Choose your language

30 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

REPORTER GRADE II(MALAYALAM),LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT SOLVED PAPER 2015

REPORTER GRADE II(MALAYALAM),LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
EXAM DATE:07-04-2015
1.The real name of Thycaud Ayyaguru:
A.Narayana
B.Subbarayar
C.Velayudhan
D.Raman Pillai
Ans:B
2.Who wrote ‘Gajendramoksham vanjipattu?
A.Velayudha Panicker
B.Ramapurathu Warrior
C.Kunjan Nambiar
D.Sree Narayana Guru
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MALAYALAM STENOGRAPHER,PLANTATION CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

MALAYALAM STENOGRAPHER,PLANTATION CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:17-04-2015
1.Captain  of the volunteer crops of Guruvayoor Sathyagraha:
A.K.Kelappan
B.Subrahmaniyam Thiruvampu
C.C.Krishnan
D.A.K.Gopalan
Ans:D
2.Chattampi Swamikal attained Samadhi at:
A.Chempazhanthi
B.Panmana
C.Perunna
D.Varkala
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMPUTER PROGRAMMER,TECHNICAL EDUCATION(ENGINNERING COLLEGES) SOLVED PAPER 2015

COMPUTER PROGRAMMER,TECHNICAL EDUCATION(ENGINNERING COLLEGES)
EXAM DATE:18-04-2015
1.If 110011012 is divided by1102 the remainder is:
A.101
B.11
C.0
D.1
Ans:D
2.The program that brings the object code into memory for execution is:
A.Loader
B.Fetcher
C.Extractor
D.Linker
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE-II SYLLABUS

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE-II SYLLABUS
PART I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
General Knowledge:Facts about India,Geography of India-
Physical Features-Climate-Soils-Rivers-Famous sites-etc.Demography-Economic and social development-poverty alleviation-Economy and planning-etc.
Read More

28 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STATION OFFICER(TRAINEE),FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES SOLVED PAPER 2015

STATION OFFICER(TRAINEE),FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES
EXAM DATE:24-04-2015
1.When a cylinder is twisted,the internal couple of forces developed within it due to elasticity is called:
A.Elastic couple
B.Twisting couple
C.Torsional couple
D.None of these
Ans:C
2.In a diesel-engine the working substance is:
A.Mixture of diesel vapour and air
B.Diesel vapour
C.Air
D.Petrol
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMPUTER OPERATOR-KIRTADS SOLVED PAPER 2015

COMPUTER OPERATOR-KIRTADS
EXAM DATE:14-07-2015
1.For Intel Core i3 processor,GMCH is integrated with:
A.South Bridge
B.GPU
C.North Bridge
D.FCH
Ans:C
2.In order to perform a critical task in timeliness,a multimedia system may use which of the following disk scheduling?
A.SSTF
B.SATF
C.Elevator
D.Real Time
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT GRADE-II,BEVCO SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT GRADE-II,BEVCO
EXAM DATE:25-07-2015
1.In a certain code,’FOP’stands for ‘OLD IS GOLD’,POT stands for ‘GOLD IS PURE’ and POM stands for GOLD IS COSTLY.Then how will”PURE OLD GOLD IS COSTLY”be written?
A.FTOPM
B.FTPOM
C.TFPOM
D.TFMOP
Ans:C
2.PRIDE is to LION as SHOAL is to:
A.TEACHER
B.FISH
C.SELF RESPECT
D.STUDENT
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

H.S.A.ENGLISH SOLVED PAPER 2015

H.S.A.ENGLISH
EXAM DATE:22-7-2015
1.The person to whom Gopalakrishna Gokhale acknowledged as his spiritual and political Guru:
A.W.C.Banerji
B.Justice Ranade
C.Ravindranath Tagore
D.S.N.Banerji
Ans:B
2.The Act which provided separate communal Electorate for the Muslims:
A.The Minto-Morley Reforms of 1909
 B.Montague-Chelmsford Reforms of 1919
C.The Act of 1892
D.The Act of 1935
Ans:A
Read More

25 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR ASSISTANT(ELIGIBILITY TEST),KSFE SOLVED PAPER 2015



JUNIOR ASSISTANT(ELIGIBILITY TEST),KSFE
EXAM DATE:28-04-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The new CEO of Infosys
A.N.R.Narayan Moorthy
B.Vishal Sikka
C.Rohan Moorthy
D.Nandan Nilekhani
Ans:B
2.Where the Jawaharlal Nehru Tropical Botanic Garden(JNTBGRI)situated?
A.Mannuthy
B.Peechi
C.Aluva
D.Palode
Ans:D
Read More

23 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WORK SUPREND,AGRICULTURE SOLVED PAPER 2015

WORK SUPREND,AGRICULTURE
EXAM DATE :09-06-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.RF=200:1 Represents a :
A.Enlarged scale
B.Reduced scale
C.Full size scale
D.Comparative scale
Ans:A
2.The co-efficient of painting for fully paneled window is:
A.2.25
B.2.00
C.1.5
D.1.00
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WORK SUPERINTENDENT(NCA),AGRICULTURE,SOIL CONSERVATION UNIT SOLVED PAPER 2015

WORK SUPERINTENDENT(NCA),AGRICULTURE,SOIL CONSERVATION UNIT
EXAM DATE:28-04-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The depth of foundation is greater than its width is known as:
A.Deep foundation
B.Shallow foundation
C.Footing
D.Grillege foundation
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PUMP OPERATOR ,GROUND WATER SOLVED PAPER 2015

PUMP OPERATOR ,GROUND WATER
EXAM DATE:11-06-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.A heat engine converts:
A.Heat energy into mechanical energy
B.Mechanical energy into heat energy
C.Heat energy into electrical energy
D.Chemical energy into electrical energy
Ans:A
2.The engine valves are closed by:
A.Cam shaft
B.Crank shaft
C.Valve spring
D.Piston
Ans:C
Read More

22 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE),ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE),ASSISTANT JAILER GR.I/SUPERINTENDENT,SUB JAILS ETC.,EXCISE INSPECTOR EXAM SYLLABUS

SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE),ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE),ASSISTANT JAILER GR.I/SUPERINTENDENT,SUB JAILS ETC.,EXCISE INSPECTOR  EXAM SYLLABUS
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

POLICE(KERALA CIVIL POLICE),POLICE(ARMED POLICE BATTALION),JAIL & EXCISE
(CATEGORY Nos.161/2015 TO 171/2015)
1.Quantitative Aptitude
Numbers-Test of Divisibility-H.C.F & L.C.M-Simplification-Ratio & Proportions-Percentage-interest-Time & Work-Time & Distance-Area-Volume-Calender-Clocks-Trains-Problems on Age-Etc
2.Mental Ability and Test of Reasoning
Calculation & Logic-Coding & Decoding-Classification-Synonym-Antony-Letter & Number Series-Odd Man Out-Analogy-Common Sense Test-Alphabetical Arrangement of Words-Date and Calendar-Sense of Direction-Etc.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)LOCAL SELF GOVT.AND PWD/IRRIGATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(CIVIL)LOCAL SELF GOVT.AND PWD/IRRIGATION
EXAM DATE:9/7/2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Which among the following is a step used for changing the direction of a stair?
A.Flight
B.Nosing
C.Landing
D.Winder
Ans:D
2.By which of the following tests,fineness of cement can be determined?
A.Permeability test
B.Soundness test
C.Vicat appatus test
D.Compression test
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER 2012

HIGH COURT ASSISTANT SOLVED PAPER 2012
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Two distances are in the ratio 12:7.If the larger is 24 km,then the smaller is--------------km
A.12
B.14
C.16
D.19
Ans:B
2.16 men can make 800 boxes in 9 days.How long will 15 men take to make 1000 boxes?
A.15 days
B.11 days
C.12 days
D.10 days
Ans:C
Read More

20 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2015

PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.02/09/2015 Wednesday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:448/2014
SECURITY GUARD
HEALTH SERVICES(HEALTH TRANSPORT CENTRAL WORKSHOP)
Syllabus:An Objective Type Test(OMR Valuation)based on the qualification prescribed for the post
Main Topics:
Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
Part II:General Science
Part III:Simple arithmetic & Mental Ability(Medium of Questions:Malayalam/Tamil/Kannada)
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their website from 19/08/2015
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ELECTRICIAN(K.S.F.D.C) SOLVED PAPER 2015

ELECTRICIAN(K.S.F.D.C)
EXAM DATE:17-07-2015

 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.What is the effect of single phasing in 3 induction motor while running?
A.The motor will not run
B.Burn out due to overheating
C.No change in running
D.Will make humming noise
Ans:C
2.What is the maximum safe temperature of class E insulation?
A.900C
B.1300C
C.1200C
D.1500C
Ans:C
Read More

13 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(MECHANICAL),PLANTATION CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(MECHANICAL),PLANTATION CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:07-07-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.CPM is the:
A.Event oriented technique
B.Target oriented technique
C.Activity oriented technique
D.Time oriented technique
Ans:C
2.Choose the wrong statement:
A.Break even analysis consist of fixed and variable costs
B.Break even analysis represents the relationship between cost and volume
C.At the break even point,total cost is equal to sales revenue
D.If variable cost is less than fixed cost,then break even analysis shows profit
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MUNICIPAL SECRETARY GRADE III(SR FOR SC/ST) SOLVED PAPER 2015

MUNICIPAL SECRETARY GRADE III(SR FOR SC/ST)
EXAM DATE:08-07-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Find the next number.3,10,32,100,--------
A.345
B.308
C.440
D.460
Ans:B
Read More

9 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN AGRICULTURE EXAM 2015 SOLVED PAPER

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN AGRICULTURE
EXAM DATE:16-06-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The nutrient that gives tolerance to plants against drought,pest and diseases:
A.Nitrogen
B.Pottasium
C.Magnesium
D.Sulphur
Ans:B
2.Oil cakes are:
A.Bulky organic manure
B.Concentrated organic manure
C.Straight fertilizer
D.Complex fertilizer
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TYPIST GRADE II KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD/STENO TYPIST,KSINCL/CLERK TYPIST,VARIOUS/TYPIST, KEAECL EXAM SOLVED PAPER 2015

TYPIST GRADE II
KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD/STENO TYPIST,KSINCL/CLERK TYPIST,VARIOUS/TYPIST, KEAECL
EXAM DATE:28-05-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Which  day is observed as Alzheimers Day?
A.July 11
B.July 14
C.April 17
D.September 21
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

INDIAN FOREST SERVICE EXAM SYLLABUS

INDIAN FOREST SERVICE SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

A.PRELIMINARY EXAMINATION
The examination shall comprise of two compulsory Papers of 200 marks each
Note:
(i)Both the question papers will be of the subjective type (multiple choice questions)
(ii)The General Studies paper-II of the Civil services(Preliminary)Examination will be a qualifying paper with minimum qualifying marks fixed at 33%
(iii)Each paper will be of two hours duration.Blind candidates will;however ,be allowed an extra time of twenty minutes for each paper
Read More

6 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

BLOCK PANCHAYAT SECRETARY/MUNICIPAL SECRETARY GRADE III,VILLAGE EXTENSION 2015 SOLVED PAPER

BLOCK PANCHAYAT SECRETARY/MUNICIPAL SECRETARY GRADE III,VILLAGE EXTENSION
EXAM DATE:04-07-2015
   PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.A man travelling at a speed of 20 km/hr,reached his office 10 minutes late.Next day he travelled at a speed of 30 km/hr and he reached his office 10 minutes earlier.The distance between his office and home is:
A.30 km
B.40 km
C. 50 km
D.20 km
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ADMINSTRATIVE OFFICER,KSRTC SOLVED PAPER 2015

ADMINSTRATIVE OFFICER,KSRTC
EXAM DATE:30-06-2015
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.A train 240 m long is moving at a speed of 25 km/hr.In how much time will it cross a man coming from the opposite direction at a speed of 2 km/hr:
A.36 sec
B.42 sec
C.46 sec
D.32 sec
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SET 2015 SOLVED PAPER

SET 2015
EXAM DATE:7-6-2015
   PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Which of the following is a teacher related factor promoting learning?
A.Mastery of the Subject matter
B.Provision of Infrastructure
C.Availability of teaching learning resources
D.Nature of the curriculum
Ans:A
Read More

2 July 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2015



PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


1.01/08/2015 Saturday 1.30 PM to 3.15 PM

Category Number:203/2014

LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR(BY TRANSFER)GREATER COCHIN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

2.01/08/2015 Saturday 1.30 PM to 3.15 PM

Category Number:523/2014

MALE WARDEN(NCA NOTIFICATION)SCHEDULED CASTE DEVELOPMENT

3.01/08/2015 Saturday 1.30 PM to 3.15 PM

Category Number:436/2014

SERGEANT VARIOUS
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ELECTRICIAN,GROUND WATER,PRINTING,AGRICULTURE,KERALA CERAMICS SOLVED PAPER 2015



ELECTRICIAN,GROUND WATER,PRINTING,AGRICULTURE,KERALA CERAMICS
EXAM DATE:13-06-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.The melting point of aluminium is:
A.8100C
B.6600C
C.5600C
D.3600C
Ans:B
2.Specific gravity of electrolyte is measured by:
A.Lactometer
B.Pyrometer
C.Hydrometer
D.Galvanometer
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT FARMACIST,CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015



ASSISTANT FARMACIST,CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:19-06-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Which organ comes under poorly perfused organ?
A.Skin
B.Muscle
C.Fat
D.Kidneys
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

OPERATOR WATER AUTHORITY SOLVED PAPER 2015



OPERATOR WATER AUTHORITY
EXAM DATE:24-06-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.Which of the following is not a part of primary circuit of ignition system?
A.Battery
B.CB points
C.Ignition coils thick wire winding
D.Spark plug
Ans:D
2.Insufficient clutch free pedal play causes:
A.Difficulty in gear shifting
B.Dragging of clutch
C.Clutch slipping
D.Clutch spinning
Ans:C
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email