Choose your language

30 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GR-II(NCA-ST) SOLVED PAPER DECEMBER 30,2015

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GR-II(NCA-ST)
EXAM DATE:30-12-2015

1.A.P.J Abdul Kalam died in 2015 at:
A.Shilong*
B.Lahore
C.Kohima
D.Punjab
Ans:A
Read More

29 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MECHANIC GRADE –II,KSRTC SOLVED PAPER 2015

MECHANIC GRADE –II,KSRTC
EXAM DATE:29-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The micrometer screw gauge it has an accuracy of:
A.0.1 mm
B.0.2 mm
C.0.002 mm
D.0.01 mm*
Ans:D
Read More

23 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FOREMAN(SERVICE WORKSHOP)-SIDCO SOLVED PAPER 2015

FOREMAN(SERVICE WORKSHOP)-SIDCO
EXAM DATE:23-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.An adjustable blade propeller turbine is called as:
A.Banki turbine
B.Pelton turbine
C.Kapian turbine*
D.Francis turbine
Ans:C
Read More

19 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CLERK/CASHIER,DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK SOLVED PAPER 2015

CLERK/CASHIER,DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK
EXAM DATE:19-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.----------is the first Co-operative Societies Act in India
A.1904*
B.1901
C.1884
D.1879
Ans:A
Read More

18 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LECTURE IN COMMERCE,TECHNICAL EDUCATION(POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES) SOLVED PAPER 2015

LECTURE IN COMMERCE,TECHNICAL EDUCATION(POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES)
EXAM DATE:18-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.These are the cost which will be incurred even if the plant is closed down temporarily due to raw material shortage,labour problem etc.Which one?
A.Step cost
B.Imputed cost
C.Out of pocket cost
D.Shut down cost*
Ans:D
Read More

17 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MOTOR MECHANIC/STORE ASSISTANT,GROUND WATER SOLVED PAPER 2015

MOTOR MECHANIC/STORE ASSISTANT,GROUND WATER
EXAM DATE:17-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Splines and keys in mechanical assemblies:
A.Fasten studs into place
B.Lock nuts to bolts
C.Locks gears to shafts*
D.Used as set screws
Ans:C
Read More

16 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ELECTRICIAN/PUMP OPERATOR,REVENUE SOLVED PAPER 2015

ELECTRICIAN/PUMP OPERATOR,REVENUE
EXAM DATE:16-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.What is the form fator of pure sine wave?

A.0.11
B.1.01
C.1.00*
D.1.11
Ans:C
Read More

15 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECH ASST-MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF TWO WHEELERS SOLVED PAPER 2015

LAB TECH ASST-MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF TWO WHEELERS
1.The petrol engine is working on:
A.Constant Pressure Cycle
B.Constant Volume Cycle*
C.Carnot Cycle
D.None of the above
Ans:B
Read More

14 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST,POLITICAL SCIENCE SOLVED PAPER 2015

HSST,POLITICAL SCIENCE
EXAM DATE:14-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The founder of Sidhadramam at Alathur in Palghat District was:
A.Brahmananda Sivayogi*
B.Vaikunta Swami
C.Chattampi Swamikal
D.Vagbhadananda
Ans:A
Read More

7 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DRAFTSMAN GRADE III(CIVIL)/OVERSEER GRADE III(CIVIL)/TRACER(SPECIAL .ST),HARBOUR ENGINEERING SOLVED PAPER 2015

DRAFTSMAN GRADE III(CIVIL)/OVERSEER GRADE III(CIVIL)/TRACER(SPECIAL .ST),HARBOUR ENGINEERING
EXAM DATE:07-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.According to 2011 census the sex ratio is highest in
A.Punjab
B.Tamil Nadu
C.Kerala*
D.Manipur
Ans:C
Read More

6 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL(CHSL) EXAM -06-12-2015

SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL EXAM -2015
EXAM DATE:06-12-2015

1.Whose army did Alexander,the Greek ruler confront on the banks of the river Jhelum?
A.Ambi
B.Chandragupta Maurya
C.Porus*
D.Dhanananda
Ans:C
Read More

5 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE SOLVED PAPER 2015

WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE(NCA-OX,HINDU NADAR,MUSLIM,SIUC NADAR,SC,ST,DHIVARA,VISWAKARMA,LC/AI)
EXAM DATE:05-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Name the District where most  number of Railway Stations in Kerala?
A.Ernakulam
B.Palakad
C.Thrissur
D.Thiruvanathapuram*
Ans:D
Read More

1 December 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM ONLINE CALENDER FEBRUARY 2016

PSC EXAM ONLINE CALENDER FEBRUARY 2016
    PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.08/02/2016 Monday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:301/2015
COMPUTER GRADE II(NCA NOTIFICATION)PRINTING
SYLLABUS:An objective Type Test based on the qualification prescribed for the post.
Main Topics:Part I:Questions based on Qualification prescribed for the post  
Part II:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
Medium of Questions:English
ONLINE EXAMINATION
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 29/01/2016
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE