Choose your language

26 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SUB ENGINEER,KSEB KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER 2015

SUB ENGINEER,KSEB

EXAM DATE:26-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Who among the following is known as Grand Father of Indian Nation
A.Raja Ram Mohan Roy
B.Dayananda Saraswathi*
C.Swami Vivekananda
D.Bala gangadhar Tilak
Ans:B
2.Which Indian river is known as sorrow of Orissa
A.Mahanadi*
B.Narmada
C.Tapti
D.Padma
Ans:A
Read More

25 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE II SOLVED PAPER 2015


JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE II
EXAM DATE:25-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The winner of world welterweight title of boxing is
A.Floyd Mayweather jr*
B.Manny Pacquiao
C.John Cena
D.Randy Ortan
Ans:A
2.First Hydro Engineering college in India is set to open in the state of
A.Jharkhand
B.Uttaranchal
C.Himachal Pradesh*
D.Goa
Ans:C
Read More

23 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CIVIL SERVICE PRELIMS 2015-GENERAL STUDIES(PAPER I) SOLVED PAPER 2015

CIVIL SERVICE PRELIMS 2015-GENERAL STUDIES(PAPER I)
EXAM DATE:23-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.With reference to Congress Socialist Party,consider the following statements:
(1)It advocated the boycott if British goods and evasion of taxes.
(2)It wanted to establish the dictatorship of proletariat.
(3)It advocated separate electorate for minorities and oppressed classes.
A.1 and 2 only
B.3 only
C.1,2 and 3
D.None*
Ans:D
Read More

22 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC ASSISTANT,FINANCE(SR FOR SC/ST ONLY) SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT,FINANCE(SR FOR SC/ST ONLY)
EXAM DATE:22-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Ajith and Salam do 20% of a work in first 3 days.Then Ajith returns because of some physical problem.Then Salam Alone finishes the remaining work in 20 days.How many days will Ajith alone take to do the whole work?
A.40 ½ days
B.37 ½ days*
C.37 days
D.40 days
Ans:B
Read More

20 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT TOWN PLANNER,TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT TOWN PLANNER,TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING
EXAM DATE:20-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The minimum value of camber provided for thin bituminous surface hill roads,is:
A.2.2%
B.2.5%*
C.3%
D.3.5%
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT-ENGLISH SOLVED PAPER 2015

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT-ENGLISH
EXAM DATE:20-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.’Right to Property ‘was omitted from Part III of Indian Constitution by------------
A.44th Amendment  Act 1978*
B.42nd Amendment Act,1976
C.43rd Amendment Act,1977
D.41st Amendment Act,1976
Ans:A
2.Which article of Indian Constitution says the following provision concerned with the protection of children “No child below the age of fourteen years shall be employed to work in any factory or mine or  engaged in any
A.Article 23
B.Article 25
C.Article 29
D.Article 24*
Ans:D
Read More

19 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FOREMAN(GOV.INSTRAMENT WORKSHOP),SIDCO SOLVED PAPER 2015

FOREMAN(GOV.INSTRAMENT WORKSHOP),SIDCO
EXAM DATE:19-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In S.I.Unit Joule is expressed as:
A.Nm/s
B.Nm*
C.Nm2
D.mN
Ans:B
Read More

13 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FIELD SUPERVISOR STATE FARMING CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

FIELD SUPERVISOR STATE FARMING CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:13-08-2015
   PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.’Ca’,’Mg’,and ‘S’ utilized by the plant from the soil are considered as:
A.Major nutrients
B.Secondary nutrients*
C.Micro nutrients
D.Trace elements
Ans:B
2.Class of seed designed for use by farmers in sowing:
A.Registered Seeds
B.Certified Seeds*
C.Breeder Seeds
D.Foundation Seeds
Ans:B
Read More

11 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY SOLVED PAPER 2015

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
EXAM DATE:11-08-2015
DOWNLOAD PDF FILE              DOWNLOAD  DOC FILE
1.Muller’s method is used for demonstrating:
A.Flagella
B.Pili
C.Capsule*
D.Spore
Ans:C
Read More

6 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(MECHANICAL),TRAVANCORE TITANIUM PRODUCTS SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(MECHANICAL),TRAVANCORE TITANIUM PRODUCTS
EXAM DATE:06-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.If two pumps  identical in all respects and each capable of delivering a discharge Q against a bead H are connected in series,the resulting discharge is:
A.2Q against a head 2H
B.2Q against a head H
C.Q against a head 2H*
D.Q aginst a head H
Ans:C
Read More

4 August 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PROGRAMMER,PSC SOLVED PAPER 2015

PROGRAMMER,PSC
EXAM DATE:04-08-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.SCSI stands for:
A.Small Computer Systems Interface*
B.Simple Component Systems Interface
C.Simple Computer Systems Inteface
D.Small Component Systems Interface
Ans:A
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE