Choose your language

24 June 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

POSTAL ASSISTANT/SORTING ASSISTANT 2014 SOLVED PAPER

POSTAL ASSISTANT/SORTING ASSISTANT 2014 SOLVED PAPER
EXAM DATE:27-07-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART-A(GENERAL KNOWLEDGE)
1.To provide opportunities for education  to the child or as the case may be,ward  between the age of six and fourteen years is a:
A.Fundamental Right under Indian Constitution
B.Fundamental Duty under Indian Constitution
C.Directive Principles of state policy Under Indian Constitution
D.Legal Right under Indian Constitution
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SET 2014 EXAM SOLVED PAPER

SET 2014 EXAM SOLVED PAPER
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The remote controls in TVs operate using
A.Radio waves
B.Ultrasound waves
C.Infrared light
D.UV light
Ans:C
2.Beautiful bands of colour appear on oil films atop puddles on a rainy day because of
A.Dispersion
B.Interference
C.Diffraction
D.Reflection
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STAFF NURSE GRADE-II,MEDICAL EDUCATION 2014 SOLVED PAPER

STAFF NURSE GRADE-II,MEDICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:5-04-2014
       PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.How many gold medals did Kerala won in National School Athletics meet in Ranchi?
A.40
B.35
C.28
D.38
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LD TYPIST –VARIOUS-(SR FOR SC/ST) 2014 SOLVED PAPER

 LD TYPIST –VARIOUS-(SR FOR SC/ST) 2014 SOLVED PAPER
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The art of rearing fishes is known as:
A.Pisci culture
B.Sericulture
C.Horticulture
D.Apiculture
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

UPSC EXAM CALENDER 2014

Read More

19 June 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SECRETARY,PRIMARY CO-OPERATIVE SOCITIES SOLVED PAPER 2015

SECRETARY,PRIMARY CO-OPERATIVE SOCITIES
EXAM DATE:26-04-2015
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Every proposal for amendment  of bye-laws shall be made only by a resolution passed by what majority of members Present and voting?
A.2/3rd
B.3/4th
C.1/2
D.1/4
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTOR SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTOR SOLVED PAPER 2015
EXAM DATE:30-04-2015

  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Anamudi peak is located in which district of Kerala:
A.Pathanamthitta
B.Wayanad
C.Kottayam
D.Idukki
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT MANAGER(F& A),KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE CONSUMER’S FEDERATION LIMITED SOLVED PAPER 2014

ASSISTANT MANAGER(F& A),KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE CONSUMER’S FEDERATION LIMITED
EXAM DATE:30-04-2014
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Which one of the following is the point of similarity between Raiffesion Banks and Delitizch Banks?
A.In both cases there are indivisible reserve fund
B.In both cases shares are highly priced
C.In both cases whole management is run democratically
D.In both cases interests of borrowers have major considereation
Ans:C
Read More

15 June 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

INSTRUCTOR IN GOVT.COMMERCIAL INSTITUTE TECHNICAL EDUCATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

INSTRUCTOR IN GOVT.COMMERCIAL INSTITUTE TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:14-05-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Who was the 1st Muslim invader of India?
A.Muhammad Ghori
B.Mahmud of Ghazni
C.Qutabuddin Aibek
D.Babur
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT /AUDITOR SECRETARIAT,LOCAL FUND AUDIT SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT /AUDITOR SECRETARIAT,LOCAL FUND AUDIT
EXAM DATE:16-05-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Simply 0.2*0.2+0.01*0.01 all divided by 0.401
A.1.0
B.0.01
C.0.1
D.0.001
Ans:C
Read More

10 June 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT –BANKING ASSISTANCE(VHSE) SOLVED PAPER

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT –BANKING ASSISTANCE(VHSE)
1.Negotiable Instrument Act was passed in:
A.1881
B.1880
C.1981
D.1882
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

UPSC CIVIL SERVICE SYLLABUS

UPSC CIVIL SERVICE SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PRELIMINARY EXAMINATION
The Examination shall comprise two compulsory papers of 200 marks each.
Paper I-(200 marks) Duration:Two hours
·         Current events of National and International importance
·         History of India and Indian National Movement
·         Indian and World Geography-Physical ,Social,Economic Geography of India and the World.
·         Indian Polity and Governance-Constitution,Political System,Panchayati Raj,Public Policy ,Rights issues  etc.
·         Economic and Social Development Sustainable Development,Poverty Inclusion,Demographics,Social Sector initiatives etc.
·         General issues on Environmental Ecology,Bio-diversity and Climate Change-that do not require subject specialization.
·         General Science.
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email