Choose your language

30 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR ASSISTANT,CASHIER KSEB JANUARY 31,2015

JUNIOR ASSISTANT,CASHIER KSEB
EXAM DATE:31-01-2015

1.If the first day of the year 1991 was Tuesday what day of the week must have been on 1st January,1998?
A.Monday
B.Tuesday
C.Wednesday
D.Thursday*
Ans:D
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE-NCA SOLVED PAPER 2015

JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE-NCA
EXAM DATE:30-01-15

1.Time limit for registration of birth is:
A.7 days*
B.10 days
C.14 days
D.15 days
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT MLT,VHSE JANUARY 29,2015 EXAM PAPER

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT MLT,VHSE
EXAM DATE:29-01-2015
1.Study of Fungus:
A.Mycology*
B.Histology
C.Immunology
D.Osteology
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECH ASSISTANT(TRAVAL & TOURISM) JANUARY 22,2015

LAB TECH ASSISTANT(TRAVAL & TOURISM)
EXAM DATE:22-01-2015
1.Yakshagana is an art form of which state?
A.Tamil Nadu
B.Karnataka*
C.Gujarat
D.Maharashtra
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JANUARY 18,2016 NURSE GRADE II-AYURVEDA,INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE ONLINE EXAM

NURSE GRADE II-AYURVEDA,INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE ONLINE EXAM
EXAM DATE:18-01-2016

1.Who among the following  was the Chairman of the Union Constitution Committee of the Constituent Assembly?
A.B.R.Ambedkar
B.J.B.Kripalani
C.Jawaharlal Nehru*
D.Alladi Krishna Swami Ayyer
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DOWNLOAD PSC ASSISTANT TRANSPORT OFFICER,KSRTC JANUARY 07,2016 SOLVED PAPER

ASSISTANT TRANSPORT OFFICER,KSRTC
EXAM DATE:07-01-2016

1.A positive value of Joule Thomson coefficient of a fluid means:
A.Temperature drops during throttling*
B.Temperature remains constant
C.Temperature rises during throttling
D.None of the above
Ans:A
Read More

28 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DENTAL HYGIENIST GRADE II,MEDICAL EDUCATION JANUARY 2016

DENTAL HYGIENIST GRADE II,MEDICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:18-01-2016

1.Which of the following rivers of Kerala flows towards the east?
A.Bharatapuzha
B.Kabani*
C.Periyar
D.Chaliyar
Ans:B
Read More

26 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT JANUARY 21,2015

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
RECEPTION,BOOK KEEPING& COMMUNICATION,VHSE

EXAM DATE:21-01-2015
1.Book-keeping is mainly concerned with:
A.Collection of data
B.Recording of financial data relating to business operations*
C.Designing the systems in recording ,classifying,summarizing the recorded data
D.Interpreting the data for internal and external end users
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

NURSING TUTOR:HEALTH SERVICES JANUARY 15,2015

NURSING TUTOR:HEALTH SERVICES
EXAM DATE:15-01-2015

1.How many megabytes make a gigabyte?
A.1024*
B.256
C.128
D.512
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER,COMMERCIAL TAXES SYLLABUS

COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER,COMMERCIAL TAXES SYLLABUS
Exam Date:07-02-2015

PART I:ACCOUNTANCY & FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
ACCOUNTANCY
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANT JANUARY 23,2016 PSC EXAM SOLVED PAPER

DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANT
EXAM DATE:23-01-2016

1.Who is the founder of ‘Mitavadi’?
A.C.Krishnan
B.Moorkkothu Kumaran
C.T.K.Madhavan*
D.K.Sukumaran
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR SOLVED PAPER JANURAY 21,2016

LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR
EXAM DATE:21-01-2016

1.pH of fresh milk is:
A.6.0
B.6.5*
C.7.0
D.7.5
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

KERALA PSC EXAM FIRST GRADE DRAFTSMAN/OVERSEER JANUARY 19,2016 ANSWER

FIRST GRADE DRAFTSMAN/OVERSEER
EXAM DATE:19-01-2016

1.The sum of tread and rise should be lie between
A.40 to 45 cm*
B.55 to 60 cm
C.50 to 55 cm
D.35 to 40 cm
Ans:A
Read More

25 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY ASSISTANT HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION JANUARY 2015 ANSWER KEY

