Choose your language

31 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR ASSISTANT,CASHIER KSEB JANUARY 31,2015

JUNIOR ASSISTANT,CASHIER KSEB
EXAM DATE:31-01-2015

1.If the first day of the year 1991 was Tuesday what day of the week must have been on 1st January,1998?
A.Monday
B.Tuesday
C.Wednesday
D.Thursday*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GRADE II-NCA ONLINE JANUARY 2015 ANSWER PAPER

PHARMACIST GRADE II-NCA ONLINE
EXAM DATE:31-1-2015

1.Who was the founder of ‘Araya Samaj’
A.Poykayil Sree Kumara Guru Deva
B.Bhrahmanda  Siva Yogi
C.K.P.Karuppan*
D.Rajaram Mohan Roy
Ans:C
Read More

30 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE-NCA SOLVED PAPER 2015

JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE-NCA
EXAM DATE:30-01-15

1.Time limit for registration of birth is:
A.7 days*
B.10 days
C.14 days
D.15 days
Ans:A
Read More

29 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT MLT,VHSE JANUARY 29,2015 EXAM PAPER

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT MLT,VHSE
EXAM DATE:29-01-2015
1.Study of Fungus:
A.Mycology*
B.Histology
C.Immunology
D.Osteology
Ans:A
Read More

22 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECH ASSISTANT(TRAVAL & TOURISM) JANUARY 22,2015

LAB TECH ASSISTANT(TRAVAL & TOURISM)
EXAM DATE:22-01-2015
1.Yakshagana is an art form of which state?
A.Tamil Nadu
B.Karnataka*
C.Gujarat
D.Maharashtra
Ans:B
Read More

21 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT JANUARY 21,2015

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
RECEPTION,BOOK KEEPING& COMMUNICATION,VHSE

EXAM DATE:21-01-2015
1.Book-keeping is mainly concerned with:
A.Collection of data
B.Recording of financial data relating to business operations*
C.Designing the systems in recording ,classifying,summarizing the recorded data
D.Interpreting the data for internal and external end users
Ans:B
Read More

17 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY ASSISTANT HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION JANUARY 2015 ANSWER KEY

LABORATORY ASSISTANT HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:17-01-2015

1.The year in which the film”Raja Harishcandra”was made:
A.1912
B.1913*
C.1914
D.1915
Ans:B
Read More

15 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

NURSING TUTOR:HEALTH SERVICES JANUARY 15,2015

NURSING TUTOR:HEALTH SERVICES
EXAM DATE:15-01-2015

1.How many megabytes make a gigabyte?
A.1024*
B.256
C.128
D.512
Ans:A
Read More

7 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT DOMESTIC NURSING JANUARY 2015 QUESTION AND ANSWERS

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT DOMESTIC NURSING
EXAM DATE:07-01-2015

1.The ‘Aikya Kerala’convention was held at Trichur in 1947 under the Presidentship of:
A.K.P.Kesavamenon
B.C.Kesavan
C.K.Kelappan*
D.P.Govinda Menon
Ans:C
Read More

1 January 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PRINCIPAL INFORMATION OFFICER,KWA SOLVED PAPER 2015

PRINCIPAL INFORMATION OFFICER,KWA
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The file extension of MS-WORD document in Office 2007 is:
A..pdf
B..docx*
C..doc
D..txt
Ans:B
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE