Choose your language

26 November 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KANNUR 2013 SOLVED PAPER


1.Mr.Manoj-------------the work in November last year
Ans:Started

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC EXAM KOLLAM 2013 ANSWER KEY


1.I have --------pens than you .
Ans:Fewer
2.The tiger is one of the ----------animal
Ans:Strongest
3.Neither Seena nor Reena--------well
Ans:Swims
Read More

17 November 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDAR JANUARY 2014


1.04/01/2014 Saturday 02.00 PM to 03.15 PM
LOWER DIVISION CLERK VARIOUS(DIRECT RECRUITMENT)
Syllabus:An Objective TypeTest(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post
Main Topics:
Part I-Simple Arithmetic and Mental Ability
Part II-General Knowledge & Current Affairs
Part III-General  English
Part IV-Regional Language (Malayalam/Tamil/Kannada)
Candidates can download the  Admission  Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website  from 16/12/2013
Read More

13 November 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR CO-OPERATIVE INSPECTOR SOLVED PAPER 2013

EXAM DATE:28-09-2013
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The basic idea behind Co-operation is:
Ans:Each for all and all for each
2.Voting principle of a Co-operative society is:
Ans:One man one voice
3.-------------is the father of Co-operation
Ans:Robert Owen
Read More

12 November 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II,VARIOUS SOLVED PAPER 2013

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Sree Narayana Dharma Paripalanayogam is the developed form of”
Ans:Vavootu Yogam
2.When was the Channar revolt begun:
Ans:1822
3.’Onnekalkodi Malayalikal’is the book written by:
Ans:EMS Namboothiripadu
4.He was  a saint without saffron who was he?
Ans:Chattambi Swamikal
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ACCOUNTS MANAGER SYLLABUS


PART I-FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING
BUSINESS ENVIRONMENTConcept,Nature,Scope of business Environment Ecnomic Systems.Social Responsibility of Business.Industrial Policy.Industrial Licensing.Role of Public &Private Sector.Planning in India.Monetary & Fiscal Policy.New Economic Policy of the Government of India.Multi National Corporations.ACCOUNTING Meaning,Objectives,Accounting terms-concepts-journal-Accounts-Trial Balance-Preparation of Final Accounts-Partnership Accounts-Company Accounts
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Meaning-Financial Plan-Steps –Sources of Finance-Working Capital-Fixed Capital-Capital Budgeting
Read More

11 November 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC EXAM 2013 ANSWER KEY THIRUVANATHAPURAM


1.I am familiar -----------this locality
Ans:With
2.Vishnu is the -----------boy in his class
Ans:Tallest
3.’Don’t play at night; is a/an--------------sentence
Ans:Imperative

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK SOLVED PAPER KASARAGOD 2013


1.The Science of meanings and effects of words is called------------
Ans:Semantics
2.”bana fide”means-------------
Ans:In good faith
3.Correctly spelt word is-------------
Ans:Nocturnal

Read More

10 November 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY EXAM NOVEMBER 2013 ANSWER KEY

EXAM DATE :10-11-2013 AFTERNOON SECTION

PART IV-GENERAL AWARENESS
151.A supply function expresses the relationship between
A.Price and output
B.Price and selling cost
C.Price and demand
D.Price and consumption
Read More

4 November 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SPECIAL BRANCH ASSISTANT POLICE SOLVED PAPER

EXAM DATE:26-10-2013
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Arun buys an article for Rs.1,00,000 and sells it to Arjun at 20% profit which Arjun sells to Amar at 15 % profit.If Amar sells it to Arya at 10% loss,for how much does Amar seel the article to Arya?
A.Rs.90,000
B.Rs.1,24,000
C.Rs .1,15,000
D.Rs.1,24,200
Ans:D
Read More

26 October 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST WATER AUTHORITY SOLVED PAPER 2013

EXAM  DATE:09/10/2013
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Which of the following awards was instituted by the K.K.Birla foundation?
A.Kabir Award
B.Kalidas Samman
C.Saraswati Samman
D.Jnanapith
Ans:C
Read More

21 October 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CALICUT UNIVERSITY ASSISTANT EXAM SYLLABUS

1.QUANTATIVE APTITUDE
Numbers-Test of Divisibility-H.C.F & L.C.M-Simplification-Ratio & Proportions-Percentage-Interest-Time & Work-Time & Distance-Area –Volume-Calendar-Clocks-Trains-Problems on Age-Etc
Read More

20 October 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TOURIST INFORMATION OFFICER,TOURISM SOLVED PAPER

EXAM DATE:10-09-2013
1.Which of the following is a Tiger Reserve in Kerala
A.Aralam
B.Wayanad
C.Silent Valley
D.Parambikulam
Ans:D
Read More

19 October 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER DETAILED SYLLABUS

CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER(WOMEN ONLY)
EXAM DATE:12-11-2013

1.FACTS ABOUT INDIA
Geography of India-Physical Features-Climate –soils-Rivers-Famous Sites-Etc
Demography-Economic and Social Developmental –Poverty Alleviation-Ecnomy and Planning-Etc
History of India-Period from 1857 to 1947-National Movement Etc

Read More

16 October 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDAR DECEMBER 2013


05/12/2013 Thursday 08.00 AM to 09.15 AM
CONFIDETIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II(NCA RECRUITMENT)VARIOUS
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration  Profile in the Website from 15/11/2013

Read More

14 September 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDAR NOVEMBER 2013


1.Date and Time-05/11/2013 Tuesday 08.00AM to 09.15AM
PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER(SANSKRIT)
(By Transfer Recruitment)EDUCATION
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test (OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post
(Medium of questions:Sanskrit)Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the website  from 15/10/2013
Read More

10 September 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SET EXAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER

1.In the teaching learning process ,the hierarchy of data,information and knowledge relate to
A.Description,strategy and principle respectively
B.Definition,practice and insight respectively
C.Perspective,approach and moral respectively
D.All of the above
Ans:D

Read More

4 September 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE SOLVED PAPER

WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE SOLVED PAPER 2011
EXAM DATE:05-03-2011

1.Study of fossils is termed as
A.Paludology
B.Palaeontology
C.Ichtchology
D.Ornithology
Ans:B

Read More

2 September 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SUB INSPECTOR SOLVED PAPER 2010

EXAM DATE:11-12-2010

1.The first two words are related in a particular manner.Select the word from given choices which relates to the third one in the same manner?
Piegeon:Peace:White flag:?
A.Victory
B.Surrender
C.Peace
D.Liberty
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DEPUTY COLLECTOR SOLVED PAPER 2011

EXAM DATE:09-04-2011

1.Name the ‘Land of the Morning Calm’.
A.Norway
B.Japan
C.Korea
D.Thailand
Ans:C

Read More

30 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KSRTC SOLVED PAPER 2010

EXAM DATE:24-11-2010

1.The Chairman of the National Human Rights Commission:
A.Justice Mohan Kumar
B.Justice Anand
C.Justice Balakrishnan K.G
D.Justice V.R.Krishna Iyer
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC BEVERAGES SOLVED PAPER 2010

EXAM DATE:27-11-2010

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The first Chairperson of the National Women’s Commission:
A.Girija Vyas
B.Jayanthy Patnaik
C.Fathima Beevi
D.D.Sreedevi
Ans:B

2.In which year the National Human Rights Commission came into effect?
A.2000
B.1995
C.1991
D.1993
Ans:D
Read More

29 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TYPIST SOLVED PAPER 2011

EXAM DATE:24-06-2011(DISTRICT CORPORATION BANK-ERNAKULAM)

1.Annie Bessant became the President of Indian National Congress in:
A.1917
B.1928
C.1922
D.1927
Ans:A

Read More

28 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST VARIOUS SOLVED PAPER 2011

Exam date:12-01-2011

1.Sivasamudram Hydro Electric Project is situated in:
A.Kerala
B.Tamil Nadu
C.Karnataka
D.Orissa
Ans:C

Read More

23 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST BEVERAGES,KFC SOLVED PAPER 2011

Exam date:15-01-2011
1.---------------you please close the door?
A.Dare
B.Will
C.Shall
D.May
Ans:B

Read More

22 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST ,KERALA STATE CIVIL SUPPLYES CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2012

Exam date :19-05-2012
1.The term’tee’is related with:
A.Polo
B.Golf
C.Bridge
D.Billiards
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LOWER DIVISION TYPIST 2012 SOLVED PAPER

LOWER DIVISION TYPIST  (SR-SC/ST),VARIOUS SOLVED PAPER
Exam held on 08.11.2012
1.The period of “Kulasekhara”reign was between:
A.700-812 AD
B.628-712 AD
C.1152-1402 AD
D.800-1102 AD
Ans:D

Read More

20 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POSTAL ASSISTANT EXAM SOLVED PAPER KERALA CIRCLE NOVEMBER 2006

PART III:-GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
1.Who wrote the book”The annihilation of caste”?
A.B.R.Ambedkar
B.Kanshi Ram
C.Mayawati
D.Ram Vilas Paswan
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POSTAL ASSISTANT EXAM SOLVED PAPER 2005

