Choose your language

31 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DRAFTSMAN GRADE II/II GRADE OVERSEER(ELECTRICAL)PWD/IRRIGATION 31/08/2016

DRAFTSMAN GRADE II/II GRADE OVERSEER(ELECTRICAL)PWD/IRRIGATION
EXAM DATE:31/08/2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Base of BJT is:
A.Lightly doped*
B.Heavily doped
C.Moderately doped
D.Not doped
Ans:A
Read More

30 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC TRADESMAN-WIREMAN 30-08-2016 SOLVED PAPER

TRADESMAN-WIREMAN
EXAM DATE:30-08-2016
1.What is the unit of Magneto Motive Force?
A.Volt
B.Ampere
C.Ampere-turns*
D.Weber
Ans:C
Read More

27 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY ASSISTANT SALESMAN,CIVIL SUPPLYS CORPORATION 27-08-2016

ASSISTANT SALESMAN,CIVIL SUPPLYS CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:27-08-2016
1.Arjun had been living here---------five years
A.Since
B.For*
C.Before
D.By
Ans:B
Read More

25 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY 2016 CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II(COMPANY,CORPORATION,BOARD)
EXAM DATE:25-08-2016
1.Swami Vagbhatananda was born on 27th April 1885 at:
A.Kollangode
B.Chavara
C.Patyam*
D.Budhanoor
Ans:C
Read More

22 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT X-RAY 22-08-2016

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT X-RAY,GOVT.AYURVEDA COLLEGE(ONLINE EXAMINATION)
EXAM DATE:22-08-2016
1.On the banks of which river the famous city of Kolata situated?
A.Indus
B.Hughly*
C.Brahmaputra
D.Tapti
Ans:B
Read More

20 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY SURVEYOR GRADE II,SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS 20/08/2016

SURVEYOR GRADE II,SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS
EXAM DATE:20/08/2016
1.----------is used for enlargement and reduction of plans
A.Planimeter
B.Clinometer
C.Pentagraph*
D.Lithograph
Ans:C
Read More

19 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR WIREMAN 19-08-2016

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(WIREMAN),INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:19-08-2016
1.The value of one mega ohm is:
A.103Ohm
B.10-6Ohm
C.106Ohm*
D.10-3Ohm
Ans:C
Read More

17 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY DATA ENTRY OPERATOR,DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR,DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK
EXAM DATE:17-08-2016
1.’Tools’is in ----------menu of the Adobe Page Maker
A.Windows*
B.Utilities
C.Elements
D.None of the above
Ans:A
Read More

11 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC 11-08-2016 SENIOR DRILLER,GROUND WATER

SENIOR DRILLER,GROUND WATER
EXAM DATE:11-08-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.PERT stands for:
A.Programme Evaluation and Review Technique*
B.Process Estimation and Review Technique
C.Programme Estimation and Reporting Technique
D.Process Evaluation and Reporting Technique
Ans:A
Read More

10 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER 10-08-2016 DRAUGHTSMAN GRADE II

DRAUGHTSMAN GRADE II(SR FOR SC/ST)SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS
EXAM DATE:10-08-2016
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.One hectare equals:
A.100m2
B.1000m2
C.10,000m2*
D.100000m2
Ans:C
Read More

9 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC TRADESMAN-CIVIL TECHNICAL EDUCATION 09-08-2016

TRADESMAN-CIVIL TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:09-08-2016
1.The arrangements made at the situations where two or more roads meet or cross the another,such a way that one road over or under another by means of a bridge is
A.Round abouts
B.Grade separations*
C.Grade intersections
D.None of the above
Ans:B
Read More

7 August 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DOWNLOAD Question Paper: UPSC Civil Services IAS Preliminary Exam 2016

CIVIL SERVICE PRELIMINARY(PAPER -2)
EXAM DATE:07-08-2016

Directions for the following 5 items:
Read the following two passages and answer the items that follow each passage.Your answers to these items should be based on the passages only.
Passage-I
Biomass as fuel for power,heat,and transport has the highest mitigation potential of all renewable sources.It comes from agriculture and forest residues as well as from energy crops.The biggest challenge in using biomass residues is a long-term reliable supply delivered to the power plant at reasonable costs;the key problems are logistical constraints and the costs of fuel collection.Energy crops,if not managed properly,compete with food production and may have undesirable impacts on food prices.Biomass production is also sensitive to the physical impacts of a changing climate.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CIVIL SERVICE PRELIMINARY(PAPER-1)07-08-2016

CIVIL SERVICE PRELIMINARY(PAPER-1)
EXAM DATE:07-08-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
CIVIL SERVICE PRELIMINARY(PAPER-1)
EXAM DATE:07-08-2016
1.Which of the following statements is/are correct?
1.A Bill pending in the Lok Sabha lpses on its prorogation
2.A Bill pending in the Rajya Sabha,which has not been passé by the Lok Sabha,shall not lapse on dissolution of the Lok Sabha
Select the correct answer using the code given below
A.1 only
B.2 only
C.Both 1 and 2
D.Neither 1 nor 2
Ans:B
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE