Choose your language

15 August 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

13-08-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR STENOGRAPHER AND SECREATARIAL ASSISTANT ENGLISH


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(STENOGRAPHER AND SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT ENGLISH)
EXAM DATE:13-08-2018

1. Among the following which river is not a tributary of Indus?
A. Gomti
B. Jhelum
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej
Ans:A
Read More

11 August 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

09-08-2018 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PATHOLOGY


ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PATHOLOGY
EXAM DATE:09-08-2018
1.Garo Hills is located in
A.Sikkim  
B.Tripura
C.Meghalya
D.Assam
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

10-08-2018 TREATMENT ORGANIZER GRADE II,HEALTH SERVICES


TREATMENT OFFICER GRADE II,HEALTH SERVICES 
EXAM DATE:10-08-2018
1. The part of a cell at which glycolysis taking place is :
A. Mitochondria
B. Cytoplasm
C. Ribosomes
D. Cell membrane

Ans:B

Read More

10 August 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

04-08-2018 JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GRADE II


JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GRADE II 
EXAM DATE:04-08-2018
1. Name the capital of the Indian state Mizoram :
A. Dispur
B. Aizwal
C. Kohima
D. Gangtok
Ans:B
Read More

8 August 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

07-08-2018 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEUROSURGERY


ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEUROSURGERY
EXAM DATE:07-08-2018
1.The viceroy who introduced budget system in India is
A.Lord Mayo
B.Lord Ripon
C.Lord Canning
D.Lytton
Ans:C
Read More

7 August 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-08-2018 COMPANY BOARD ASSISTANT


COMPANY/CORPORATION ASSISTANT & ASSISTANT INFORMATION OFFICER
EXAM DATE:05-08-2018

1.Simplify (2.6x0.38x2.50)/0.13x0.19x0.5
A.200
B.100
C.300
D.500
Ans:A
Read More

3 August 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

03-08-2018 DISTRICT EXECUTIVE OFFICER


DISTRICT EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ ADDITIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE OFFICER-KERALA MOTOR TRANSPORT WORKERS WELFARE FUND BOARD
EXAM DATE:03-08-2018
                    
           ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE NOW

1.Who was the first President of N.S.S?
A.Mannath Padmanabhan
B.K.Kelappan
C.K.Madavan Nair
D.K.P.Kesavamenon
Ans:B

Read More

1 August 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

01-08-2018 PATTERN MAKER


PATTERN MAKER –STATE WATER TRANSPORT
EXAM DATE:01-08-2018

      
1. ‘Independent’was the publication of
A.Motilal Nehru
B.Sarojini Naidu
C.Bipin Chandra Pal
D.Lala Hardayal
Ans:A

Read More

31 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

31-07-2018 CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT


CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT
EXAM DATE:31-07-2018

1.’Habeebinte Dinakkurippukal’is a Malayalam book written by
A.Kureepuzha Sreekumar
B.Kamala Surayya
C.K.P.Ummer
D.P.K.Parakkadavu
Ans:A

Read More

29 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

28-07-2018 LABORATORY ASSISTANT


LABORATORY ASSISTANT 
EXAM DATE:28-07-2018
1.Select the idiom which means’unable to reach a decision’:
A.Miss the boat
B.Once in blue moon
C.Sit on the fence
D.The last straw

Ans:C

Read More

27 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB ASSISTANT KERALA PSC EXAM FINAL PREPARATION

LAB ASSISTANT EXAM PREPARATION

Hello friends previous lab exam papers and answers available here.You must attend all previous exam papers with online exam practice.
Read More

26 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

26-07-2018 CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT 
EXAM DATE:26-07-2018


1.The S.A.T.hospital at Thiruvanathapuram was built in memory of
A.Prince Avittam Thirunal
B.Sri.Aayilyam Thirunal
C.Sri.Uthradam Thirunal
D.Raja Kesava Das
Ans:A
Read More

24 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

24-07-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR FRUIT AND VEGETABLES PROCESSING


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR FRUIT AND VEGETABLES PROCESSING
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:24-07-2018
1.The day for Pulse Polio in India is------------
A.December 10
B.October 24
C.June 26
D.July 10
Ans:C

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

10-07-2018 LD CLERK APEX CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY


LD CLERK APEX CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY
EXAM DATE:10-07-2018
1.Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation(KCMMF),popularly called’MILMA’was established in-------------with its head office at Trivandrum for the successful implementation of ‘Operation Flood’Programme in Kerala.
A.May,1988
B.April,1980
C.January,1988
D.December,1988
Ans:B

Read More

23 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

20-07-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR-ELECTRONIC MECHANIC


JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR-ELECTRONIC MECHANIC,INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:20-07-2018
1.What was the name of the horse of Shivaji?
A.Chetak
B.Kanthaka
C.Pancha Kalyani
D.Bousephallus
Ans:C

Read More

22 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

22-07-2018 CIVIL POLICE OFFICER

CIVIL POLICE OFFICER 
EXAM DATE:22-07-2018

1.Who was given the title of ‘Kavithilakam’by Maharaja of Cochi?
A.Vagbhadananda
B.Pandit Karuppan
C.Kumara Guru
D.Kumaranasan
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

15-03-2017 INSTRUCTOR IN STENOGRAPHY


INSTRUCTOR IN STENOGRAPHY,SC DEVELOPMENT (ONLINE EXAM)
EXAM DATE:15-03-2017
1.Which is the Western boundary of Kerala state?
A.Arabian Sea
B.Western Ghats
C.Kanyakumari
D.Manjewaram
Ans:A

Read More

12 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

07-07-2018 LAB ASSISTANT

LAB ASSISTANT 
EXAM DATE: 07-07-2018



1.Which of the following is a natural anticoagulant?
A.EDTA
B.Double oxalate
C.ACD
D.Heparin
Ans:D

Read More

3 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

25-06-2018 BLOCK PANCHAYATH SECRETARY

SECRETARY,BLOCK PANCHAYATH
ONLINE EXAM DATE:25-06-2018
          ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE NOW
1.In the case of chemical change what is generally affected
A.Neutron
B.Nucleus
C.Proton
D.Electron
Ans:D
Read More

1 July 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

12-04-2018 VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR-MAINTANANCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR-MAINTANANCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE.
EXAM DATE:12-04-2018
          ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE NOW
1.The only State in India which is having a river named after it is
A.Manipur
B.Meghalaya
C.Tripura
D.Mizzoram
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

11-04-2018 RESEARCH ASSISTANT,STATE PLANNING BOARD

RESEARCH ASSISTANT,STATE PLANNING BOARD
EXAM DATE:11.04.2018
            ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE NOW
1.Das capital was published which of the following languages?
A.English
B.Russian
C.German
D.French
Ans:C
Read More

27 June 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

UPSC EXAM CALENDER 2019

UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION PROGRAMME OF EXAMINATIONS/RECRUITMENT TESTS(RTs)-2019

1.Name of Examinations:Engineering Services(Preliminary)Examination,2019
Date of Notification:26.09.2018
Last date of receipt of Applications:22.10.2018
Date of commencement of Exam:06.01.2019
Duration of Exam:1 day
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

UPSC EXAM CALENDER 2018

UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION PROGRAMME OF EXAMINATIONS/RECRUITMENT TESTS(RTs)-2018

1.Name of Examinations:Engineering Services(Preliminary)Examination,2018
Date of Notification:27.09.2017
Last date of receipt of Applications:23.10.2017
Date of commencement of Exam:07.01.2018
Duration of Exam:1 day
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2018 ONLINE

PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2018 ONLINE

1.05/09/2018 Wednesday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category No:235/2017
LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE(NCA NOTIFICATION)KERALA TECHNICAL EDUCATION(POLYTECHNICS)
2.11/09/2018 Tuesday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category No:459/2017
JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GR.II(NCA NOTIFICATION)HEALTH SERVICES
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2018

PSC EXAM CALENDER SEPTEMBER 2018

1.04/09/2018 Tuesday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:265/2017
HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT(MATHEMATICS)(TAMIL MEDIUM)EDUCATION
2.06/09/2018 Thursday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:376/2017
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(AGRO PROCESSING)INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2018 ONLINE

PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2018 ONLINE

1.01/08/2018 Wednesday 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
Category Number:652/2014
PATTERN MAKER STATE WATER TRANSPORT
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2018

PSC EXAM CALENDER AUGUST 2018

1.02/08/2018  Thursday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:227/2016
HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT(PHYSICAL SCIENCE)(MALAYALAM MEDIUM)EDUCATION
Read More

26 June 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

21-06-2018 JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(BAKERY AND CONFECTIONARY),INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(BAKERY AND CONFECTIONARY),INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:21-06-2018

1.Which state in India touches the boundaries of the largest number of other states?
A.Madya Pradesh
B.Uttar Pradesh
C.Kerala
D.Bihar
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

18-06-2018 MOTOR MECHANIC,HEALTH

MOTOR MECHANIC,HEALTH
EXAM DATE:18-06-2018


1.The Indian Constitution is regarded as--------
A.Federal in form and unitery in spirit
B.Federal
C.Unitery
D.Parliamentry
Ans:A

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

EXAMCHOICES.IN:Where should I start our Online exam practice services?

              Hello friends, happy to help you with my blog to prepare you for psc, civil service competitive exams. I created this website on 15, April 2013. During these period I was working hard to help others with PSC Exam coaching without any charges. My website name is www.examchoices.in . 
           To this date, this website has helped more than 5 Lakh of candidates to prepare for competitive exams. This motivates me to work harder to bring more articles to this website. So friends, now I am going to tell my story behind the creation of this website. This may be an inspiration for your life and your future activities. I have attended a lot of exams in my life and failed in many of them. So I decided to find a solution, which will help me win the exams and it will also be an inspiration for future exam seekers. While creating this website, my aim was to help the future students to prepare for the competitive exams and become successful in live.
          The basic rule to be successful in life is actually to focus on your aim. The entire system in the world is explains that life is not to end today, it is an ongoing process . So our body become intelligent and other kind of things that each human body is created with lot of experimental elements.
            Mr.Thomas Alwa Edison,Scientists life says that he has not achieved success without failure. Nowadays new generation struggles to face the failure in examinations. How can we overcome the failure matters. Hard work is the key to success, you will get this advice all the time . But I tell entire differently because hard work is not better than smart work. You continue to spend lot of time in your busy life but you cannot achieve that.

         We introduce the Online Practice Exam test .It covers all your failure to overcome and practice regularly you can make a success of the future exams.You can attend all previous psc papers available in this website. Which exam you need to attend online platform, just comment below on that exam post.



Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

23-06-2018 EXECUTIVE OFFICER GRADE IV,MALABAR DEVASOM BOARD

EXECUTIVE OFFICER GRADE IV,MALABAR DEVASOM BOARD
EXAM DATE:23-06-2018

1.A School boy travels on cycle from a  Point A to a point B at a speed of 15 Km/hr and return back at the rate of 10 Km/hr.Find his average speed for the whole journey.
A.12 Km/hr
B.11 Km/hr
C.10 Km/hr
D.12.5 Km/hr
Ans:A

Read More

25 June 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY ONLINE EXAM 2018

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY ONLINE EXAM 2018

1.04/07/2018 WEDNESDAY 10.00 AM to 12.15 PM
PERFUSIONIST MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE
Category Number:363/2017
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY 2018

PSC EXAM CALENDER JULY 2018

1.02/07/2018 Monday 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
DRAWING TEACHER(HIGH SCHOOL)EDUCATION
Category Number:417/2017
DRAWING TEACHER(HIGH SCHOOL)EDUCATION
Category Number:118/2016
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

19-04-2018 HSST ZOOLOGY JUNIOR,HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION

HSST ZOOLOGY JUNIOR,HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:19-04-2018

1.The term”molecular stitcher”refers to
A.DNA polymerases
B.DNA ligase
C.DNA glycosylases
D.DNA methylation

Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

17-04-2018 HSST BOTANY-JUNIOR,HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION

HSST BOTANY-JUNIOR,HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:17-04-2018

1.Branched ,Filamentous extensively growing protonema is the characteristic feature of the class
A.Anthocerotopsida
B.Bryopsida
C.Hepaticopsida
D.Bryophytes
Ans:B

Read More

22 June 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

05-05-2018 JUNIOR CLERK,CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD,EXAM

JUNIOR CLERK,CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:05-05-2018

I.Choose the correct form of verb given in brackets.
1.One of the students(enter)the class
A.Enter
B.Enters
C.Are entering
D.Were entering
Ans:B

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

06-05-2018 SECRETARY,CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD

SECRETARY,CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE EXAM BOARD
EXAM DATE:06-05-2018

I.Choose one world from the following:
1.Creating confusion on a matter
A.Ambiguity
B.Simplicity
C.Ameability
D.Veracity
Ans:A

Read More

12 June 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

03-06-2018 CIVIL SERVICES(PRELIMINARY)

Civil Services(Preliminary)
Exam date:03-06-2018

FREE ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE NOW->CLICK HERE

1.With reference to the Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System(IRNSS),consider the following statements:
1.IRNSS has three satellites in geostationary and four satellites in geosynchronous orbits.
2.IRNSS covers entire India and about 5500 sq.km beyond its borders.
3.India will have its own satellite navigation system with full global coverage by the middle of 2019.Which of the statements given above is/are correct?
A.1 only
B.1 and 2 only
C.2 and 3 only
D.None
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

26-04-2018 ASSISTANT TESTER CUM GAJAR,MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED ONLINE


ASSISTANT TESTER CUM GAJAR,MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED
ONLINE EXAM DATE:26-04-2018


1.Who among the following was not a member of the constitution drrafting committee?
A.B.R.Ambedkar
B.Jawaharlal Nehru
C.K.M.Munshi
D.Alladi Krishnaswami Ayyar
Ans:B

Read More

5 June 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

01-06-2018 PHARMACIST GRADE II(NCA-SIUC NADAR),HEALTH,ONLINE


PHARMACIST GRADE II(NCA-SIUC NADAR),HEALTH
ONLINE EXAM DATE:01-06-2018

1.Largest inhabited Riverine Island in the World
A.Gowalkot
B.Kabirvad
C.Majuli
D.Bhavani
Ans:C

Read More

3 June 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

20-04-2018 VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN COMPUTER APPLICATION,VHSE


VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR IN COMPUTER APPLICATION,VHSE
EXAM DATE:20-04-2018

1.India’s Super computer,Pratyush is dedicated to
A.Weather and Climate research
B.Defence study
C.Market research
D.Population study
Ans:A

Read More

2 June 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

16-05-2018 TECHNICAL ASSISTANT,LEGAL METROLOGY

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT,LEGAL METROLOGY
EXAM DATE:16-05-2018

1.The Malayalam newspaper published by Italian Carmelite missionaries.
A.Rajya Samacharam
B.Satyanada Kahalam
C.Nasrani Deepika
D.Paschima Tharaka
Ans:B

Read More

15 April 2018

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

09-04-2018 HSST JUNIOR COMMERCE

HSST JUNIOR COMMERCE
EXAM DATE:09-04-2018

1.The requirement to hedge against a fall in stock prices by using futures of another stock is
A.A long hedge in the other stock futures
B.A short hedge in the other stock futures
C.Finding a cross hedge ratio using a beta approach
D.Either way the pay-off is the same
Ans:B

Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email