Choose your language

8 November 2012

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LOWER DIVISION TYPIST 2012 SOLVED PAPER

LOWER DIVISION TYPIST  (SR-SC/ST),VARIOUS SOLVED PAPER
Exam held on 08.11.2012
1.The period of “Kulasekhara”reign was between:
A.700-812 AD
B.628-712 AD
C.1152-1402 AD
D.800-1102 AD
Ans:D

Read More

4 November 2012

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL EXAM(CHSL) -04-11-2012

SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL EXAM -2012
EXAM DATE:04-11-2012

ONLINE PRACTICE EXAM NOW


GENERAL AWARNESS
1.Earth received heat from the sun is known as:
A.Insolation*
B.Infrared heat
C.Solar radiation
D.Thermal radiation
Ans:A
Read More

27 September 2012

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TYPIST GRADE 2 EXAM SOLVED PAPER

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
TYPIST GRADE-II APEX SOCIETIES OF CO-OP.SECTOR IN KERALA
Exam Date:27-09-2012
1.Number of Rajya Sabha members from kerala is:
A.7
B.9
C.10
D.140
Ans:B
Read More

23 June 2012

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POLICE CONSTABLE SOLVED PAPER 2012

POLICE CONSTABLE ANSWER KEY
EXAM DATE:23 JUNE 2012

1.Which is next in the series given below
1,1,2,3,5……………….
A.5
B.8
C.10
D.12
Ans:B
Read More

19 May 2012

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST ,KERALA STATE CIVIL SUPPLYES CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2012

Exam date :19-05-2012
1.The term’tee’is related with:
A.Polo
B.Golf
C.Bridge
D.Billiards
Ans:B

Read More

1 January 2012

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK THIRUVANATHAPURAM 2012 SOLVED PAPERS


1.The child was unwilling to part --------------his toys
A.For
B.At
C.On
D.With
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PALAKKAD 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.The political leader with his followers------------the podium to deliver speech
A.Enters
B.Enter
C.Have entered
D.None of these
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ALAPPUZHA 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Let me have a look,------------?
A.Do you
B.Will you
C.Have you
D.Haven’t you
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER 2012

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER 2012
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Two distances are in the ratio 12:7.If the larger is 24 km,then the smaller is--------------km
A.12
B.14
C.16
D.19
Ans:B
2.16 men can make 800 boxes in 9 days.How long will 15 men take to make 1000 boxes?
A.15 days
B.11 days
C.12 days
D.10 days
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.He ran very-------------
A.Last
B.Faster
C.Fastest
D.Fastly
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SET EXAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER

1.In the teaching learning process ,the hierarchy of data,information and knowledge relate to
A.Description,strategy and principle respectively
B.Definition,practice and insight respectively
C.Perspective,approach and moral respectively
D.All of the above
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KANNUR 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.He has a deep distrust ---------------his neighbours
A.For
B.With
C.By
D.Of
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KOLLAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.--------------------is his favourite leisure activity
A.To read
B.To reading
C.Reading
D.Read
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 2012 SOLVED PAPERS


1.The teacher  congratulated the student --------------his success
A.For
B.At
C.On
D.In
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM SOLVED PAPER LD CLERK WAYANAD 2012


1.I look forward to-------------you again
A.See
B.Saw
C.Have seen
D.Seeing
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Where there is a will,--------------
A.People help
B.One can
C.There a way
D.There is a way
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK PATHANAMTHITTA SOLVED PAPER 2012


1.Use the correct tense of the words in brackets  and fill in the gaps:
When Raju reached the hall,the meeting------(have)already------------(begin)
A.Have,begun
B.Has,begun
C.Had,begun
D.Have,beginning
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LD CLERK THRISSUR 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.Somebody----------------the book
A.Have taken
B.Taken
C.Is taken
D.Has taken
Ans:D

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CIVIL SERVICES PRELIMINARY EXAMINATION SOLVED PAPER 2012

1.Under which of the following circumstances may ‘capital gains’arise?

         1.When there is an increase in the sales of a product
         2.When there is a natural increase in the value of the property owned
         3.When you purchase a painting and there is a growth in its value due to increase in its popularity
Select the correct answer using the codes given below:
A.1 only
B.2 and 3 only
C.2only
D.1,2,3
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK KASARAGOD 2012 SOLVED PAPER


1.The word’adjourn’means:
A.Postpone
B.Arrange
C.Collect
D.Add
Ans:A

Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE