Choose your language

24 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KASARAGOD 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.The word’adjourn’means:
A.Postpone
B.Arrange
C.Collect
D.Add
Ans:A

Read More

23 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2012 SOLVED PAPERS


1.The child was unwilling to part --------------his toys
A.For
B.At
C.On
D.With
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PALAKKAD 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.The political leader with his followers------------the podium to deliver speech
A.Enters
B.Enter
C.Have entered
D.None of these
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ALAPPUZHA 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Let me have a look,------------?
A.Do you
B.Will you
C.Have you
D.Haven’t you
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.He ran very-------------
A.Last
B.Faster
C.Fastest
D.Fastly
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KANNUR 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.He has a deep distrust ---------------his neighbours
A.For
B.With
C.By
D.Of
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.--------------------is his favourite leisure activity
A.To read
B.To reading
C.Reading
D.Read
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 2012 SOLVED PAPERS


1.The teacher  congratulated the student --------------his success
A.For
B.At
C.On
D.In
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM SOLVED PAPER LD CLERK WAYANAD 2012


1.I look forward to-------------you again
A.See
B.Saw
C.Have seen
D.Seeing
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Where there is a will,--------------
A.People help
B.One can
C.There a way
D.There is a way
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA SOLVED PAPER 2012


1.Use the correct tense of the words in brackets  and fill in the gaps:
When Raju reached the hall,the meeting------(have)already------------(begin)
A.Have,begun
B.Has,begun
C.Had,begun
D.Have,beginning
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LD CLERK THRISSUR 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Somebody----------------the book
A.Have taken
B.Taken
C.Is taken
D.Has taken
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDAR SEPTEMBER 2013


1.4/09/2013 Wednesday 08.00AM to 9.15 AM
ELECTRICIAN,KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED,624/2012
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
(Maximum Marks:100)(Medium of Questions:English)
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website  from 14/08/2013

Read More

22 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR CO-OPERATIVE INSPECTOR EXAM SYLLABUS


1.Co-operative Movement in Foreign Countries:Great Britian(Consumer);Germany (Agricultural Credit);Denmark (Dairy);China(Induscos);Japan (Multi-purpose societies);USA(Marketing);USSR(Collective Farms)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 2007


1.The synonym of’salute’is
A.Pollute
B.Dilate
C.Greet
D.March
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2007


1.The adjective of obey is
A.Obedience
B.Obediently
C.Obeisance
D.Obedient
Ans:D

Read More

21 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2007


1.Mary decided to --------the post in the face of protests against her nomination
A.Turn out
B.Turn down
C.Turn away
D.Turn in
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM,IDUKKI 2007 SOLVED PAPERS

1.I’am afraid he’s -----------stupid,and won’t understand what you mean
A.Fairly
B.Not
C.Not only
D.Rather
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK KOTTAYAM 2007 SOLVED PAPER


1.The match-------------this morning
A.Was playing
B.Is being played
C.Is playing
D.Playing
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK THRISSUR 2007 SOLVED PAPER


1.I------------all the rooms before I left the house
A.Have locked
B.Locked
C.Am locking
D.Was locked
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KASARAGOD ,PATHANAMTHITTA SOLVED PAPER 2007

1.The correctly spelt word is:
A.Nursary
B.Nursery
C.Nursory
D.Nersery
Ans:B
Read More

17 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAM SOLVED PAPER THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2005

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2005

1.I ---------him seen years ago
A.Have met
B.Met
C.Had met
D.Have been meeting
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC EXAM THRISSUR 2005 ANSWER KEY

LDC EXAM THRISSUR 2005
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.No sooner did he touch the switch-----------the motor began to hum.
A.Then
B.Than
C.When
D.Soon
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC LD CLERK EXAM SOLVED PAPERS KANNUR 2005

LD CLERK KANNUR 2005

1.She said that her husband---------her a gold necklace
A.Will buy
B.Would buy
C.Is going to buy
D.Bought
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPERS KOLLAM 2005

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2005

1.The word’imbibe’means:
A.Eject
B.Discharge
C.Assimilate
D.Amass
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAMINATION ERNAKULAM 2005 SOLVED PAPER

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2005

1.---------------is paper made of?
A.Which
B.Who
C.How
D.What
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAM PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPERS PALAKKAD 2005

LD CLERK PALAKKAD-2005

1.Unless you work hard,you-----------high marks.
A.Won’t get
B.Will get
C.Can get
D.May get
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK WAYANAD 2005 ANSWER KEY

LD CLERK WAYANAD 2005

In which part of the sentence is the mistake?
1.(A)My friends have/(B)decided to/(C)congratulate me/(D)for my success.
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC OLD QUESTION PAPERS LD CLERK KOTTAYAM 2005

LD CLERK KOTTAYAM-2005

1.The opposite of ‘economy’is:
A.Prudence
B.Lavishness
C.Thrift
D.None of the above
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LD CLERK 2005 IDUKKI QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2005

1.As auditory is related to hearing ,tactile is related :
A.Touch
B.Seeing
C.Smell
D.Taste
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK EXAM ANSWERS KASARAGOD 2005

LD CLERK KASARAGOD-2005

1.The meaning of”incessant”is:
A.Continuous
B.Violent
C.Constant
D.Unending
Ans:A

Read More

16 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA 2005 OLD QUESTION PAPER

LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA-2005

1.A trusted person to whom one speaks about one’s private affairs:
A.Confessor
B.Listener
C.Confidant
D.Trustee
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LDC EXAM SOLVED PAPER THRISSUR 2003

LD CLERK THRISSUR 2003

1………………means to leave one’s country with a view  to serrling in a foreign country
A.Immigrate
B.Emigrate
C.Hibernate
D.Alternate
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC EXAM ANSWER KEY ERNAKULAM 2003

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2003

1.Rani’s father did not consent--------her marriage to a shopkeeper
A.For
B.With
C.In
D.To
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM LD CLERK IDUKKI 2003 QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2003

1.I am indeed lucky,--------
A.Aren’t I?
B.Isn’t I?
C.Am I?
D.Do I?
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC 2003 KOTTAYAM PSC QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK KOTTAYAM 2003

1.I am not older than you,------------
A.Aren’t I?
B.Amn’t I?
C.Weren’t I?
D.Am I?
Ans:D

Read More

15 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM LDC ALAPPUZHA 2003

LD CLERK ALAPPUZHA 2003

1.This is the matter------------I am proud
A.Which
B.That
C.Who
D.Of which
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LDC EXAM PATHANAMTHITTA ENGLISH QUESTION PAPER 2003

LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA 2003

1.He has been working here-------------1990
A.From
B.Since
C.Till
D.Before
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LDC ANSWER KEY KOLLAM 2003

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2003

1.The workers went out of the factory --------------to hold a protest rally
A.En masse
B.En route
C.Impasse
D.De facto
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LDC EXAM KASARAGOD 2003 QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK KASARAGOD 2003

1.Of the four alternatives,the word nearest in meaning to ‘remote’ is:
A.Common
B.Foolish
C.Close
D.Distant
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KANNUR 2003 PREVIOUS YEAR QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK KANNUR 2003

1.The opposite of disseminate is-----------
A.Withhold
B.Broadcast
C.Convey
D.Diffuse
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC LD CLERK EXAM 2003 WAYANAD QUESTION PAPERS

LD CLERK WAYANAD 2003

1.A person who is absent minded often-----------things
A.Remembers
B.Recalls
C.Ignores
D.Forgets
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAM 2003 KOZHIKODE QUESTION PAPERS

KOZHIKODE

1.Employment opportunities------------becoming rare these days.
A.Were
B.Have
C.Are
D.is
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK 2003 PALAKKAD QUESTION PAPER

LD CLERK 2003

PALAKKAD
Read More

12 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DEPUTY COLLECTOR MAIN EXAM PAPER

