Choose your language

23 July 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM PREVIOUS YEAR KERALA PSC SOLVED QUESTION PAPER

LD CLERK MALAPPURAM 22-02-2014

1.Choose the correct spelt word:
A.Bureaucrasy
B.Bureoucracy
C.Buroaucracy
D.Bureaucracy*
Ans:D

2.Fill in the blanks with suitable preposition:
I have been staying here-------2005.
A.Since*
B.In
C.For
D.About
Ans:A
3.Fill in the blanks with suitable article:----college has -------new look
A.an,the
B.a,the
C.the,a*
D.a
Ans:C
4.Choose the correct meaning of the following word:
Celebrity
A.Honesty
B.Charity
C.Grace
D.Fame*
Ans:D
5.Write the synonym of the word:
‘Fragrance’
A.Plant
B.Scent*
C.Flower
D.Sea
Ans:B
6.Choose the antonym of the word:
‘rigid’
A.Arrogant
B.Flexible*
C.Strong
D.Cruel
Ans:B
7.Choose the opposite of the word given below:
‘quest’
A.Ghost
B.Host*
C.Friend
D.Parent
Ans:B
8.Select the word or phrase which is nearest in meaning to the following word:
‘agenda’
A.Programme*
B.Topic
C.Schedule
D.Assignment
Ans:A
9.Choose the correct word to  replace the phrase given below:
Having the power to know everything
A.Omniscient*
B.Omnipresent
C.Omnipotent
D.Noble
Ans:A
10.Fill in the blanks with the correct forms of verbs.
Raju enjoys----------the drama of Shakespeare
A.Read
B.Reading*
C.To read
D.To be reading
Ans:B
11.Some accidents---------by rash driving
A.Caused
B.Are caused*
C.Are causing
D.Causing
Ans:B
12.Fill in the blanks with suitable tense forms of the verbs.
The managing Director is away on tour.He----------to London
A.Went
B.Has been
C.Has gone*
D.Is gone
Ans:C
13.The earth---------around the sun
A.Revolve
B.Revolves*
C.Revolving
D.Revolved
Ans:B
14.Children ----------afraid of snakes
A.Am
B.Are*
C.Were
D.Is
Ans:B
15.Fill in the blanks with correct reported speech.Rani asked the girl---------
A.What was she doing
B.What she was doing*
C.What she would done
D.What did she
Ans:B
16.Fill in the blanks with suitable question tags.Children play football--------?
A.Did they
B.Do they
C.Don’t they*
D.Didn’t they
Ans:C
17.Meena danced well,-------?
A.Does she
B.Did she*
C.Didn’t she
Ans:C
18.Find out suitable one word for the following:
One who believers in God
A.Ethist
B.Secularist
C.Theist*
D.Devotee
Ans:C
19.Person having profound knowledge
A.Clever
B.Hero
C.Scholar*
D.Intelligent
Ans:C
20.A child whose father is dead:
A.Spinster
B.Orphan*
C.Widow
D.Prince

Ans:B
Please Give Us Your 1 Minute In Sharing This Post!
SOCIALIZE IT →
FOLLOW US →
SHARE IT →
Powered By: BloggerYard.Com

1 comment:

  1. Motivation alone is not enough.If you have an idiot and you motivate him,now you have a motivated idiot.-Jim Rohn.
    KERALA PSC ,UPSC Civil service online practices available .Don’t forget our Youtube Channel Subscribe.

    ReplyDelete

Dear Valuable Candidates,
Please Share our Youtube Channel and get Online exam Practice 2018- 2019 years Question papers absolutly free.Thank you for giving us the opportunity to serve you better,please help us by taking few seconds to tell us about the free service you received.As your Feedback is very important for us.We appreciate your comments and make sure we meet your expectations.Your satisfaction reflects our liking of service which gives us positive results to run healthy EXAMCHOICES online exam practice test,feel free to give comments as per satisfaction.Thanks for being awesome customer.May All Your Dreams and Wishes Come True,and May Prosperity Touch Your Feet.Wishing You a Happy Learning.Don't forget like and share our Youtube Channel Daily updates available there in Tips of Way to Learn and Win. Visit our Youtube Channel now

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email