Choose your language

1 January 2012

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2012 SOLVED PAPERS


1.The child was unwilling to part --------------his toys
A.For
B.At
C.On
D.With
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PALAKKAD 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.The political leader with his followers------------the podium to deliver speech
A.Enters
B.Enter
C.Have entered
D.None of these
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ALAPPUZHA 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Let me have a look,------------?
A.Do you
B.Will you
C.Have you
D.Haven’t you
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER 2012

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER 2012
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Two distances are in the ratio 12:7.If the larger is 24 km,then the smaller is--------------km
A.12
B.14
C.16
D.19
Ans:B
2.16 men can make 800 boxes in 9 days.How long will 15 men take to make 1000 boxes?
A.15 days
B.11 days
C.12 days
D.10 days
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.He ran very-------------
A.Last
B.Faster
C.Fastest
D.Fastly
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SET EXAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER

1.In the teaching learning process ,the hierarchy of data,information and knowledge relate to
A.Description,strategy and principle respectively
B.Definition,practice and insight respectively
C.Perspective,approach and moral respectively
D.All of the above
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KANNUR 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.He has a deep distrust ---------------his neighbours
A.For
B.With
C.By
D.Of
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.--------------------is his favourite leisure activity
A.To read
B.To reading
C.Reading
D.Read
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 2012 SOLVED PAPERS


1.The teacher  congratulated the student --------------his success
A.For
B.At
C.On
D.In
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM SOLVED PAPER LD CLERK WAYANAD 2012


1.I look forward to-------------you again
A.See
B.Saw
C.Have seen
D.Seeing
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Where there is a will,--------------
A.People help
B.One can
C.There a way
D.There is a way
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA SOLVED PAPER 2012


1.Use the correct tense of the words in brackets  and fill in the gaps:
When Raju reached the hall,the meeting------(have)already------------(begin)
A.Have,begun
B.Has,begun
C.Had,begun
D.Have,beginning
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LD CLERK THRISSUR 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Somebody----------------the book
A.Have taken
B.Taken
C.Is taken
D.Has taken
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CIVIL SERVICES PRELIMINARY EXAMINATION SOLVED PAPER 2012

1.Under which of the following circumstances may ‘capital gains’arise?

         1.When there is an increase in the sales of a product
         2.When there is a natural increase in the value of the property owned
         3.When you purchase a painting and there is a growth in its value due to increase in its popularity
Select the correct answer using the codes given below:
A.1 only
B.2 and 3 only
C.2only
D.1,2,3
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KASARAGOD 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.The word’adjourn’means:
A.Postpone
B.Arrange
C.Collect
D.Add
Ans:A

Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE