemistry of alkaloids,glycosides.terpenoids,volatile oils,tannins,resins etc
Biological source,constituents,identification tests and pharamacological uses of Cinchona,cinnamon,castor oil,cardamom,ginger,opium,clove,peppermint oil,honey,fennel and nutmeg.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT-MAINTANENCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE SOLVED PAPER 2015

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT-MAINTANENCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE
1.In which of the following lubrication system lubricant oil is mixed with fuel?
A.Splash system
B.Pressure system
C.Dry sump
D.Petrol system*
Ans:D
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email