Choose your language

30 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LIBRARIAN GRADE IV 12-04-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

LIBRARIAN GRADE IV(STATE CENTRAL LIBRARY)
EXAM DATE:12-04-2016
1.A book printed before 1501 is known as:
A.Old book
B.Out-of print book
C.Manuscript
D.Incunabula*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR,ONLINE EXAMINATION 26-04-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR,ONLINE EXAMINATION
EXAM DATE:26-04-2016
1.Name the scheme launched by the Government of India for online booking of LPG cylinders.
A.Sahaj*
B.NITI Aayog
C.Nirbaya
D.Mundra
Ans:A
Read More

29 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSA NATURAL SCIENCE SYLLABUS


HSA NATURAL SCIENCE SYLLABUS
PART B Module-I ANIMAL DIVERSITY
1.Whittaker’s five Kingdom Classification:
Kingdom Protista-Salient features Parasitic Protozoans
e.g.Entamoeba histolytica,Morphology,Life history,Pathogenicity Trypanosoma gambiense,Prophylactic measures Plasmodium vivax
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR CLERK COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD 30-08-2014

JUNIOR CLERK COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:30-08-2014
1.Pyrophobia means fear of
A.Animals
B.Water
C.Fire*
D.Heights
Ans:C
Read More

28 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST:KGTE COMPUTER WORD PROCESSING EQUIVALENT COURSES

LD TYPIST:KGTE COMPUTER WORD PROCESSING EQUIVALENT COURSES
1.PG Diploma in Computer Science and Application
TKM College of Engineering
Principal(Engginering)
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II VARIOUS,WAYANAD STENOGRAPHER GRADE II,KLDC

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II VARIOUS,WAYANAD STENOGRAPHER GRADE II,KLDC
EXAM DATE:19-09-2014
1.Which is the odd man out?
A.Internet*
B.Linux
C.Windows
D.Unix
Ans:A
Read More

27 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LINEMAN-PUBLIC WORKS PSC EXAM 21-04-2016 SOLVED PAPER

LINEMAN-PUBLIC WORKS(ELECTRICAL WING)
EXAM DATE:21-04-2016
1.Simple method of increasing the voltage of a D.C.generator is
A.Decrease the speed of rotation
B.Increase the speed of rotation*
C.Decrease the air gap of flux density
D.Decrease the length of the armature
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR GRADE II PSC ANSWERS KEY 11-04-2016

LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR GRADE II
EXAM DATE:11-04-2016
1.North end of West Coast Canal
A.Kozhikode
B.Ponnani
C.Kottapuram*
D.Vypin
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

BEAT FOREST OFFICER,FOREST 23-04-2016 PSC ANSWER KEY

BEAT FOREST OFFICER,FOREST
EXAM DATE:23-04-2016
1.’Life itself,its origin and nature’is a scientific book written by
A.Robert Cock
B.Alexander Flemming
C.Francis Krik*
D.Karl Worn Frish
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC ONLINE EXAM CALENDER JUNE 2016

PSC ONLINE EXAM CALENDER JUNE 2016
1.06/06/2016 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:641/2014
MEDICAL RECORD LIBRARIAN GRADE II
INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Questions based on Technical Qualification (Medium  of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Download Admission Tickets from 27/05/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JUNE 2016

PSC EXAM CALENDER JUNE 2016
1.04/06/2016 Saturday 01.30 PM to 03.15 PM
Category Number:216/2015
WHARF SUPERVISOR
PORT
Download Admission Tickets from 21/05/2016
Read More

9 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAM,TIER –II,PAPER 2 EXAM DATE:28/09/2014

COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAM,TIER –II,PAPER 2
EXAM DATE:28/09/2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

Directions:In question nos.1 to 20,a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice.Out of the four alternatives  suggested,select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet.
1.Did everybody miss the first bus?
A.The first bus was missed by everybody?
B.Was the first bus missed by everybody?*
C.Everybody missed the first bus?
D.Had the first bus been missed by everybody?
Ans:B
Read More

7 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 27-09-2014

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR,APEX CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK/DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK
EXAM DATE:27-09-2014
1.Which movie won the Golden Elephant Award for the best film for this year in International Children’s Film Festival of India held in Hyderabad?
A.Kauw boy*
B.Lunch box
C.The Good Road
D.Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

REPORTER GRADE-II ENGLISH LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT 01-10-2014

REPORTER GRADE-II ENGLISH LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
EXAM DATE:01-10-2014
1.Sixth largest nation in the world is:
A.USA
B.Australia*
C.India
D.None of the above
Ans:B
Read More

6 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER,EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD16-08-2014

CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER,EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD
EXAM DATE:16-08-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The equator is:
A.00Longitude
B.00Latitude*
C.23 ½ S Latitude
D.1800Longitude
Ans:B
Read More

5 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WOMENS S.I.OF POLICE(TRAINEE)POLICE SYLLABUS 2016

WOMENS S.I.OF POLICE(TRAINEE)POLICE SYLLABUS
CATEGORY NUMBER:5/2016,6/2016,7/2016 & 8/2016)
EXAM DATE:MAY 28,2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMPUTER ASSISTANT GRADE II SYLLABUS 2016

COMPUTER ASSISTANT GRADE II SYLLABUS
UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA
CATEGORY NUMBER:43/2016
EXAM DATE:MAY 26,2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ,UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA SYLLABUS 2016

ASSISTANT ,UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA SYLLABUS
CATEGORY NUMBER:42/2016
EXAM DATE:MAY 24,2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT 30-03-2016 VHSE SOLVED PAPER

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT,RUBBER TECHNOLOGY,VHSE
EXAM DATE:30-03-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The first Malayalam film’Balan’was produced from
A.Madras
B.Trivandrum
C.Selam*
D.Bombay
Ans:C
Read More

1 April 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SUPREND-GOVERNMENT COMMERCIAL INSTITUTE,21-08-2014

SUPREND-GOVERNMENT COMMERCIAL INSTITUTE,TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:21-08-2014
1.Allowances from U.N.O is:
A.Fully taxable income
B.Fully exempted allowance*
C.Allowances exempted upto a specified limit
D.None of these
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST MATHEMATICS 18-03-2016 KERALA PSC

HSST MATHEMATICS ONLINE EXAM
EXAM DATE:18-03-2016
1.Who among the following is the winner of Jnanapida award in 2015?
A.Ragveer Chaudary*
B.Leeladhar Mandloi
C.K.V.Chaudary
D.S.Ramanugam
Ans:A
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email