(Attempt all the questions;Questions carry two marks each;Select one of the given options as answer for each question)

ENGLISH
(For Qns.1 to 5:Select the most appropriate word or phrase to fill in the blanks)
1.----------in history caused as much shock worldwide as 2004 Tsunami disaster in Asia
A.The natural disaster
B.None natural disaster
C.No natural disaster
D.Never natural disaster
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TOURIST INFORMATION OFFICER EXAM SYLLABUS

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD PART 1(A)BASICS IN TOURISM
Tourism concepts-definitions-historical background;ancient era,medieval landmarks and modern development;Mass Tourism,Alternate Tourism,Eco Tourism, Responsible Tourism-Tourists-definitions & Classifications-Impacts of Tourism;Economic,Social and Environmental Impacts-Tourism System;generating region,transit region and receiving region-types of tourism;International,domestic,inter & Intraregional Tourism-Tourism Industry –Nature and Characteristics of Tourism Industry-Components of Tourism;Attractions-types,importance and characteristics-Accomodation-types and classification,Accessibility-types of  transportation and importance,Amenties-Stakeholders in Tourism Industry;Tourist,Business People,Government,NGOs,Communities,Travel Tour Operators and Others –Roles and Responsibilities-Tourist Destination;Nature and Characteristics,Components-Destination,Choice Process:Determining Factors,the Destination Experience of Tourists
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER OCTOBER 2013


1.04/10/2013 Friday 08.00 AM to 09.15 AM
MEDICAL OFFICER(HOMEO)/ASSISTANT INSURANCE MEDICAL OFFICER(HOMEO)(Direct Recruitment)
HOMEOPATHY INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
Candidate can download the admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website  from 13/09/2013

Read More

13 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES


THIRUVANATHAPURAM
1.Central Polytechnic College,Vattiyoorkkavu,Thiruvanathapuram
Ph:0471-2360391
2.Women’s Polytechnic College,Kaimanom
Ph:0471-2491682
3.Government Polytechnic College,Nedumangad
Ph:0472-2802686
4.Government Polytechnic College,Attingal
Ph:0470-2622643
5.Government Polytechnic College,Neyyattinkara
Ph:0471-2222935
(Courses under MPEC System)
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

BANK COACHING CENTRES IN KERALA

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD SUCCESS ACADEMY,KOCHI
3rd floor, Appusoutham,
Near Medical trust Hospital,
Ravipuram Road, Valanjambalam
Kochi-16, Kerala, India
Mobile: +91-8589945101  +91-8589946101
Tel: 0484 2358101
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC COACHING CENTRES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD BRILLIANCE COLLEGE-THIRUVANATHAPURAM
PHAMPANOOR-3012204
PARASALA-3270090
BALARAMAPURAM-3194007
NEDUMANGAD-3206606
NEYATTINKARA-3018038
KATTAKADA-3010738
MALAYINKIZHU-3190050
Read More

7 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA UNIVERSITY BBA,BBM COLLEGES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD 1.University Institute of Technology,
University of Kerala,Kaithavana Tourist Complex,High School Junction,Adoor-691 523(BBA)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

M.G.UNIVERSITY BBA,BBM COLLEGES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD 1.Marian College,Kuttikanam,Idukky-685531(BBA)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CALICUT UNIVERSITY BBA,BBM COLLEGES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD 1.St.Mary’s College,Sultan Bathery,Wayanad(B.B.A 30 seats)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KANNUR UNIVERSITY BBA,BBM COLLEGES

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD 1.St.Plus X College,P.O.Rajapuram,Kanhangad,Kasaragod-671532(B.B.A-44 Seats)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TYPIST SYLLABUS

FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS-PART II(A)-FOR THE POST OF TYPIST IN KERALA FINANCIAL CORPORATION AND TYPIST GRADE II IN KERALA STATE BEVERAGES(MANUFACTURING & MARKETING)CORPORATION LIMITED
CATEGORY NOS,370/2008 & 373/2008

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SEWING TEACHER SYLLABUS

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS FOR THE POST OF SEWING TEACHER (UPS)IN EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
CATEGORY NO.50/2008

1.SEWING MACHINE FUNDAMENTALS
History and generation of Sewing machine,various types and sizes of sewing machine,important parts of sewing machine and their functions,Faulty working and remedies

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FIELD ASSISTANT SYLLABUS

 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD PORT DEPARTMENT (HYDROGRAPHIC SURVEY BRANCH)(CATEGORY NO.464/2009)
1.BASIC SURVEY:Definition of survey,principle of survey,different types of survey,object of survey,scale of survey

2.COMPASS/CHAIN/PLANE TABLE SURVEY:Different types of chains,Ranging,chain surveying,reconnaisance,compass surveying,different types of compass,bearing,reduced bearing,whole circle bearing,fore and back bearing,plane table surveying,methods of plane tabling
Read More

6 August 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST POLITICS SYLLABUS


FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING MAIN TOPICS FOR THE POST OF HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER(POLITICAL SCIENCE)IN HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
CATEGORY NO.113/2010
Modern Political Thought
A.Machiavelli,Hobbies,Locke,Rousseau
B.Utilitanism:Jeremy Bentham,J.S.Mill
C.Idealism:Hegal,T.H.Green
D.Conservatism:Edmund Burke
E.Marxism:Marx,Lenin,Mao-Tse-Tung
F.Gandhism:M.K.Gandhi
G.Contemporary Political Theory:joh Rawls,Gramsci

Read More

24 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KASARAGOD 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.The word’adjourn’means:
A.Postpone
B.Arrange
C.Collect
D.Add
Ans:A

Read More

23 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2012 SOLVED PAPERS


1.The child was unwilling to part --------------his toys
A.For
B.At
C.On
D.With
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PALAKKAD 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.The political leader with his followers------------the podium to deliver speech
A.Enters
B.Enter
C.Have entered
D.None of these
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ALAPPUZHA 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Let me have a look,------------?
A.Do you
B.Will you
C.Have you
D.Haven’t you
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.He ran very-------------
A.Last
B.Faster
C.Fastest
D.Fastly
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KANNUR 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.He has a deep distrust ---------------his neighbours
A.For
B.With
C.By
D.Of
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.--------------------is his favourite leisure activity
A.To read
B.To reading
C.Reading
D.Read
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 2012 SOLVED PAPERS


1.The teacher  congratulated the student --------------his success
A.For
B.At
C.On
D.In
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM SOLVED PAPER LD CLERK WAYANAD 2012


1.I look forward to-------------you again
A.See
B.Saw
C.Have seen
D.Seeing
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Where there is a will,--------------
A.People help
B.One can
C.There a way
D.There is a way
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA SOLVED PAPER 2012


1.Use the correct tense of the words in brackets  and fill in the gaps:
When Raju reached the hall,the meeting------(have)already------------(begin)
A.Have,begun
B.Has,begun
C.Had,begun
D.Have,beginning
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LD CLERK THRISSUR 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Somebody----------------the book
A.Have taken
B.Taken
C.Is taken
D.Has taken
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDAR SEPTEMBER 2013


1.4/09/2013 Wednesday 08.00AM to 9.15 AM
ELECTRICIAN,KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED,624/2012
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
(Maximum Marks:100)(Medium of Questions:English)
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website  from 14/08/2013

Read More

22 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR CO-OPERATIVE INSPECTOR EXAM SYLLABUS


1.Co-operative Movement in Foreign Countries:Great Britian(Consumer);Germany (Agricultural Credit);Denmark (Dairy);China(Induscos);Japan (Multi-purpose societies);USA(Marketing);USSR(Collective Farms)

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 2007


1.The synonym of’salute’is
A.Pollute
B.Dilate
C.Greet
D.March
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2007


1.The adjective of obey is
A.Obedience
B.Obediently
C.Obeisance
D.Obedient
Ans:D

Read More

21 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2007


1.Mary decided to --------the post in the face of protests against her nomination
A.Turn out
B.Turn down
C.Turn away
D.Turn in
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM,IDUKKI 2007 SOLVED PAPERS

1.I’am afraid he’s -----------stupid,and won’t understand what you mean
A.Fairly
B.Not
C.Not only
D.Rather
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK KOTTAYAM 2007 SOLVED PAPER


1.The match-------------this morning
A.Was playing
B.Is being played
C.Is playing
D.Playing
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK THRISSUR 2007 SOLVED PAPER


1.I------------all the rooms before I left the house
A.Have locked
B.Locked
C.Am locking
D.Was locked
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KASARAGOD ,PATHANAMTHITTA SOLVED PAPER 2007

1.The correctly spelt word is:
A.Nursary
B.Nursery
C.Nursory
D.Nersery
Ans:B
Read More

17 July 2013

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAM SOLVED PAPER THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2005

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2005

1.I ---------him seen years ago
A.Have met
B.Met
C.Had met
D.Have been meeting
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC EXAM THRISSUR 2005 ANSWER KEY

LDC EXAM THRISSUR 2005
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.No sooner did he touch the switch-----------the motor began to hum.
A.Then
B.Than
C.When
D.Soon
Ans:B

Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email