EXAM DATE:16-07-2011
PART I
SECTION A
Write short essays on the following:
(3 x 5=15)
1.Are efforts to revive Nalanda University as a heritage site under the chairmanship of Amartyasen a waste of time and money?
2.Can regional political parties act as a necessary corrective to excessive centralization of power and authority?
3.Will it be correct to state that the failure of the ideals of ‘Kerala Renaissance’has resulted in a resurgence of occult and black magic rites in Kerala?
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN COMPUTER SCIENCE EXAM SYLLABUS

FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS OF PROGRAMME NO.7/2013(ITEM NO.17 & 18)VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN COMPUTER SCIENCE VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION(CATEGORY NO.302/2010 & 303/2010)

PART.I COMPUTER SCIENCE
MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE Logics and proofs:propositions,conditional propositions and logical equivalences,quantifiers,proofs resolution,mathematical induction,Fundamental principles of counting,pigeonhole principle,countable and uncountable sets,principle of inclusion and exclusion,derangements,equivalence relations and partitions,partial order,lattices and Boolean algebra,generating functions,recurrence relations,solution of recurrences.Divisibilty,gcd,prime numbers,fundamental theorem of arithmetic,Congruences,Femat’s theorem,Euler function,primality testing,solution of congruences,Chinese remainder theorem,Wilson’s theorem Graphs,Euler tours,planar graphs,Hamiltonian graphs,Euler’s formula,applications of kuratowski’s theorem,graph colouring,chromatic polynomials,trees,weighted trees,shortest path algorithms,spanning trees,the maxflow min-cut theorem.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD ASSISTANT EXAM SYLLABUS

COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD ASSISTANT EXAM SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE
Numbers,Test of Divisibility,H.C.F & L.C.M,Simplification,Ratic & Proportions,Percentage,Interest,Time & Work,Time & Distance,Area,Volume,Calendar,Clocks,Trains,Problems on Age Etc.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FINANCIAL ASSISTANT EXAM SYLLABUS


FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS OF PROGRAMME NO.07/2013(ITEM NO.8)FINANCIAL ASSISTANT VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS(CATEGORY NO.97/2012)
Read More

11 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SALES ASSISTANT EXAM SYLLABUS

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD SALES ASSISTANT HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA LTD…(CATEGORY NO.540/2011)
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER CIVIL EXAM SYLLABUS


ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)KERALA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.
(CATEGORY NO.199/2010)
Read More

5 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DCA EQUIVALENT COURSES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.COURSE: COPA
AUTHORITY: NCVT
DURATION: 1 Year

2.COURSE: PGDCA
AUTHORITY: Universities SBTE,IHRD & LBS,C-DIT,C-DAC,C-APT,KELTRON,Rutronix
DURATION: 1 Year

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT GRADE 2008-SOLVED PAPER

ASSISTANT GRADE(COMPANY/CORPORATION)2008-SOLVED PAPER
EXAM DATE:23-02-2008

1.The Author of’Prithvi Raj Raso’was:
A.Chandra Vardai
B.Gopal Nayak
C.Gorak Nath
D.Amir Khusrau
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POLICE CONSTABLE SOLVED PAPER 2012

POLICE CONSTABLE ANSWER KEY
EXAM DATE:23 JUNE 2012

1.Which is next in the series given below
1,1,2,3,5……………….
A.5
B.8
C.10
D.12
Ans:B
Read More

4 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER 2007

SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT ANSWER KEY 2007

1.Which was the South Indian Dynasity that established its king dom with its capital at Kanchipuram in the 4th century and reigned the northern parts of Tamil region for about six hundred years?
A.Chera Dynasty
B.Pallava Dynasty
C.Pandya Dynasty
D.Chola Dynasty
Ans:B

Read More

3 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LIC DIVISIONAL OFFICE ADDRESS

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
ADDRESSES OF DIVISIONAL OFFICES UNDER SOUTHERN ZONE & THEIR OPERATIONAL AREAS

1.CHENNAI DO-I (071)LIC BUILDING,ANNA SALAI,P.B NO.324,CHENNAI-600 002.Ph.no-044-23450349(Districts covered-South and East Chennai,Kanchipuram,Chengalpattu.)
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(GENERAL EXECUTIVE)SYLLABUS

PART I:GENERAL KNOWLEDGE,CURRENT AFFAIRS,GENERAL SCIENCE,CONSTITUTION ETC.

1.(a)Current events of International,National and State Importance.
(b)National movements with special reference to Kerala-Political,Social,Economic and Cultural Movements.
(c)Physical,Social and Economic Geography of India with special emphasis of kerala
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

GENERAL DUTY SOLDIER SYLLABUS

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
Abbreviations,History,Geography,Terminology,UNO States and Capitals,Language,Space Research,Solar System,Sports terms,Important Stadiums,Sports Awards and Prizes,Constitution of India,First in India,First in the world,Books and authors,Important river side cities and rivers,Persons,Popular names.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SOLDIER NURSING ASSISTANT SYLLABUS

A.GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
Abbreviations(National and Inter-national),Sports(National & Inter-national),Awards and Prizes(National Awards,Nobel prizes,Gallantary Awards),History,Geography,Terminology,UNO,Indian Armed Forces,Indian Towns,States and Union Territories(UTs),Institutions and research stations,International Space Stations and Festivals of India and World,Indian News Agencies and details,Continents and Sub continents,Environment,Indian Constitution,National and International Days,Religions,Communities and Principal Languages,International Organizations,Animal Kingdom & Plant kigdom,Current affairs,Books & Authors and Who is who.

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR SOLVED PAPER 2013

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR (ST DEVELOPMENT)
EXAM DATE:08-03-2013
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In a document you can label a graphic or part of a graphic by inserting a:
A.Field
B.Object
C.Comment
D.Text box
Ans:D

Read More

2 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ICDS SUPERVISOR SOLVED PAPER 2013

EXAM DATE:19-04-2013
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which of the following vitamins is referred to as the antirachitic vitamin?
A.Vitamin A
B.Vitamin B
C.Vitamin C
D.Vitamin D
Ans:D
Read More

1 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

GEOLOGICAL ASSISTANT SYLLABUS

GEOLOGICAL  ASSISTANT GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT(CATEGORY NO.46/2011)

1.Geotectonics,Geomorphology and Remote Sensing Earth and the solar system,Planetary evolution of the earth and its internal structure.Heterogeneity of the earth’s crust.Major tectonic features of the Oceanic and Continental crust.Continental drift-geological and geophysical evidence,mechanics,objections,present status.Gravity and magneticanomalies at Mid-ocean ridges,deep sea trenches,continental shield areas and mountain chains.Palaeomagnetism.Seafloor spreading and Plate Tectonics.Island arcs,Oceanic islands and volcanic  arcs.Isostasy,orogeny ans epeirogeny.Seismic belts of the earth.Seismicity and plate movements.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ENGINEERING ASSISTANT SYLLABUS

ENGINEERING ASSISTANT GRADE 1 KERALA STATE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD(SR FOR SC/ST)(CATEGORY NO.168/2010)

1.STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING
Static friction,mass moment of inertia,collision of elastic bodies,conservation of energy and momentum,simple harmonic  motion,elastic constants.Rotational motion.Bending moment and shear force in statistically determinate beams.Simple stress and strain relationship:Stress and strain in two dimensions,principal stresses,Mohr’s circle.Strain energy,torsion and axial stress,close coiled helical springs,columns and struts,Euler and Rankine loads,deflections,arches,influence lines.Simple bending theory ,flexural and shear stresses,unsymmetrical bending,shear centre.Cylinders,thin walled pressure vessels,uniform torsion,buckling of column,combined and direct bending stresses.Flitched beams,slope deflection,trusses,concrete structures,balanced and unbalanced reinforcement,prestressed concrete,steel structures,rivets and joints.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LEGAL ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER

SOLVED PAPER :LEGAL ASSISTANT,WATER AUTHORITY
EXAM:19-02-13

1.Sedition in section 124 A of IPC is an offence:
A.Against person
B.Against child
C.Against state
D.None of the above
Ans:C
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email