Choose your language

30 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SENIOR LECTURE/LECTURE IN NEURO SURGERY/GYNECOLOGY 30-12-2016

SENIOR LECTURE/LECTURE IN NEURO SURGERY/GYNECOLOGY
ONLINE EXAM DATE:30-12-2016
1.The book which contain reference about the Roman trade with Muziris of South India
A.The Natural History*
B.Geography
C.Malabar Manual
D.Silappatikaram
Ans:A
Read More

29 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST COMPUTER SCIENCE (SR FOR SC/ST)(ONLINE EXAM) 29-12-2016

HSST COMPUTER SCIENCE (SR FOR SC/ST)(ONLINE EXAM)
EXAM DATE:29-12-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


1.The buffer overflow attack is caused by
A.Vulnerability in the design of a networking protocol
B.Vulnerability in the implementation of a networking protocol
C.Vulnerability in human behavior
D.Vulnerability in software*
Ans:D
Read More

28 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

II GRADE OVERSEER/DRAFTSMAN-CIVIL 28-12-2016

II GRADE OVERSEER/DRAFTSMAN-CIVIL
EXAM DATE:28-12-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The  preamble of Indian Constitution prepared by
A.Dr.Rajendra Prasad
B.Dr.B.R.Ambedkar
C.Jawaharlal Nehru*
D.Vallabhai Patel
Ans:C
Read More

19 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SSC COMBINED HIGHERSECONDARY FREE ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE TEST 2017


Below links you can attend online exam practice test and review your exams.
SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY EXAM 06-12-2015
SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY EXAM 15-11-2015
Read More

16 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

16-12-2016 KERALA PSC LECTURER IN CIVIL ENGINEERING(GOVT.POLYTECHNICS)

LECTURER IN CIVIL ENGINEERING(GOVT.POLYTECHNICS)
EXAM DATE:16-12-2016


ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE FREE NOW

1.Who was the first lady Magistrate of India?
A.Anna Chandi
B.Sujatha Manohar
C.Omana Kunjamma*
D.K.K.Usha
Ans:C
Read More

15 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

VOCATIONAL TEACHER SYLLABUS

VOCATIONAL TEACHER(MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES)
VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT(CATEGORY NO.392/2013)
(MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

Module1:Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics
Law of Thermodynamics,thermodynamic system and processes,basic thermodynamic cycles,behavior of ideal and real gases,properties of pure substances,calculation of work and heat in ideal processes.
Fluid properties,fluid statics,manometry,buoyancy,control-volume analysis of mass,momentum and energy,differential equations of continuity and momentum,Bernoulli’s sequation,viscous flow of incompressible fluids,laminar and turbulent flow,flow through pipes,head losses in pipes,bends etc,Types of pumps and their working.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FOREMAN CENTRAL WORKSHOP SYLLABUS

FOREMAN CENTRAL WORKSHOP
MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT(CATEGORY No.340/2014)
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

PROPERTIES OF MATERIALS
Mechanical properties,physical properties,thermal properties,electrical properties and chemical properties,TESTING OF MATERIALS-destructive and non destructive testing.MEASURING INSTRUMENTS-precision and non precision instruments.(definition and name only)vernier caliper,micrometer,vernier height gauge and depth gauge.CLASSIFICATION OF GAUGES-plug gauge,ring gauge,snap gauge,screw pitch gauge,feeler gauge and standard wire gauge.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC TRADESMAN(REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING) 15-12-2016

TRADESMAN(REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING)
TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
EXAM DATE:15-12-2016

1.The ball bearings of electrical motor are lubricated by:
A.Grease*
B.Air
C.Oil
D.Water
Ans:A
Read More

8 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GRADE II SOLVED PAPER 08-12-2016

PHARMACIST,GRADE-II
EXAM DATE:08-12-2016


1.The ability of the firm to meet its current liability is measured by:
A.Selvency ratio
B.Liquidity ratio*
C.Activity ratio
D.Profitability ratio
Ans:B
Read More

6 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRACER SYLLABUS


SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT
CATEGORY NO.517/2015
(Mechanical Engineering)
1.Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulic Machines
Definition of density,specific volume,specific gravity,viscosity,kinematic & dynamic viscosity,compressibility,vapour pressure,cohesion,adhesion,surface tension and capillarity.
Intensity of pressure at a point-pressure head-units of pressure-Pascal’s law Atmospheric pressure-Gauge pressure-Absolute pressure-vacuum pressure-problems-Measurements of atmospheric pressure-simple mercury barometers-pressure measuring devices-peizometer tubes,manometers-U-tube –simple differential and inverted tubes only-Mechanical Gauge-Bourdon tube pressure gauge.Pressure on plane surfaces immersed in liquid.
Total pressure and center of pressure on horizontal,vertical and inclined surfaces immersed in liquids.Pressure on lock,gates,sluice gate.
Read More

5 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER FEBRUARY ONLINE 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER FEBRUARY ONLINE 2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.06/02/2017 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:515/2013
STUDIO ASSISTANT KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION(MUSIC COLLEGES)
Main Topics:Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs& Renaissance in Kerala
Part II(a):Questions based on Painting,Part II(b):Questions based on Sculpture,Part II(c):Questions based on Applied Arts(Medium of Questions:English)
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Download Admission Tickets from 28/01/2017
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER FEBRUARY 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER FEBRUARY 2017
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.01/02/2017 Wednesday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:197/16
JUNIOR ASSISTANT KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK
MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED
(PART I-GENERAL CATEGORY)
Main Topics:
Part I:Questions based on HDC/JDC Course
Part II:Questions based on Computer Course
Part III:General Knowledge,Current affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
Download Admission Tickets from 19/01/2017
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER KERALA WATER AUTHORITY ONLINE EXAM DATE:05-12-2016

ASSISTANT ENGINEER
KERALA WATER AUTHORITY
ONLINE EXAM DATE:05-12-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.How many women members had attended on the occasion of the first Constituent Assembly in independent India?
A.18
B.15*
C.13
D.11
Ans:B
Read More

1 December 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LIBRARIAN GRADE IV KERALA COMMON POOL LIBRARY 01-12-2016

LIBRARIAN GRADE IV,KERALA COMMON POOL LIBRARY
EXAM DATE:01-12-2016



ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE FREE NOW
1.Collection of electronic resources that provides direct/indirect access to a systematically organized collection of digital object is known as:
A.Hybrid library
B.Virtual library
C.Digital library*
D.Electronic Library

Ans:C

Read More

29 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SSC Exam Calendar 2016-2017 Upcoming SSC Exam Notification

SSC EXAM CALENDER 2016-17
1.Combined Graduate Level Exam 2016(Tier II)
Date of Exam:30-11-2016 to 02-12-2016(CBE)*
Read More

26 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SALES ASSISTANT GRADE II EXAM ANSWER KEY 26-11-2016

SALES ASSISTANT GRADE-II,KSCCF
EXAM DATE:26-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which of the following number is divisible by 11?
A.8294627*
B.3495714
C.7546743
D.974362
Ans:A
Read More

23 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRACER,SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION(THRISSUR,KOZHIKODE) EXAM DATE:23-11-2016

TRACER,SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION(THRISSUR,KOZHIKODE)
EXAM DATE:23-11-2016
1.The dynamic viscosity of most of the gases------------with rise in temperature
A.Increases*
B.Decreases
C.Does not change significantly
D.None of these
Ans:A
Read More

16 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ELECTRICIAN AGRICULTURE(ERNAKULAM) 16/11/2016 SOLVED PAPER

ELECTRICIAN AGRICULTURE(ERNAKULAM)
EXAM DATE:16/11/2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Transformer core is laminated to---------
A.Reduce the copper loss
B.Reduces the eddy current loss*
C.Reduces the core loss
D.Hysteresis loss
Ans:B
Read More

15 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRADESMAN COMPUTER ENGINEERING,TECHNICAL EDUCATION 15-11-2016

TRADESMAN COMPUTER ENGINEERING,TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:15-11-2016
1.Who proposed the model of modern computer?
A.John Von Numan*
B.Charles Babbage
C.Tim Cook
D.Vint Cerf
Ans:A
Read More

10 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC VOCATIONAL TEACHER 10-11-2016 SOLVED PAPER

VOCATIONAL TEACHER
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE
EXAM DATE:10-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which of the following type of layout is suitable for automobile manufacture?
A.Process layout
B.Product layout*
C.Fixed position layout
D.Combination layout
Ans:B
Read More

8 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PLUMBER,KERALA WATER AUTHORITY 08-11-2016 PSC SOLVED PAPER


PLUMBER,KERALA WATER AUTHORITY & TRADESMAN,TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:08-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


