Choose your language

27 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

27-11-2018 LECTURER IN PHYSICS


LECTURER IN PHYSICS
EXAM DATE:27-11-2018

1.Who was the K.P.C.C. President at the time of Indian Independents?
A.K.Kelappan
B.Panampilly Govindamenon
C.C.Kesavan
D.Pattom.A.Thanupillai
Ans:A
Read More

22 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

22-11-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR,OPERATOR ADVANCED MACHINE TOOLS


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR,OPERATOR ADVANCED MACHINE TOOLS
EXAM DATE:22.11.2018
1.Which one is class’C’fire?
A.Kerosene fire
B.Wood fire
C.Gas fire
D.Electric fire
Ans:C
Read More

17 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

17-11-2018 HSST MATHEMATICS JUNIOR


HSST MATHEMATICS JUNIOR
EXAM DATE:17-11-2018

1.In which year Rabindranath Tagore visited Sivagiri and met Sree Narayana Guru?
A.1925
B.1922
C.1924
D.1920
Ans:B
Read More

16 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

16-11-2018 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE
EXAM DATE:16-11-2018

1.The military operation launched by the Indian Army to flush out militants from Jammu and Kashmir in 2017:
A.Operation Meghdoot
B.Operation All Out
C.Operation Checkmate
D.Operation Vijay
Ans:B
Read More

13 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

13-11-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (COMPUTER AIDED EMBROIDERY AND DESIGNING)


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(COMPUTER AIDED EMBROIDERY AND DESIGNING)
EXAM DATE:13.11.2018
1.Durgadevi zone is a part of:
A.Corbert National park
B.Kaziranga National Park
C.Gir National Park
D.Sundarban National Park
Ans:A
Read More

11 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

11-11-2018 SECRETARY,CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS


SECRETARY,CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS
EXAM DATE:11.11.2018
I.Each of the following sentences is to be rephrased according to the directions that follow it.The sentence is to be rephrased in a manner that it includes one of the given alternatives.The meaning  of the sentence should not undergo any change:
1.The patient is too weak to walk.
The patient
A.Was weak that he cannot walk
B.So weak that he cannot walk
C.Such weak that he cannot walk
D.Enough weak that he cannot walk
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

11-11-2018 JUNIOR CLERK,CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS


JUNIOR CLERK,CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/BANKS
EXAM DATE:11.11.2018


I.Read each sentence to find out whether there is any error in it.The error if any,will be in one part of the sentence.The number of that part is the answer.
1.1)Our teacher say 2)If you study sincerely 3)You will be able 4)To get good marks
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Ans:A
Read More

8 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

08-11-2018 SERGEANT,VARIOUS DEPARTMENT

SERGEANT,VARIOUS DEPARTMENT
EXAM DATE:08-11-2018
1.16X8(6-4)/2+9=…………
A.219
B.160
C.137
D.90
Ans:C
Read More

5 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-11-2018 MACHINIST(STATE WATER TRANSPORT)

MACHINIST(STATE WATER TRANSPORT)
EXAM DATE:05.11.2018
1.Which among the following book was not authored by Stephen Hawking:
A.Silent Spring
B.A Brief History of Time
C.The Theory of Everything
D.Black Holes:The Reith Lectures
Ans:A
Read More

3 November 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

03-11-2018 REHABILITATION TECHNICIAN GR.II,HEALTH SERVICES


REHABILITATION TECHNICIAN GR.II,HEALTH SERVICES
EXAM DATE:03-11-2018
1.The Chief Minister who inagurated the Hindon Elevated Road,the longest elevated road of India was
A.Pinarayi Vijayan
B.Mamtha Banerji
C.Yogi Adityanath
D.Aravind Kejrival
Ans:C
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE