Choose your language

31 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

MARKETING ORGANISER ,MILMA SOLVED PAPER 2015

MARKETING ORGANISER ,MILMA
EXAM DATE:31-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.According to Marketing Management is the marketing concept in action.
A.Philip Kotler
B.Neil Borden
C.William J.Stando*
D.R.L.King
Ans:C
Read More

30 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SURGENT(NCA-EZHAVA,SC),VARIOUS SOLVED PAPER 2015

SURGENT(NCA-EZHAVA,SC),VARIOUS
EXAM DATE:30-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Two lines are intersect in a point.How many angles are formed?
A. 2
B.4*
C.8
D.10
Ans:B
Read More

29 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GRADE II(NCA-LC/AI/OBC,SIUC NADAR),HEALTH/PLANTATION CORPORATION/STATE FARMING CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

PHARMACIST GRADE II(NCA-LC/AI/OBC,SIUC NADAR),HEALTH/PLANTATION CORPORATION/STATE FARMING CORPORATION
ONLINE EXAM DATE:29-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In which city does the novel ‘Aarachar’ by K R Meera take place?
A.Pazhani
B.Mumbai
C.Pondichery
D.Kolkata*
Ans:D
Read More

28 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE)INUDUSTRIAL TRAINING SOLVED PAPER 2015

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE)INUDUSTRIAL TRAINING
EXAM DATE:28-10-2015
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.What type of clutch is used in two wheelers?
A.Multi plate clutch*
B.Cone clutch
C.Single plate clutch
D.Diaphragm clutch
Ans:A
Read More

27 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LECTURER IN ENGLISH SOLVED PAPER 2015

LECTURER IN ENGLISH
EXAM DATE:27-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.First Governor of Kerala State:
A.C.Raja Gopalachari
B.Dr.A.R.Menon
C.B.Ramakrishna Rao*
D.Venkata Rao
Ans:C
Read More

21 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GRADE II,HEALTH SOLVED PAPER 2015

PHARMACIST GRADE II,HEALTH
EXAM DATE:21-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Physotigmine act as a cholinergic drug by:
A.Directly binding with nicotinic receptors
B.Binding with Muscarinic receptors
C.Inhibiting cholinesterase enzyme*
D.Bind with B1 receptors
Ans:C
Read More

20 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT-MAINTANENCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE SOLVED PAPER 2015

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT-MAINTANENCE AND REPAIRS OF AUTOMOBILES,VHSE
1.In which of the following lubrication system lubricant oil is mixed with fuel?
A.Splash system
B.Pressure system
C.Dry sump
D.Petrol system*
Ans:D
Read More

17 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TELEPHONE OPERATOR,DCB SOLVED PAPER 2015

TELEPHONE OPERATOR,DCB
EXAM DATE:17-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In an exchange,the number of call attempts in a busy hour is called:
A.Call completion rate
B.Busy hour call attempts*
C.Centum call second
D.Grade of service
Ans:B
Read More

16 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DTP OPERATOR GRADE-II(PRINTING) SOLVED PAPER 2015

DTP OPERATOR GRADE-II(PRINTING)
EXAM DATE:16-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Proof mark meaning let the original copy stand:
A.OCS
B.Stet*
C.NP
D.Nudge
Ans:B
Read More

13 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II,INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE SOLVED PAPER 2015

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II,INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE
1.Which one among the following is an aqueous mounting media?
A.Pottasium Acetate gum syrup*
B.Canada Balsam
C.DPX
D.None of these
Ans:A
Read More

10 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FIREMAN(TRAINEE),FIRE AND RESUE SERVICES SOLVED PAPER 2015

FIREMAN(TRAINEE),FIRE AND RESUE SERVICES
EXAM DATE:10-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.ONE STRAW REVOLUTION is a book written by:
A.Dr.Norman Borlog
B.Mazanoby Fukuwoka*
C.Sir Albert Howard
D.M.S.Swaminathan
Ans:B
Read More

8 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LEGAL ASSISTANT GRADE II LAW(GOVT.SECRETARIET) SOLVED PAPER 2015

LEGAL ASSISTANT GRADE II LAW(GOVT.SECRETARIET)
EXAM DATE:08-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The constitutional provision which lays down the responsibility of Govt.towards environmental protection:
A.Article 48A*
B.Article 45A
C.Article 21A
D.Article 51A
Ans:A
Read More

7 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT,VHSE SOLVED PAPER 07-10-2015

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT,VHSE
1.One among the following is design software:
A.Coral Draw*
B.M S Excel
C.M S Word
D.Tally
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FIREMAN TRAINEE SOLVED PAPER 2015

FIREMAN TRAINEE
EXAM DATE:07/10/2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.ONE STRAW REVOLUTION is a book written by:
A.Dr.Norman Borlog
B.Mazanoby Fukuwoka*
C.Sir Albert Howard
D.M.S.Swaminathan
Ans:B
Read More

6 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

SITE ENGINEER GRADE II,FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

SITE ENGINEER GRADE II,FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:06-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Any trap should have:
A.Water seal*
B.Sullage
C.A bend
D.Grating
Ans:A
Read More

5 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II SOLVED PAPER 2015

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
EXAM DATE:05-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.What is the code name of the military operation in Yemen against Shia Houthi group?
A.Operation Destruction Storm
B.Operation All out
C.Operation Decisive Storm*
D.Operation Die Hard
Ans:C
Read More

3 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TRADESMAN-SMITHY(FORGING AND HEAT TREATING),TECHNICAL EDUCATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

TRADESMAN-SMITHY(FORGING AND HEAT TREATING),TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:03-10-2015
 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The ‘Payyambalam Beach’ is in:
A.Ernakulam
B.Kannur*
C.Kozhikode
D.Kasargod
Ans:B
Read More

1 October 2015

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II(SC/ST),VARIOUS

PSC CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II(SC/ST),VARIOUS
EXAM DATE:01-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Name the Prime  Minister of Japan:
A.Junichiro Koizumi
B.Shinzo Abe*
C.Masahiko Komura
D.Aki Hito
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC FOOD SAFETY OFFICER,FOOD SAFETY SYLLABUS

FOOD SAFETY OFFICER,FOOD SAFETY SYLLABUS
(CATEGORY NUMBER 80/2015)
      PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART 1-FOOD TECHNOLOGY
Principles and methods of food preservation-Heat processing,pasteurization,canning,dehydration,freezing,freeze drying,fermentation,microwave,irradiation and chemical
Preservatives-Aseptic preservation,hurdle technology,hydrostatic pressure technology,microwave processing,microfiltration,bactofugation,ultra high voltage electric fields,pulse electric fields,high pressure processing,irradiation,themosonication,ohmic heating,dielectric heating,infrared,induction heating,antibacterial and bacteriocins.Food fortification.Food additives.Classification,composition,manufacture, packaging,storage and defects of tomato products,other convenience foods from fruits and vegetables,beverages-tea,cocoa and coffee-pickles,chutney,sauces,spices,jam,jelley,marmalade,health drinks,restructured fruits and vegetables,preparation of fruits and vegetables,minimally processed products and individually Quick Freezed products.Milling,processing,composition,structure,product development and byproduct utilization of cereals,pulses,millets and oil seeds.Antinutritional factors.Instant ready mixes.Packaging-materials and methods.Nutritional labeling of food.Quality control-systems and tools.Food plant sanitation.Food hygiene.Environment and waste management.
Total quality management,good management practices,HACCP and codex alimentarius commission
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER DECEMBER 2015

PSC EXAM CALENDER DECEMBER 2015
  PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.02/12/2015 07.30 AM to 09.15 AM
Category Number:400/2014
WORK ASSISTANT (NCA NOTIFICATION )KERALA STATE  ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 18/11/2015
Category Number:226/2014
WORK ASSISTANT (NCA NOTIFICATION )KERALA STATE  ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website from 18/11/2015
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM CALENDER NOVEMBER 2015

PSC EXAM CALENDER NOVEMBER 2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.17/11/2015 Tuesday LECTURER IN ARABIC COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
Category Number:579/2012
Syllabus:For Detailed syllabus please visit website
Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One time Registration profile in the website from 03/11/2015
2.17/11/2015 Tuesday LECTURER IN TAMIL COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
Category Number:577/2012
Medium of questions:Part 1 to VII –Tamil & VIII to X-English
Candidate can download the admission tickets through their one time registration profile in the website from 03/11/2015
Read More

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE

EXAMCHOICES.IN:UNLIMITED ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE
NO LIMIT FOR ONLINE EXAM PRACTICE