1.Which valve is provided at intervals in long mains to prevent back pressure on the pump and in raising lines to prevent backflow of water?
A.Gate valve
B.Mud valve
C.Reflux valve*
D.Pressure relief valve
Ans:C
Read More

7 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

Solved Paper 2016- Lab Technical Asst - Textile Dyeing and Printing

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT –TEXTILE DYEING AND PRINTING(ONLINE EXAM)
EXAM DATE:07-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The strategy for large scale industrialization was adopted from the first time in
A.First Five Year Plan
B.Second Five Year Plan*
C.Third Five Year Plan
D.Fourth Five Year Plan
Ans:B
Read More

5 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

Kerala PSC Range Forest Officer Answer Key 2016 – Solved Question paper 05/11/2016

RANGE FOREST OFFICER,FOREST
EXAM DATE:05-11-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Find the largest number of four digits which is exactly divisible by 27,18,12,15
A.9740
B.9730
C.9720*
D.9710
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KTET PSC SOLVED PAPER 05-11-2016

KTET -2016
EXAM DATE:05-11-2016
(Q.1-8)Read  the following passage and answer the questions that follow:
One winter day  in 1972 a Danish tanker truck loaded with phenol,a corrosive acidic compound,spun out of control and turned over.Its poisonous cargo spread into a stream,killing fish and jeopardizing the water supply of a nearby village.After cleaning up the spill,government officials hammered out new safety measures for the transport of dangerous substances.
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KTET-2016 CATEGORY II 05-11-2016

KTET-2016 CATEGORY II
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
ENGLISH
Question Numbers 1 to 30

1.Which among the following is grammatically acceptable?
A.I have met her yesterday
B.I met her yesterday*
C.I had met her yesterday
D.I meet her yesterday
Ans:B
Read More

1 November 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

UPSC CALENDER FOR EXAMINATIONS-2017

UPSC CALENDER FOR EXAMINATIONS-2017
1.ENGINEERING SERVICES(PRELIMINARY)EXAMINATION,2017
DATE OF NOTIFICATION:28-09-2016
LAST DATE FOR RECEIPT OF APPLICATIONS:21-10-2016
DATE OF COMMENCEMENT OF EXAM:08-01-2017
DURATION OF EXAM:1 DAY
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY ONLINE 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY ONLINE 2017
1.04/01/2017 Wednesday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:53/15
LECTURER IN MATHEMATICS(NCA NOTIFICATION)
COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Part I:Questions based on core subject
Part II:Research/Teaching Methodology
Part III:Salient Features of Indian Constitution
Part IV:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
Download Admission Tickets from 26/12/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY 2017

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY 2017
1.05/01/2017 Thursday 07.30 AM to 09.15 PM
Category Number:346/14
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER HIGH SCHOOL(MALAYALAM MEDIUM)
KERALA EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Part I:Questions based on Physical Education
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
(Maximum Marks:100)
(Duration:1 hour 15 minutes)
(Medium of Questions:Malayalam)
Download Admission Tickets from  23/12/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MOBILE APP DEVELOPMENT TRAINING CENTRES

MOBILE APP DEVELOPMENT TRAINING CENTRES
EACH INSTITUTES WEB ADDRESS AVAILABLE IN DOWNLOAD FILES
1.Cerebtec Academy,Kochi
2.Neona Embedded Labz,Kochi
3.International Academy for Certification & Training
4.ciCadoSoft Technologies(P)Ltd,Trivandrum
5.Igloo App School,Trivandrum
Read More

28 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SOLVED PAPER KERALA PSC OVERSEER/DRAFTSMAN GR.III,LSGD 28-10-16

OVERSEER/DRAFTSMAN GR.III,LSGD
EXAM DATE:28-10-16
1.Quick lime is a
A.Product left immediately after the calcinations of pure lime stone*
B.Carbonate of lime
C.Oxide of lime
D.Lime quickly treated with water
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

Solved Paper - Assistant Professor (IT), Engineering Colleges - Exam dated 28-10-2016 - Question Code -A

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR(IT)ENGINEERING COLLEGES
EXAM DATE:28-10-2016
1.What reflects the quintessence of the constitution?
A.Fundamental Rights
B.The preamble*
C.Directive Principles
D.Fundamental Duties
Ans:B
Read More

26 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STAFF NURSE,GRADE II,NCA 26-10-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

STAFF NURSE,GRADE II,NCA
EXAM DATE:26-10-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.What is the speed of a car in m/s,moving with a speed of 64 km/h?
A.3.5 m/s
B.4 m/s
C.3 m/s*
D.5 m/s
Ans:C
Read More

24 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MEDICAL RECORDS LIBRARIAN GR-II NCA(ONLINE EXAM) 24-10-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

MEDICAL RECORDS LIBRARIAN GR-II NCA(ONLINE EXAM)
EXAM DATE:24-10-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which of the following represents vital health statistics?
A.Birth,Operation,Autopsy
B.Death,Operation,Autopsy
C.Birth,Death,Infant mortality*
D.Death,Operation,Birth
Ans:C
Read More

22 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ANSWER KEY OF LD CLERK BEVERAGES CORPORATION EXAM 2016-22 OCTOBER 2016

SOLVED PAPER OF LOWER DIVISION CLERK KERALA STATE BEVERAGES 22-10-2016

22/10/2016 Saturday 01.30 PM to 03.15 PM
Category Number:561/14
LOWER DIVISION CLERK
KERALA STATE BEVERAGES(MANUFACTURING & MARKETING)
CORPORATION LIMITED
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post
Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala,Part II:General English,Part III:Mental Ability & Simple Arithmetic,Part IV:Regional Language(Malayalam/Tamil/Kannada)
Medium of Questions(Malayalam/Tamil/Kannada)
Downolad Admission Tickets from 07/10/2016
Read More

21 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSA NATURAL SCIENCE PSC SOLVED PAPER 21-10-2016

HSA NATURAL SCIENCE MALAYALAM MEDIUM,EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:21-10-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Who was named the chairman of the Empowered committee of state finance minister Goods and Services Tax(GST)?
A.H.L.Dattu
B.Y.V.Reddy
C.Amit Mitra*
D.Goutham Adani
Ans:C
Read More

20 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANT SYLLABUS

DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANT
KERALA WATER AUTHORITY SYLLABUS
CATEGORY NO431/2012
General Knowledge
Geography of India-Physical Features-Climate-Soils-Rivers-Famous Sites-Etc.-Demography-Economic and Social Development-Poverty Alleviation-Economy and Planning-Etc.-History of India-Period from 1857 to 1947-National Movement-Etc.
Read More

18 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT(PHYSICAL SCIENCE)18/10/2016 PSC QUESTION PAPER

18/10/2016 Tuesday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:485/14
HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT(PHYSICAL SCIENCE)
MALAYALAM MEDIUM(NCA NOTIFICATION)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post
Part I:Renaissance  & Freedom Movement ,Part II:General Knowledge &Current Affairs,part III:Methodology of Teaching,Part IV:Questions based on Core Subject
Medium of Questions:Part I,II,III English & Part IV Malayalam
Read More

15 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSA MATHEMATICS PSC SOLVED PAPER 15-10-2016

HSA MATHEMATICS(MALAYALAM MEDIUM),EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:15-10-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Who authored ‘Show yourTongue’?
A.Maxim Gorky
B.Pabio Neruda
C.Guntar Grass*
D.Garcio Marquis
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT MATHEMATICS 15-10-2016 KERALA PSC SOLVED PAPER

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT MATHEMATICS
EXAM DATE:15-10-2016
1.Who authored ‘Show Your Toungue’?
A.Maxim Gorky
B.Pablo Neruda
C.Guntar Grass*
D.Garcio Marquis
Ans:C
Read More

12 October 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT PHYSICAL SCIENCE SYLLABUS 2016

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT PHYSICAL SCIENCE  SYLLABUS
PHYSICAL SCIENCE
PART A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT NATURAL SCIENCE SYLLABUS 2016

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT NATURAL SCIENCE SYLLABUS
PART  A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT(MATHEMATICS) SYLLABUS 2016

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT(MATHEMATICS) SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
PART A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT(SOCIAL STUDIES) SYLLABUS 2016

HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT(SOCIAL STUDIES) SYLLABUS
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
PART A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER DECEMBER ONLINE 2016

PSC EXAM CALENDER DECEMBER ONLINE 2016
1.05/12/2016 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
CATEGORY NUMBER:382/2014
ASSISTANT ENGINEER(SR FOR PH)
KERALA WATER AUTHORITY
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post
Main Topics:
Part I:Civil Engineering
Part II:Chemical Engineering
Part III:Mechanical Engineering
Part IV:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance of Kerala
(Medium of Questions:English)
Date of Completion of OTR Verification should be on or before 16/11/2016(Circular 13/2015)
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website www.keralapsc.gov.in from 26/11/2016
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE