Choose your language

30 December 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STENOGRAPHER,DRUGS AND PHARMACUTICALS LIMITED DECEMBER 2014 ANSWER PAPER

STENOGRAPHER,DRUGS AND PHARMACUTICALS LIMITED
EXAM DATE:30-12-2014

1.World Ozone Day
A.September 16*
B.October 16
C.November 16
D.December 16
Ans:A
Read More

17 December 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECH ASSISTANT,OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP-VHSE 17-12-2014 ANSWER

LAB TECH ASSISTANT,OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP-VHSE
1.Which of the shortcut key is used to check spelling?
A.F1
B.F2
C.F7*
D.F9
Ans:C
Read More

26 November 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

[PDF]STAFF NURSE,GRADE-II,NCA RECRUITMENT 26-11-2014

STAFF NURSE,GRADE-II,NCA RECRUITMENT
EXAM DATE:26-11-2014

1.Servants of India society founded by:
A.G.K.Gokhale*
B.B.G.Tilak
C.S.N.Banerjee
D.M.G.Rande
Ans:A
Read More

25 November 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PREVIOUS SOLVED PAPER CINI ASSISTANT-UNIT BOY(NCA),FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 25-11-2014

CINI ASSISTANT-UNIT BOY(NCA),FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:25-11-2014

1.Iravikulam National Park located in which district:
A.Palakkad
B.Wayanad
C.Pathanamthitta
D.Idukki*
Ans:D
Read More

19 November 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SOLVED PAPER COMPUTER PROGRAMMER CUM OPERATOR,BEVERAGES CORPORATION 19-11-2014

COMPUTER PROGRAMMER CUM OPERATOR,BEVERAGES CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:19-11-2014


1.The first chief editor of’Swadesabhimani’:
A.Vakkom Abdul Khadar Maulavi
B.Sir.C.P.Govinda Pillai*
C.K.Ramakrishna Pillai
D.G.Parameswaran Pillai
Ans:B
Read More

16 November 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC ASSISTANT GRADE II,KERALA VETERINARY UNIVERSITY 16-11-2014

ASSISTANT GRADE II,KERALA VETERINARY UNIVERSITY
EXAM DATE:16-11-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which country  recently returned the famous idol’Daning Siva’stolen from a temple in Tamil Nadu?
A.Germany
B.USA
C.Australia
D.Japan
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL EXAM 2014 16-11-2014

SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL EXAM 2014
EXAM DATE:16-11-2014
ONLINE PRACTICE EXAM NOW


1.The President of World Bank is
A.Jim You King*
B.Christine Lagarde
C.Prema Cariappa
D.Vijay L.Kelkar
Ans:A
Read More

26 October 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

[PDF]SECRETARY/BRANCH MANAGER-KERALA COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD 26-10-2014

SECRETARY/BRANCH MANAGER-KERALA COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:26-10-2014

Each questions carries half mark:
1.Balance sheet is prepared to show
A.Capital
B.Net Profit
C.Financial position*
D.Net Liability
Ans:C
Read More

23 October 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LIVE STOCK INSPECTOR OLD QUESTION PAPER 23-10-2014

LIVE STOCK INSPECTOR
EXAM DATE:23-10-2014

1.Who is the lietenant governor of Punjab at the time of Jalianwalia Bagh massacre?
A.Michael O Dwyer*
B.William Logan
C.Lord Cornwallis
D.Warren Hastings
Ans:A
Read More

12 October 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PREVIOUS ANSWER PAPER SECURITY ASSISTANT(EXECUTIVE)EXAMINATION,INTELLIGENCE BUREAU 12-10-2014

SECURITY ASSISTANT(EXECUTIVE)EXAMINATION,INTELLIGENCE BUREAU
EXAM DATE:12-10-2014

1.If 4 more that twice a number is 6 less than that number.What is the number?
A.2
B.-10*
C.10
D.16
Ans:B
Read More

1 October 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

REPORTER GRADE-II ENGLISH LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT 01-10-2014

REPORTER GRADE-II ENGLISH LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
EXAM DATE:01-10-2014
1.Sixth largest nation in the world is:
A.USA
B.Australia*
C.India
D.None of the above
Ans:B
Read More

28 September 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAM,TIER –II,PAPER 2 EXAM DATE:28/09/2014

COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAM,TIER –II,PAPER 2
EXAM DATE:28/09/2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

Directions:In question nos.1 to 20,a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice.Out of the four alternatives  suggested,select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet.
1.Did everybody miss the first bus?
A.The first bus was missed by everybody?
B.Was the first bus missed by everybody?*
C.Everybody missed the first bus?
D.Had the first bus been missed by everybody?
Ans:B
Read More

27 September 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 27-09-2014

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR,APEX CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES/STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK/DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK
EXAM DATE:27-09-2014
1.Which movie won the Golden Elephant Award for the best film for this year in International Children’s Film Festival of India held in Hyderabad?
A.Kauw boy*
B.Lunch box
C.The Good Road
D.Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Ans:A
Read More

19 September 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II VARIOUS,WAYANAD STENOGRAPHER GRADE II,KLDC

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II VARIOUS,WAYANAD STENOGRAPHER GRADE II,KLDC
EXAM DATE:19-09-2014
1.Which is the odd man out?
A.Internet*
B.Linux
C.Windows
D.Unix
Ans:A
Read More

30 August 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR CLERK COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD 30-08-2014

JUNIOR CLERK COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:30-08-2014
1.Pyrophobia means fear of
A.Animals
B.Water
C.Fire*
D.Heights
Ans:C
Read More

21 August 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SUPREND-GOVERNMENT COMMERCIAL INSTITUTE,21-08-2014

SUPREND-GOVERNMENT COMMERCIAL INSTITUTE,TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:21-08-2014
1.Allowances from U.N.O is:
A.Fully taxable income
B.Fully exempted allowance*
C.Allowances exempted upto a specified limit
D.None of these
Ans:B
Read More

16 August 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER,EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD16-08-2014

CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER,EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD
EXAM DATE:16-08-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The equator is:
A.00Longitude
B.00Latitude*
C.23 ½ S Latitude
D.1800Longitude
Ans:B
Read More

27 July 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POSTAL ASSISTANT/SORTING ASSISTANT 2014 SOLVED PAPER

POSTAL ASSISTANT/SORTING ASSISTANT 2014 SOLVED PAPER
EXAM DATE:27-07-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART-A(GENERAL KNOWLEDGE)
1.To provide opportunities for education  to the child or as the case may be,ward  between the age of six and fourteen years is a:
A.Fundamental Right under Indian Constitution
B.Fundamental Duty under Indian Constitution
C.Directive Principles of state policy Under Indian Constitution
D.Legal Right under Indian Constitution
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SET 2014 EXAM SOLVED PAPER

SET 2014 EXAM SOLVED PAPER
1.The remote controls in TVs operate using
A.Radio waves
B.Ultrasound waves
C.Infrared light
D.UV light
Ans:C
2.Beautiful bands of colour appear on oil films atop puddles on a rainy day because of
A.Dispersion
B.Interference
C.Diffraction
D.Reflection
Ans:B
Read More

25 July 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2014


1.02/09/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM
CATEGORY NUMBER:274/2013
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2014


1.01/08/2014 FRIDAY 2014 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM
CATEGORY NUMBER:204/2013
DRUGS INSPECTOR(AYURVEDA)DRUGS CONTROL
SYLLABUS:AN OBJECTIVE TYPE TEST (OMR VALUATION)BASED ON THE QUALIFICATION PRESCRIBED FOR THE POST.
MAIN TOPICS:PART I:GENERAL KNOWLEDGE,CURRENT AFFAIRS & RENAISSANCE IN KERALA.PART II:QUESTIONS BASED ON QUALIFICATION PRESCRIBED FOR THE POST.(MEDIUM OF QUESTIONS:ENGLISH)
CANDIDATE CAN DOWNLOAD THE ADMISSION TICKETS THROUGH THEIR ONE TIME REGISTRATION PROFILE IN THE WEBSITE FROM 11/07/2014
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY 2014


1.02/07/2014 Wednesday 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM
category number:300/2011
Read More

19 July 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANT-WATER AUTHORITY 19-07-2014 PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPER

DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANT-WATER AUTHORITY PRILIMINARY EXAM
EXAM DATE:19-07-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.A ring road------------around the city.
A.Is building
B.Have been building
C.Is being built*
D.Has built
Ans:C
Read More

16 July 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STENOGRAPHER GR.II STEEL & INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS SOLVED PAPER 2014

STENOGRAPHER GR.II STEEL & INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS
EXAM DATE:16-07-2014

1.The Temple Entry Proclamation was issued by:
A.Swathi Thirunal
B.Marthanda Varma
C.Uthradam Thirunal
D.Sree Chithira Thirimal Balarama varma*
Ans:D
Read More

4 June 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GRADE II,HEALTH/MUNCIPAL COMMON SERVICE 04-06-2014

JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GRADE II,HEALTH/MUNCIPAL COMMON SERVICE
EXAM DATE:04-06-2014
1.One table spoon=---------ml
A.20
B.15*
C.10
D.5
Ans:B
Read More

30 May 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY,INDUSTRIAL TRAINING EXAM DATE:30-05-2014

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY,INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:30-05-2014
1.Firefox,Opera,Chrome,Safari and Explorer are types of what?
A.Web browser*
B.Server
C.Client
D.OS
Ans:A
Read More

29 May 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FINGER PRINT SEARCHER,POLICE 29-05-2014

FINGER PRINT SEARCHER,POLICE (FINGER PRINT )
EXAM DATE:29-05-2014

1.Who helped Motilal to prepare the “Nehru’s Constitution”in 1928?
A.Lala Lajpath Rai
B.Tejbahadur Sapru*
C.Subash Chandra Bose
D.Jawaharlal Nehru
Ans:B
Read More

28 May 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR DATAENTRY OPERATOR KERALA PSC ANSWER PAPER 28-05-2014

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
Exam Date:28-05-2014

1.-------------is the shortcut key used to run macro in MS Excel
A.Alt+F8*
B.Ctrl+F8
C.Alt+F9
D.Ctrl+F9
Ans:A
Read More

2 May 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT INFORMATION OFFICER EXAM SYLLABUS

ASSISTANT INFORMATION OFFICER(NCA Notification –ST Only)
INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS(CATEGORY NO.524/2012)
(Preliminary Test)& ASSISTANT/AUDITOR(NCA Notification-PH(Deaf)Only)

PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
GOVT.SECRETARIAT/KERALA P.S.C/ADVOCATE GENERALS OFFICE(EKM)/LFAD etc/
(CATEGORY NO.380/2012)Exam Date:23.04.2014
Part I:Quantitative Aptitude
Numbers-Test of Divisibility –H.C.F.& L.C.M-Simplification Ratio & Proportions-Percetage-Interest-Time & Work-Time & Distance-Area-Volume-Calender-Clocks-Trains-Problems on Age-Etc.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER,DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK SYLLABUS

(CATEGORY NO.480/2012,481/2012,357/2012 & 358/2012)
Exam Date:23.04.2014

Part.I.Facts about India
Geography of India-Physical Features-Climate-Soils-Rivers-Famous Sites-Etc Demography-Economic and Social Development-Poverty Alleviation-Economy and Planning-Etc.History of India-Period from 1857 to 1947-National Movement –Etc.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ARCHITECTURAL HEAD DRAFTSMAN KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

(CATEGORY NO.346/2009)
Exam Date:25:04:2014

Part I-Questions based on Degree in Architecture
Anthropometric studies and design Standards
Set Back Rues,Coverage,FAR,FSI,Density, Occupancy groups,current building regulations(KMBR,NBC)Architect’Act and Council of Architecture Regulations,Professional practice,Professional charges,Tenders and Contracts,Architectural education Role of development authorities.
Read More

30 April 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JUNE 2014


1.04/06/2014 Wednesday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:666/2012
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GRADE II
HEALTH SERVICES AND MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICES
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 14/05/2014
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER MAY 2014


1.02/05/2014 Friday 02.00 PM to 03.15 PM
Category Number:555/2012
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT MANAGER(F& A),KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE CONSUMER’S FEDERATION LIMITED SOLVED PAPER 2014

ASSISTANT MANAGER(F& A),KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE CONSUMER’S FEDERATION LIMITED
EXAM DATE:30-04-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which one of the following is the point of similarity between Raiffesion Banks and Delitizch Banks?
A.In both cases there are indivisible reserve fund
B.In both cases shares are highly priced
C.In both cases whole management is run democratically
D.In both cases interests of borrowers have major considereation
Ans:C
Read More

26 April 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SCHEDULED CAST DEVELOPMENT OFFICER GRADE I(SC/ST) KERALA PSC EXAM PAPER ANSWER KEY 26-04-2014


SCHEDULED CAST DEVELOPMENT OFFICER GRADE I(SC/ST)SCHEDULED CASTE DEVELOPMENT
EXAM DATE:26-04-2014

1.Ram bought a computer with 15% discount on the labeled price and sold it with 10% profit on the labeled price.Approximately,what was his percentage of profit on the price he bought.
A.29%*
B.31%
C.28%
D.35%
Ans:A
Read More

6 April 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SECRETARY COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD KERALA PSC ANSWER PAPER 06-04-2014

SECRETARY COOPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:06-04-2014

1.A.T.M refers to:
A.Automated Teller machine*
B.Automatic Teller Money
C.Automatic Teller Machine
D.Always Telling Money
Ans:A
Read More

5 April 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STAFF NURSE GRADE-II,MEDICAL EDUCATION 2014 SOLVED PAPER

STAFF NURSE GRADE-II,MEDICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:5-04-2014
       PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.How many gold medals did Kerala won in National School Athletics meet in Ranchi?
A.40
B.35
C.28
D.38
Ans:D
Read More

26 March 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST,COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD EXAM DATE:26-03-2014


LD TYPIST,COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD
LD TYPIST(NCA),VARIOUS(IDUKKI)
EXAM DATE:26-03-2014

1.When did guruvayoor Satyagraha occurred?
A.1923
B.1931*
C.1941
D.1924
Ans:B
Read More

1 March 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK VARIOUS EXAM DATE:01-03-2014


LD CLERK VARIOUS
EXAM DATE:01-03-2014

1.He is ---------to me
A.Knew
B.Know
C.Knowing
D.Known*
Ans:D
Read More

28 February 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST ,KELPAM/JUNIOR STENO TYPIST,MINERALS AND METALS 2014


LD TYPIST ,KELPAM/JUNIOR STENO TYPIST,MINERALS AND METALS
EXAM DATE:28-02-2014

1.Whose age is called ‘Augastan Period’in Kerala Music?
A.Marthanda Varma
B.Swathy Tirunal*
C.Rani Gowri Parvathy Bhai
D.Ayilyam Tirunal
Ans:B
Read More

24 February 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER APRIL 2014


1.02/04/2014 Wednesday 11.00 AM  to 12.15 PM
Category Number:26/2013
Read More

22 February 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM PREVIOUS YEAR KERALA PSC SOLVED QUESTION PAPER

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 22-02-2014

1.Choose the correct spelt word:
A.Bureaucrasy
B.Bureoucracy
C.Buroaucracy
D.Bureaucracy*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2014 KERALA PSC EXAM ANSWER KEY

LD CLERK IDUKKI 2014
EXAM DATE:22-02-2014

1.Find the synonym of the word’Manifest’”
A.Custom
B.Display*
C.Humble
D.Soft
Ans:B
Read More

20 February 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD,EXCISE DATE:20-02-2014

EXCISE GUARD/WOMEN EXCISE GUARD,EXCISE (PALAKAD,THRISSUR)
EXAM DATE:20-02-2014
1.The age predominantly responsible for global warming is
A.Carbon Monoxide
B.Carbon di Oxide*
C.Sulphur di Oxide
D.Nitrous Oxide
Ans:B
Read More

14 February 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STENOGRAPHER GRADE II KERALA PSC ANSWER KEY 14-02-2014

STENOGRAPHER GRADE II/STENO TYPIST GRADE II/CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II,CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION/HANDYCRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:14-02-2014

1.’Nirvachan Sadan’is the headquarters of:
A.RBI
B.CBI
C.Central Election Commission*
D.UGC
Ans:C
Read More

6 February 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST –VARIOUS-(SR FOR SC/ST) 2014 SOLVED PAPER

 LD TYPIST –VARIOUS-(SR FOR SC/ST) 2014 SOLVED PAPER
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The art of rearing fishes is known as:
A.Pisci culture
B.Sericulture
C.Horticulture
D.Apiculture
Ans:A
Read More

22 January 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER MARCH 2014


1.01/03/2014 Saturday  02.00 PM to 03.15 PM
Category Number:219/2013

Read More

5 January 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDAR FEBRUARY 2014

1.05/02/2014 Wednesday 08.00 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:493/2011
PHARMACIST GRADE II(AYURVEDA)
AYURVEDA COLLEGES/INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE/INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test (OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:
Part I-General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
Part II-General Science(Physics,Chemistry,Botany,Zoology)
Part III-Questions based on Ayurveda Pharmacist Certificate Course(Medium of Questions :English)
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through the Website
www.Keralapsc .gov.in from 15/01/2014
Read More

4 January 2014

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK ERNAKULAM 2014 ANSWER KEY


EXAM DATE:04-01-2014
1.The opposite of ‘extravagance’is:
A.Miscerliness
B.Incorporeal
C.Misfeasance
D.Intravagance
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE