Choose your language

31 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

31-07-2018 CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT


CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT
EXAM DATE:31-07-2018

1.’Habeebinte Dinakkurippukal’is a Malayalam book written by
A.Kureepuzha Sreekumar
B.Kamala Surayya
C.K.P.Ummer
D.P.K.Parakkadavu
Ans:A

Read More

29 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

28-07-2018 LABORATORY ASSISTANT


LABORATORY ASSISTANT 
EXAM DATE:28-07-2018
1.Select the idiom which means’unable to reach a decision’:
A.Miss the boat
B.Once in blue moon
C.Sit on the fence
D.The last straw

Ans:C

Read More

27 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB ASSISTANT KERALA PSC EXAM FINAL PREPARATION

LAB ASSISTANT EXAM PREPARATION

Hello friends previous lab exam papers and answers available here.You must attend all previous exam papers with online exam practice.
Read More

26 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

26-07-2018 CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT 
EXAM DATE:26-07-2018


1.The S.A.T.hospital at Thiruvanathapuram was built in memory of
A.Prince Avittam Thirunal
B.Sri.Aayilyam Thirunal
C.Sri.Uthradam Thirunal
D.Raja Kesava Das
Ans:A
Read More

24 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-07-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR FRUIT AND VEGETABLES PROCESSING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR FRUIT AND VEGETABLES PROCESSING
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:24-07-2018
1.The day for Pulse Polio in India is------------
A.December 10
B.October 24
C.June 26
D.July 10
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

10-07-2018 LD CLERK APEX CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY


LD CLERK APEX CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY
EXAM DATE:10-07-2018
1.Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation(KCMMF),popularly called’MILMA’was established in-------------with its head office at Trivandrum for the successful implementation of ‘Operation Flood’Programme in Kerala.
A.May,1988
B.April,1980
C.January,1988
D.December,1988
Ans:B

Read More

23 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

20-07-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR-ELECTRONIC MECHANIC


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR-ELECTRONIC MECHANIC,INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:20-07-2018
1.What was the name of the horse of Shivaji?
A.Chetak
B.Kanthaka
C.Pancha Kalyani
D.Bousephallus
Ans:C

Read More

22 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

22-07-2018 CIVIL POLICE OFFICER

CIVIL POLICE OFFICER 
EXAM DATE:22-07-2018

1.Who was given the title of ‘Kavithilakam’by Maharaja of Cochi?
A.Vagbhadananda
B.Pandit Karuppan
C.Kumara Guru
D.Kumaranasan
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

15-03-2017 INSTRUCTOR IN STENOGRAPHY


INSTRUCTOR IN STENOGRAPHY,SC DEVELOPMENT (ONLINE EXAM)
EXAM DATE:15-03-2017
1.Which is the Western boundary of Kerala state?
A.Arabian Sea
B.Western Ghats
C.Kanyakumari
D.Manjewaram
Ans:A

Read More

12 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

07-07-2018 LAB ASSISTANT

LAB ASSISTANT 
EXAM DATE: 07-07-2018



1.Which of the following is a natural anticoagulant?
A.EDTA
B.Double oxalate
C.ACD
D.Heparin
Ans:D

Read More

3 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

25-06-2018 BLOCK PANCHAYATH SECRETARY

SECRETARY,BLOCK PANCHAYATH
ONLINE EXAM DATE:25-06-2018
          ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE NOW
1.In the case of chemical change what is generally affected
A.Neutron
B.Nucleus
C.Proton
D.Electron
Ans:D
Read More

1 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

12-04-2018 VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR-MAINTANANCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR-MAINTANANCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE.
EXAM DATE:12-04-2018
          ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE NOW
1.The only State in India which is having a river named after it is
A.Manipur
B.Meghalaya
C.Tripura
D.Mizzoram
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

11-04-2018 RESEARCH ASSISTANT,STATE PLANNING BOARD

RESEARCH ASSISTANT,STATE PLANNING BOARD
EXAM DATE:11.04.2018
            ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE NOW
1.Das capital was published which of the following languages?
A.English
B.Russian
C.German
D.French
Ans:C
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email