Choose your language

1 March 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

01-03-2019 SANITARY CHEMISTRY


SANITARY CHEMISTRY
EXAM DATE:01-03-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Which is the largest News Agency in the World?
A.Associated Press
B.Telam
C.Tanjug
D.Press Trust of India
Ans:A
Read More

28 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

11-09-2018 JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR


JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR
EXAM DATE:11-09-2018

1.Who wrote the famous article ‘Poura Samatva Vadam’ in 1918 for promoting civic rights agitation in Travancore?
A.K.Kelappan
B.T.K.Madhavan
C.Muhammed Yusuf Thangal
D.John Nidhiri
Ans:B
Read More

27 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

27-02-2019 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR FOOD BEVERAGES-INDUSTRIAL TRAINING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR
FOOD BEVERAGES-INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:27-02-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Kallumala agitation was organized by
A.Vaghbhatananda
B.Vaikunda Swamikal
C.Ayyankali
D.Chattampi Swamikal
Ans:C
Read More

26 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

26-02-2019 HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER(JUNIOR) JOURNALISM


HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER(JUNIOR)
JOURNALISM,KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:26-02-2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.The first Indian man to win Asian Marathon Championship
A.I.M.Gopikrishna
B.Gopi Thonakal
C.Milka Singh
D.Anil Sinha
Ans:B
Read More

25 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-02-2019 CLERK/CLERK CUM CASHIER

CLERK/CLERK CUM CASHIER
KERALA DEVASWOM RECRUITMENT BOARD
EXAM DATE:24.02.2019
*You get free practice please send message your email id to our facebook page before like and share our facebook page.
1.Which of the movement was headed by sundarlal Bahuguna?
A.Bishnoi
B.Appiko
C.Chipko
D.Narmada bachao
Ans:C
Read More

24 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

31-10-2018 JUNIOR CHEMIST -MINING AND GEOLOGY


JUNIOR CHEMIST- MINING AND GEOLOGY
EXAM DATE:31-10-2018

1.Who wrote the book ‘Jeevithapada’?
A.K.K.Pillai
B.N.Krishna Pillai
C.Cherukad Govinda Pisharadi
D.C.Kesavan
Ans:C
Read More

23 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

13-10-2018 SECTRETARIAT ASSISTANT/ASSISTANT AUDITOR


SECTRETARIAT ASSISTANT/ASSISTANT AUDITOR
EXAM DATE:13-10-2018

1.The largest natural number which exactly divides the product of any four consecutive natural numbers is
A.120
B.24
C.12
D.6
Ans:B
Read More

22 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

09-10-2018 NAVAL ARCHITECT


NAVAL ARCHITECT
EXAM DATE:09-10-2018

1.From whom Sri Narayana Guru came to know about the attainments of Thycaud Ayya?
A.Dr.Palpu
B.Kumaran Asan
C.Chattampi Swamikal
D.Sahodaran Ayyappan
Ans:C
Read More

21 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

30-10-2018 LECTURER IN ARCHITECTURE


LECTURER IN ARCHITECTURE
EXAM DATE:30-10-2018

1.The first amendment of Indian Constitution deals about
A.Land reforms
B.Education as fundamental right
C.Formation of states
D.Voting age decreased from 21 to 28
Ans:A
Read More

20 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

16-11-2018 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE
EXAM DATE:16-11-2018

1.The military operation launched by the Indian Army to flush out militants from Jammu and Kashmir in 2017:
A.Operation Meghdoot
B.Operation All Out
C.Operation Checkmate
D.Operation Vijay
Ans:B
Read More

19 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

17-11-2018 HSST MATHEMATICS JUNIOR


HSST MATHEMATICS JUNIOR
EXAM DATE:17-11-2018

1.In which year Rabindranath Tagore visited Sivagiri and met Sree Narayana Guru?
A.1925
B.1922
C.1924
D.1920
Ans:B
Read More

18 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

27-11-2018 LECTURER IN PHYSICS


LECTURER IN PHYSICS
EXAM DATE:27-11-2018

1.Who was the K.P.C.C. President at the time of Indian Independents?
A.K.Kelappan
B.Panampilly Govindamenon
C.C.Kesavan
D.Pattom.A.Thanupillai
Ans:A
Read More

17 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-12-2018 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ORAL MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGY


ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ORAL MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGY
EXAM DATE:05-12-2018

1.The study of structure of atmosphere and elements of weather and climates and climatic types and regions are called
A.Climatology
B.Hydrology
C.Geomorphology
D.Soil geography
Ans:A
Read More

16 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

06-12-2018 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN RADIOTHERAPY

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN RADIOTHERAPY
EXAM DATE:06-12-2018

1.The Chilika Lake lies in the state of
A.Gujarat
B.Jammu and Kashmir
C.Rajasthan
D.Orissa
Ans:D
Read More

15 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

15-02-2019 ASSISTANT MANAGER (PRODUCTION) PHARMACEUTICAL CORPORATION(IM) KERALA LTD.


ASSISTANT MANAGER(PRODUCTION)
PHARMACEUTICAL CORPORATION(IM)KERALA LTD.
EXAM DATE:15.02.2019

1.Smruthi is the function of
A.Prana
B.Udana
C.Vyana
D.Samana
Ans:B
Read More

14 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

13-02-2019 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ANATOMY MEDICAL EDUCATION


ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ANATOMY
MEDICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:13-02-2019


1.Who started Self Respect Movement at Tamil Nadu?
A.E.V.Ramaswami Naicker
B.C.N.Mudaliar
C.C.V.Raman Pillai
D.K.Ramakrishna Pillai
Ans:A
Read More

13 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

10-01-2018 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II
MEDICAL EDUCATION
SR FROM SC/ST 
EXAM  DATE:10-01-2018

1.Which river in Kerala mentioned in Kautilya’s Arthashastra?
A.Pampa
B.Bharthappuzha
C.Achan kovilar
D.Periyar
Ans:D
Read More

12 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

03-02-2019 SECRETARY CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS


SECRETARY CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS
EXAM DATE:03-02-2019


I.Choose the correct form of verb given in brackets for the following:

1.He(come) to the gate,if you call him mildly.
A.Comes
B.Will come
C.Has come
D.Had come
Ans:B
Read More

11 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

03-02-2019 JUNIOR CLERK,COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD


JUNIOR CLERK,COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:03-02-2019

Which word or words in the options under questions 1 to 14 will fill up the respective blanks correctly.
1.They sell----------dresses in that store.
A.Lady
B.Lady’s
C.Ladie’s
D.Ladies’
Ans:D
Read More

10 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

10-02-2019 HIGH COURT ASSISTANT

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT
EXAM DATE:10-02-2019

1.Pick the word that is spelt incorrectly-
A.Playwright
B.Millennium
C.Caribean
D.Liaison
Ans:C
Read More

9 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

07-02-2019 STATION OFFICER(SR FOR SC/ST ONLY) FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES


STATION OFFICER(SR FOR SC/ST ONLY)
FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES
EXAM DATE:07-02-2019

1.Lorentz force law is:
A.F=q(VxB+E)
B.F=qE+VxB
C.F=q(VxB)+E
D.F=q(VxE+B)
Ans:A
Read More

8 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-01-2018 VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN DOMESTIC NURSING,VHSE


VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN DOMESTIC NURSING,VHSE
EXAM DATE:24-01-2018

1.The first municipality to become fully WiFi Zone municipality in India
A.Palakkad
B.Malappuram
C.Chavakkad
D.Wayanad
Ans:B
Read More

7 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

22-01-2018 HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER ECONOMICS(JUNIOR),HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION


HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER ECONOMICS(JUNIOR),HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:22-01-2018

1.Which one is not related with swadeshabhimani K Ramakrishnapillai?
A.Kerala Pathrika
B.Keralan
C.Sarada
D.Deshabhimani
Ans:D
Read More

6 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-02-2019 CLINICAL AUDIOMETRICIAN GRADE-II MEDICAL EDUCATION


CLINICAL AUDIOMETRICIAN GRADE-II
MEDICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:05-02-2019

1.Name the river that flows in between Vindhya-Satpura mountain ranges
A.Krishna
B.Godavari
C.Narmada
D.Tapti
Ans:C
Read More

5 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

21-02-2018 ASSISTANT ENGINEER(ELECTRICAL), PLANTATION CORPORATION


ASSISTANT ENGINEER(ELECTRICAL),
PLANTATION CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:21-02-2018

1.The idea of the suspension of Fundamental Rights during the emergency is taken from which of the following constitution?
A.German
B.American
C.British
D.Australian
Ans:A
Read More

4 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

31-01-2019 FORESTER SECTION FOREST OFFICER FOREST/CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER-EXCISE


FORESTER
SECTION FOREST OFFICER
FOREST/CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER-EXCISE
EXAM DATE:31-01-2019

1.The first digital state in India:
A.Kerala
B.Karnataka
C.Gujarat
D.Andhra Pradesh
Ans:A
Read More

3 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-02-2018 WOMEN CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER


WOMEN CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER
EXAM DATE:24-02-2018

1.Which foreign traveller has been called’Prince of Medical Traveller’?
A.Ibn Babuta
B.Abdur Razzaq
C.Marco Polo
D.Nicolo Canti
Ans:C
Read More

2 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

30-01-2019 ASSISTANT TO THE PHARMACOGNOSY OFFICER AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION


ASSISTANT TO THE PHARMACOGNOSY OFFICER
AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:30-01-2019

1.The famous hill station ‘Kodaikanal’lies in
A.Nilgiri hills
B.Palani hills
C.Javadi hills
D.Cardamom hills
Ans:B
Read More

1 February 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

29-01-2019 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORK MAINTENANCE INDUSTRIAL TRAINING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR
COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORK MAINTENANCE
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:29-01-2019

1.Who organized the society of ‘Khudai Khidmatgars’?
A.Nawab Salimulla
B.Nawab Muhsinul Mulk
C.Khan Abdul Gaffar Khan
D.Motilal Nehru
Ans:C
Read More

31 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

19-01-2019 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD


SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:19-01-2019

1.Choose the correct form of tense from the following.
1.He--------teaching in this institution since 1990
A.Is
B.Was
C.Has been
D.None
Ans:C
Read More

30 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-01-2019 ASSISTANT GEOLOGIST

ASSISTANT GEOLOGIST
MINING & GEOLOGY
EXAM DATE:24-01-2019

1.Which river is known as Dakshina Bhageerathu?
A.Kaveri
B.Periyar
C.Pamba
D.Krishna
Ans:C
Read More

29 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

22-01-2019 ASSISTANT PUBLIC PROSECUTER GRADE II

ASSISTANT PUBLIC PROSECUTER GRADE II
EXAM DATE:22-01-2019

1.Ayyankali met Sreenarayana guru at----------------
A.Eraviperoor
B.Balaramapuram
C.Thiruvalla
D.Guruvayoor
Ans:B
Read More

28 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

23-01-2019 ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER CHEMISTRY ONLINE EXAM


ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER (CHEMISTRY) ONLINE EXAM
AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION
DRUGS STANDARDISATION UNIT
EXAM DATE:23-01-2019

1.The Socio-religious organisation ‘The Prarthana Samaj’was founded by
A.M.G.Ranade
B.Keshab Chandra Sen
C.Raja Ram Mohan Roy
D.Swami Dayananda Saraswati
Ans:A
Read More

27 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

04-01-2019 BRANCH MANAGER,DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK


BRANCH MANAGER,DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK
EXAM DATE:04-01-2019
1.The International Co-operative Alliance(ICA)was formed in the year:
A.1888
B.1895
C.1890
D.1892
Ans:B
Read More

26 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

19-01-2019 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR CO-OPERATIVE BANKS/SOCIEITES


DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
CO-OPERATIVE BANKS /SOCIETIES
EXAM DATE:19.01.2019
1.In MS-Excel to protect a worksheet,you can choose Protection and the Protect Sheet from the ------menu.
A.Edit
B.Format
C.Tools
D.All of the above
Ans:C
Read More

25 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

28-02-2018 HIGER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER ENGLISH

HIGER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER ENGLISH
EXAM DATE:28-02-2018

Read More

24 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

26-02-2018 HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER CHEMISTRY

HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER CHEMISTRY
EXAM DATE:26.02.2018

Read More

23 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

25-02-2018 ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM BOARD

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM BOARD
EXAM DATE:25.02.2018

Read More

22 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

02-03-2018 LIAISON OFFICER CUM ASSISTANT PERSONNEL OFFICER,KELPALM

LIAISON OFFICER CUM ASSISTANT PERSONNEL OFFICER,KELPALM
EXAM DATE:02-03-2018

Read More

21 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-03-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR IN MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR IN MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:05.03.2018

Read More

20 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

04-03-2018 OVERSEER GRADE-III CIVIL TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM

OVERSEER GRADE-III[CIVIL]-TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM
EXAM DATE:04-03-2018

1.Who fought the first rebellion against British Land Revenue System in Kerala?
A.Marthanda Varma
B.Velu Thampi Dalava
C.Kozhikode Samuthiri
D.Pazhassi Raja
Ans:C
Read More

19 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-06-2018 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR CO-COPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS
EXAM DATE:24-06-2018


1.The king of Spices
A.All spices
B.Turmeric
C.Pepper
D.Cardamom
Ans:C

Read More

18 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

27-06-2018 HSST PHYSICS

HSST PHYSICS
EXAM DATE:27-06-2018

Read More

17 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

01-03-2018 VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN DAIRYING MILK PRODUCTS VHSE

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN DAIRYING MILK PRODUCTS VHSE
EXAM DATE:01-03-2018

Read More

16 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

25-07-2018 DEPARTMENTAL TEST K.S.R.LOWER

DEPARTMENTAL TEST-K.S.R.LOWER
EXAM DATE:25-07-2018
1.Part time contingent employees will get--------stagnation increments as per pay revision order dt.20.01.2016
A.5
B.3
C.4
D.2
Ans:B


Read More

15 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

14-08-2018 OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANT GR.II (SR FOR SC/ST),MEDICAL EDUCATION

OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANT GR.II
(SR FOR SC/ST),MEDICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:14.08.2018
1.Which of the following states of India has the longest coast line?
A.Andra Pradesh
B.Maharastra
C.Odisha
D.West Bengal
Ans:A
Read More

14 January 2019

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

25-09-2018 HSST SOCIOLOGY


HSST SOCIOLOGY
EXAM DATE:25-09-2018
1.The first Attorney General of India
A.CK Daftari
B.V.R.Rao
C.MC Sedal Vad
D.Gulsarilal Nanda
Ans:C

Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email