Choose your language

1 January 2005

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAM SOLVED PAPER THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2005

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2005

1.I ---------him seen years ago
A.Have met
B.Met
C.Had met
D.Have been meeting
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA 2005 OLD QUESTION PAPER

LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA-2005

1.A trusted person to whom one speaks about one’s private affairs:
A.Confessor
B.Listener
C.Confidant
D.Trustee
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LDC EXAM THRISSUR 2005 ANSWER KEY

LDC EXAM THRISSUR 2005
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.No sooner did he touch the switch-----------the motor began to hum.
A.Then
B.Than
C.When
D.Soon
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC LD CLERK EXAM SOLVED PAPERS KANNUR 2005

LD CLERK KANNUR 2005

1.She said that her husband---------her a gold necklace
A.Will buy
B.Would buy
C.Is going to buy
D.Bought
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POSTAL ASSISTANT EXAM SOLVED PAPER 2005

(Attempt all the questions;Questions carry two marks each;Select one of the given options as answer for each question)

ENGLISH
(For Qns.1 to 5:Select the most appropriate word or phrase to fill in the blanks)
1.----------in history caused as much shock worldwide as 2004 Tsunami disaster in Asia
A.The natural disaster
B.None natural disaster
C.No natural disaster
D.Never natural disaster
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPERS KOLLAM 2005

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2005

1.The word’imbibe’means:
A.Eject
B.Discharge
C.Assimilate
D.Amass
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAMINATION ERNAKULAM 2005 SOLVED PAPER

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2005

1.---------------is paper made of?
A.Which
B.Who
C.How
D.What
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC LD CLERK EXAM PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPERS PALAKKAD 2005

LD CLERK PALAKKAD-2005

1.Unless you work hard,you-----------high marks.
A.Won’t get
B.Will get
C.Can get
D.May get
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK WAYANAD 2005 ANSWER KEY

LD CLERK WAYANAD 2005

In which part of the sentence is the mistake?
1.(A)My friends have/(B)decided to/(C)congratulate me/(D)for my success.
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC OLD QUESTION PAPERS LD CLERK KOTTAYAM 2005

LD CLERK KOTTAYAM-2005

1.The opposite of ‘economy’is:
A.Prudence
B.Lavishness
C.Thrift
D.None of the above
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LD CLERK 2005 IDUKKI QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2005

1.As auditory is related to hearing ,tactile is related :
A.Touch
B.Seeing
C.Smell
D.Taste
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK EXAM ANSWERS KASARAGOD 2005

LD CLERK KASARAGOD-2005

1.The meaning of”incessant”is:
A.Continuous
B.Violent
C.Constant
D.Unending
Ans:A

Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE