Choose your language

31 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

19-01-2019 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD


SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:19-01-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Choose the correct form of tense from the following.
1.He--------teaching in this institution since 1990
A.Is
B.Was
C.Has been
D.None
Ans:C
Read More

30 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-01-2019 ASSISTANT GEOLOGIST

ASSISTANT GEOLOGIST
MINING & GEOLOGY
EXAM DATE:24-01-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Which river is known as Dakshina Bhageerathu?
A.Kaveri
B.Periyar
C.Pamba
D.Krishna
Ans:C
Read More

29 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

22-01-2019 ASSISTANT PUBLIC PROSECUTER GRADE II

ASSISTANT PUBLIC PROSECUTER GRADE II
EXAM DATE:22-01-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Ayyankali met Sreenarayana guru at----------------
A.Eraviperoor
B.Balaramapuram
C.Thiruvalla
D.Guruvayoor
Ans:B
Read More

28 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

23-01-2019 ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER CHEMISTRY ONLINE EXAM


ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER (CHEMISTRY) ONLINE EXAM
AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION
DRUGS STANDARDISATION UNIT
EXAM DATE:23-01-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.The Socio-religious organisation ‘The Prarthana Samaj’was founded by
A.M.G.Ranade
B.Keshab Chandra Sen
C.Raja Ram Mohan Roy
D.Swami Dayananda Saraswati
Ans:A
Read More

27 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

04-01-2019 BRANCH MANAGER,DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK


BRANCH MANAGER,DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK
EXAM DATE:04-01-2019
ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE FREE NOW*
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.The International Co-operative Alliance(ICA)was formed in the year:
A.1888
B.1895
C.1890
D.1892
Ans:B
Read More

26 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

19-01-2019 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR CO-OPERATIVE BANKS/SOCIEITES


DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
CO-OPERATIVE BANKS /SOCIETIES
EXAM DATE:19.01.2019
ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE FREE NOW*
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.In MS-Excel to protect a worksheet,you can choose Protection and the Protect Sheet from the ------menu.
A.Edit
B.Format
C.Tools
D.All of the above
Ans:C
Read More

25 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

28-02-2018 HIGER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER ENGLISH

HIGER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER ENGLISH
EXAM DATE:28-02-2018

Read More

24 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

26-02-2018 HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER CHEMISTRY

HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER CHEMISTRY
EXAM DATE:26.02.2018

Read More

23 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

25-02-2018 ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM BOARD

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM BOARD
EXAM DATE:25.02.2018

Read More

22 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

02-03-2018 LIAISON OFFICER CUM ASSISTANT PERSONNEL OFFICER,KELPALM

LIAISON OFFICER CUM ASSISTANT PERSONNEL OFFICER,KELPALM
EXAM DATE:02-03-2018

Read More

21 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-03-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR IN MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR IN MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:05.03.2018

Read More

20 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

04-03-2018 OVERSEER GRADE-III CIVIL TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM

OVERSEER GRADE-III[CIVIL]-TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM
EXAM DATE:04-03-2018
1.Who fought the first rebellion against British Land Revenue System in Kerala?
A.Marthanda Varma
B.Velu Thampi Dalava
C.Kozhikode Samuthiri
D.Pazhassi Raja
Ans:C
Read More

19 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-06-2018 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR CO-COPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS
EXAM DATE:24-06-2018


1.The king of Spices
A.All spices
B.Turmeric
C.Pepper
D.Cardamom
Ans:C

Read More

18 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

27-06-2018 HSST PHYSICS

HSST PHYSICS
EXAM DATE:27-06-2018

Read More

17 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

01-03-2018 VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN DAIRYING MILK PRODUCTS VHSE

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN DAIRYING MILK PRODUCTS VHSE
EXAM DATE:01-03-2018

Read More

16 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

25-07-2018 DEPARTMENTAL TEST K.S.R.LOWER

DEPARTMENTAL TEST-K.S.R.LOWER
EXAM DATE:25-07-2018
1.Part time contingent employees will get--------stagnation increments as per pay revision order dt.20.01.2016
A.5
B.3
C.4
D.2
Ans:B


Read More

15 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

14-08-2018 OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANT GR.II (SR FOR SC/ST),MEDICAL EDUCATION

OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANT GR.II
(SR FOR SC/ST),MEDICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:14.08.2018
1.Which of the following states of India has the longest coast line?
A.Andra Pradesh
B.Maharastra
C.Odisha
D.West Bengal
Ans:A
Read More

14 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

25-09-2018 HSST SOCIOLOGY


HSST SOCIOLOGY
EXAM DATE:25-09-2018
1.The first Attorney General of India
A.CK Daftari
B.V.R.Rao
C.MC Sedal Vad
D.Gulsarilal Nanda
Ans:C

Read More

13 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-09-2018 LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE

LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE
(NCA)POLYTECHNICS
EXAM DATE:05.09.2018

1.Name the person associated with ‘Kuttamkulam Struggle’in Thrissur as a protest against untouchability.
A.P.K.Kumaran Master
B.C.Kesavan
C.K.Kelappan
D.A.K.Gopalan
Ans:A

Read More

12 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

09-09-2018 SET


STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST(SET)2018
EXAM DATE:09-09-2018

1.Tummalapalle mine is considered as one of the world’s largest reserves of Uranium and is located in which of the following State?
A.Kerala
B.Andhra Pradesh
C.Karnataka
D.Tamil Nadu
Ans:B
Read More

11 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

18-09-2018 TRADESMAN ELECTRICAL

TRADESMAN(ELECTRICAL),
TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:18-09-2018
1.Who was the main writer who assisted William Logan in the writing the ‘Malabar Manual’?
A.O.Chanthu Menon
B.A.Ayyappan
C.V.P.Menon
D.Itti Achuthan
Ans:A
Read More

10 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

07-10-2018 CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT,KERALA DEVASWOM RECRUITMENT BOARD


CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT,
KERALA DEVASWOM RECRUITMENT BOARD
EXAM DATE:07.10.2018
1.The slogan of ‘Haritha Keralam’mission is:
A.Pacchayum Vrithiyum
B.Pachayiloode Vrithiyilekku
C.Vrithiyiloode Pachilekku
D.Pachapiloode Vrithiyilekku
Ans:B
Read More

9 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-10-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(TURNER) INDUSTRIAL TRAINING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(TURNER)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:05-10-2018
1.What is the name of the political party founded by former Pakistan Cricket team captain Imran Khan?
A.Pakistan Muslim League
B.Tehrik-I-Insaf
C.Pakistan Awami League
D.Pakistan People’s Party
Ans:B
Read More

8 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-10-2018 JUNIOR ASSISTANT KSFE


JUNIOR ASSISTANT KSFE
EXAM DATE:24-10-2018
1.”Masterpiece of the oral and intangible heritage of humanity”.This is the comment of UNESCO on:
A.Kathakali
B.Koodiyattam
C.Kuchuppudi
D.Kathak
Ans:B
Read More

7 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

04-10-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR ELECTRONIC MECHANIC


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
EXAM DATE:04.10.2018
1.Who repealed the vernacular press act?
A.Lord Litton
B.Lord Ripon
C.Lord Wellesley
D.Lord Mount Batten
Ans:B
Read More

6 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

15-10-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(MACHINIST) INDUSTRIAL TRAINING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(MACHINIST)
INDUSTRIAL  TRAINING
EXAM DATE:15.10.2018
1.The borderline between India and China is
A.Radcliffe Line
B.McMahon Line
C.Durand Line
D.Palk Strait
Ans:B
Read More

5 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

16-10-2018 AGRONOMIST. KERALA STATE LAND USE BOARD


AGRONOMIST.
KERALA STATE LAND USE BOARD
EXAM DATE:16-10-2018
1.Which one of the following is NOT a land-use category?
A.Fallow land
B.Net area sown
C.Marginal land
D.Culturable wasteland
Ans:C
Read More

4 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

23-10-2018 ASSISTANT MANAGER GRADE-II STATE FARMING CORPORATION


ASSISTANT MANAGER GRADE-II
STATE FARMING CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:23-10-2018
1.Who among the following was the Sanyasi from Kerala who caught arrest in connection with salt Satyagraha at Vedaranya?
A.Karunakara Guru
B.Anandatheertha
C.Chattambi Swamikal
D.Vaghbhatananda
Ans:B
Read More

3 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

08-11-2018 SERGEANT,VARIOUS DEPARTMENT

SERGEANT,VARIOUS DEPARTMENT
EXAM DATE:08-11-2018
1.16X8(6-4)/2+9=…………
A.219
B.160
C.137
D.90
Ans:C
Read More

2 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-11-2018 MACHINIST(STATE WATER TRANSPORT)

MACHINIST(STATE WATER TRANSPORT)
EXAM DATE:05.11.2018
1.Which among the following book was not authored by Stephen Hawking:
A.Silent Spring
B.A Brief History of Time
C.The Theory of Everything
D.Black Holes:The Reith Lectures
Ans:A
Read More

1 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

03-11-2018 REHABILITATION TECHNICIAN GR.II,HEALTH SERVICES


REHABILITATION TECHNICIAN GR.II,HEALTH SERVICES
EXAM DATE:03-11-2018
1.The Chief Minister who inagurated the Hindon Elevated Road,the longest elevated road of India was
A.Pinarayi Vijayan
B.Mamtha Banerji
C.Yogi Adityanath
D.Aravind Kejrival
Ans:C
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email