Choose your language

1 December 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRAINING WILL ATTAIN AN OUTPUT


                              It is happy to see that the people are benefited from training day by day;the numbers of trainees are going on an elevated scale. There will be an output for each and every activity that we do; it can be success or failure. We will get answers for the future only when we thing about our deeds in depth for today. A person who commits mistakes will be sometimes punished or sometimes not (one’s mistakes will definitely gonna come to the world in one or the other day). A person who has been caught for theft yesterday had committed the theft 18 years ago. Everyone undertakes different activities in order to gain output.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ENTHUSIASM-PATH TO SUCCESS


Today it seems  that everyone is enthusiastic!!What is the reason behind it?This enthusiasm has not been yet seen within you.How come you not experience, happiness after reading all this!Dear ones the word enthusiasm,itself has got all the meaning in it and if we need to talk something opposite to it, its all about laziness.An enthusiastic person will do everything with an element of enthusiasm and will create an inspiration to others to work with enthusiasm.But behind every enthusiasm there is hardwork and suffering.
Read More

28 November 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

A new thought



Wishing everyone a pleasant and good day.Today,lets talk about something interesting for everyone.Before disclosing the topic,the most important thing is that,you should have a liking towards the things that is intend to share, then only there will be fulfillment for my intention.Now,lets move to the topic.When we come across ‘n’numbers of opportunities,we will pick only the one,that will be more interesting to us.The reason for that is,we can only find happiness in doing things as per our interest.Otherwise we will be depressed. For example,if a person becomes a doctor,which is not his area of interest,then he won’t excel in his career.When we get affected with diseases,we will take medicines, because our intention is to cure from illness.If only we have an ambition to secure a good job,then only we will start studying hardly.If we move as per our interest in our life, then surely we can come out with flying colours.We will have a liking towards a particular person or object, when we have a point of interest on them.When we go to purchase a sandal,we will pick only the one which satisfies us.Because we ensure that the one which travel with us should bring happiness to us.If it is not so,sadness will haunt us,whenever we think about our wrong purchase.[took sandals just for a sake of an example].As we continue doing things,which are against our desire and interest,never ever we can achieve happiness.
Read More

13 October 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GR.II,HEALTH SERVICES/IMS 06.09.2019

PHARMACIST GR.II,HEALTH SERVICES/IMS
EXAM DATE:06.09.2019

Read More

6 July 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

06-07-2019 LD TYPIST

LOWER DIVISION TYPIST & CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II (VARIOUS) TYPIST CLERK/CLERK TYPIST(COMPANY/CORPORATION)
EXAM DATE:06-07-2019


ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE FREE NOW

1.The Governor General who banned ‘Sati system’:
A.Lord Macauly
B.Lord Canning
C.Lofd William Bentinck
D.Lord Dalhousie
Ans:C
Read More

16 June 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

15-06-2019 UNIVERSITY ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER


UNIVERSITY ASSISTANT
EXAM DATE:15-06-2019


UNIVERSITY ASSISTANT
EXAM DATE:16-06-2019
1.Volume of a cube with total surface area 3/2 m raise to 2 is________
A.1/4 m raise to 3
B.27/8 m raise to 3
C.1/8 m raise to 3
D.9/4 m raise to 3
Ans:C
Read More

3 April 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

03-04-2019 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR SOFTWARE TESTING ASSISTANT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR SOFTWARE TESTING ASSISTANT
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:03-04-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.

1.Statue of unity situated at:
A.Gujarath
B.Delhi
C.Punjab
D.Calcutta
Ans:A
Read More

31 March 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

31-03-2019 SECRETARY,CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS

SECRETARY,CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS
EXAM DATE:31-03-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.

1.Choose from the options the correct indirect speech of the given sentence.
He said,”I must go at once”.
A.He said that he had to go at once
B.He said that he must go at once
C.He said that he has to go at once
D.He said that he must have to go at once
Ans:A

Read More

1 March 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

01-03-2019 SANITARY CHEMISTRY


SANITARY CHEMISTRY
EXAM DATE:01-03-2019

*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Which is the largest News Agency in the World?
A.Associated Press
B.Telam
C.Tanjug
D.Press Trust of India
Ans:A
Read More

28 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

11-09-2018 JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR


JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR
EXAM DATE:11-09-2018
1.Who wrote the famous article ‘Poura Samatva Vadam’ in 1918 for promoting civic rights agitation in Travancore?
A.K.Kelappan
B.T.K.Madhavan
C.Muhammed Yusuf Thangal
D.John Nidhiri
Ans:B
Read More

27 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

27-02-2019 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR FOOD BEVERAGES-INDUSTRIAL TRAINING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR
FOOD BEVERAGES-INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:27-02-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Kallumala agitation was organized by
A.Vaghbhatananda
B.Vaikunda Swamikal
C.Ayyankali
D.Chattampi Swamikal
Ans:C
Read More

26 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

26-02-2019 HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER(JUNIOR) JOURNALISM


HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER(JUNIOR)
JOURNALISM,KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:26-02-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.The first Indian man to win Asian Marathon Championship
A.I.M.Gopikrishna
B.Gopi Thonakal
C.Milka Singh
D.Anil Sinha
Ans:B
Read More

25 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-02-2019 CLERK/CLERK CUM CASHIER

CLERK/CLERK CUM CASHIER
KERALA DEVASWOM RECRUITMENT BOARD
EXAM DATE:24.02.2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Which of the movement was headed by sundarlal Bahuguna?
A.Bishnoi
B.Appiko
C.Chipko
D.Narmada bachao
Ans:C
Read More

24 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

31-10-2018 JUNIOR CHEMIST -MINING AND GEOLOGY


JUNIOR CHEMIST- MINING AND GEOLOGY
EXAM DATE:31-10-2018
1.Who wrote the book ‘Jeevithapada’?
A.K.K.Pillai
B.N.Krishna Pillai
C.Cherukad Govinda Pisharadi
D.C.Kesavan
Ans:C
Read More

23 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

13-10-2018 SECTRETARIAT ASSISTANT/ASSISTANT AUDITOR


SECTRETARIAT ASSISTANT/ASSISTANT AUDITOR
EXAM DATE:13-10-2018

1.The largest natural number which exactly divides the product of any four consecutive natural numbers is
A.120
B.24
C.12
D.6
Ans:B
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email