LABORATORY ASSISTANT HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:17-01-2015

1.The year in which the film”Raja Harishcandra”was made:
A.1912
B.1913*
C.1914
D.1915
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT DOMESTIC NURSING JANUARY 2015 QUESTION AND ANSWERS

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT DOMESTIC NURSING
EXAM DATE:07-01-2015

1.The ‘Aikya Kerala’convention was held at Trichur in 1947 under the Presidentship of:
A.K.P.Kesavamenon
B.C.Kesavan
C.K.Kelappan*
D.P.Govinda Menon
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STENOGRAPHER,DRUGS AND PHARMACUTICALS LIMITED DECEMBER 2014 ANSWER PAPER

STENOGRAPHER,DRUGS AND PHARMACUTICALS LIMITED
EXAM DATE:30-12-2014

1.World Ozone Day
A.September 16*
B.October 16
C.November 16
D.December 16
Ans:A
Read More

22 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PHARMACIST GRADE II-NCA ONLINE JANUARY 2015 ANSWER PAPER

PHARMACIST GRADE II-NCA ONLINE
EXAM DATE:31-1-2015

1.Who was the founder of ‘Araya Samaj’
A.Poykayil Sree Kumara Guru Deva
B.Bhrahmanda  Siva Yogi
C.K.P.Karuppan*
D.Rajaram Mohan Roy
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER,DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK ONLINE EXAM JANUARY 2016 ANSWER

PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER,DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK ONLINE EXAM
EXAM DATE:11-01-2016

1.Which article of the Indian Constitution guarantees Equal Justice and free Legal Aid to the citizen of India?
A.Article 38(1)
B.Article 39(A)*
C.Article 39(d)
D.Article 48(A)
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER FEBRUARY 2,2015 FULL SOLVED PAPER

COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER
EXAM DATE:07-02-2015

1.A project requires an initial investment of Rs.8,00,000 with annual cash inflow of Rs.2,00,000 for five years.Its pay back period is:
A.4 years*
B.5 years
C.3 years
D.3 ½ years
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

INDIAN ECONOMIC SERVICE/STATISTICAL SERVICE EXAM 2016 SYLLABUS AND INSTRUCTIONS

INDIAN ECONOMIC SERVICE/STATISTICAL SERVICE EXAM 2016 SYLLABUS AND INSTRUCTIONS

 PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
PART –I
The subjects of the written examination under Part-I,the maximum marks allotted to each subject/paper and the time allowed shall be as follows
Read More

18 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

STAFF NURSE GR.II JANUARY11, 2016 DOWNLOAD PAPER

STAFF NURSE GR.II
EXAM DATE:11-01-2016

1.’Divide and rule’was the policy of
A.The British*
B.The French
C.The Dutch
D.The Portuguese
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GR-II(NCA-ST) SOLVED PAPER DECEMBER 30,2015

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GR-II(NCA-ST)
EXAM DATE:30-12-2015

1.A.P.J Abdul Kalam died in 2015 at:
A.Shilong*
B.Lahore
C.Kohima
D.Punjab
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DOWNLOAD SOLVED PAPER 14-01-2016 JUNIOR ASSISTANT,PLANTATION CORPORATION EXAM

JUNIOR ASSISTANT,PLANTATION CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:14-01-2016

1.Rama travelled 5 kms towards the East.Then he turned right and travelled 3 kms.Again he turned left and travelled 2 kms.Now which direction is he facing?
A.North
B.South
C.East*
D.West
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(NETWORK TECHNICIAN) 26-02-2015 ANSWER KEY

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(NETWORK TECHNICIAN)
EXAM DATE:26-02-2015

1.Full form of OSI:
A.Open systems interconnect*
B.Operating system interconnect
C.Other systems interconnect
D.None of the above
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR GRADE II/POULTRY ASSISTANT/MILK RECORDER/STORE KEEPER/ENUMERATOR 20-02-2015 SOLVED PAPER

LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR GRADE II/POULTRY ASSISTANT/MILK RECORDER/STORE KEEPER/ENUMERATOR
EXAM DATE:20-02-2015

1.Who wrote’Keralam Malayalikalude Mathrubhoomi?
A.Dr.M.G.S.Narayanan
B.M.R.Raghava Warrier
C.E.M.Sankaran Namboodiripad*
D.K.M.Panikker
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB ASSISTANT –MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP VHSE 12 FEBRUARY 2015 ANSWER PAPER

LAB ASSISTANT –MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP VHSE
1.Which one is not correct in the case of marketing?
A.Consumer satisfaction
B.Starts and ends with customer
C.Profit through sales volume*
D.Customer is the king
Ans:C
Read More

16 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DOWNLOAD LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT-AGRICULTURE(PLANT PROTECTION) ANSWER PAPER 2015

LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT-AGRICULTURE(PLANT PROTECTION)
EXAM DATE:25-02-2015
1.Seed Act was passed in:
A.1956
B.1966*
C.1955
D.1975
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR/DEMONSTRATOR IN PRINTING TECHNOLOGY SYLLABUS

WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR/DEMONSTRATOR IN PRINTING TECHNOLOGY SYLLABUS
TECHNICAL EDUCATION(CATEGORY NO.331/2013)
Part I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs and Renaissance in Kerala
Salient Features of Indian Constitution
Salient features of the Constitution-Preamble-its significance and its place in the interpretation of the Constitution.
Fundamental Rights-Directive Principles of State Policy-Relation between
Fundamental Rights  and Directive Principles-Fundamental Duties
Executive-Legislature-Judiciary-Both at Union and State Level.-Other Constitutional Authorities.
Centre-State Relations-Legislative-Administrative and Financial Services under the Union and the States.Emergency Provisions.Amendment Provisions of the Constitution.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WELFARE OFFICER,PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LTD. SYLLABUS Category No.80/2012

WELFARE OFFICER,PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LTD. SYLLABUS
Category No.80/2012
Exam date:2015 April 9
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTOR SYLLABUS CATEGORY NO.551/2014 EXAM DATE:2015 April 30

ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTOR SYLLABUS
CATEGORY NO.551/2014
EXAM DATE:2015 April 30
MODULE-I:General Knowledge,Current Affairs & Renaissance in Kerala
Read More

15 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

INSTRUCTOR,TAILORING & GARMENT MAKING,TECHNICAL EDUCATION QUESTION AND ANSWERS MARCH 2015

INSTRUCTOR,TAILORING & GARMENT MAKING,TECHNICAL EDUCATION
EXAM DATE:06-03-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Uneven stitch is a ------------stitch
A.Permanent
B.Temporary*
C.Marking
D.Decorative
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(FOOD PROCESSING) OLD QUESTION PAPER MARCH 2015

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR(FOOD PROCESSING)
1.’Brewers Dried Yeast’ is a by product of -----------industry.
A.Meat
B.Beer*
C.Poultry
D.Tea
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR CLERK,PRIMARY CO-OP SOCIETIES MARCH ANSWER KEY 2015

JUNIOR CLERK,PRIMARY CO-OP SOCIETIES
EXAM DATE:01-03-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

I.Pick out the most effective word from the given words to fill in the blank to make the sentence meaningfully complete
1.I wish I -------king
A.was
B.were*
C.am
D.shall
E.Should be
Ans:B
Read More

13 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY SOLVED PAPER 2015

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
EXAM DATE:11-08-2015
DOWNLOAD PDF FILE              DOWNLOAD  DOC FILE
1.Muller’s method is used for demonstrating:
A.Flagella
B.Pili
C.Capsule*
D.Spore
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT DAIRYING(MILK PRODUCTS),VHSE SOLVED PAPER 2015

LAB TECHNICAL ASSISTANT DAIRYING(MILK PRODUCTS),VHSE
1.The process of adding vitamins to milk is known as:
A.Flavouring
B.Fermentation
C.Fortification*
D.None
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT PROJECT ENGINEER,LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT PROJECT ENGINEER,LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EXAM DATE:29-07-2015
             PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD   
                                      
1.A soil with a consistency index of zero indicates that:
A.Soil is at the liquid limit*
B.Soil attained its plastic limit
C.Soil is hard
D.Soil has good shear strength
Ans:A
Read More

12 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

FOREMAN(GOV.INSTRAMENT WORKSHOP),SIDCO SOLVED PAPER 2015

FOREMAN(GOV.INSTRAMENT WORKSHOP),SIDCO
EXAM DATE:19-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In S.I.Unit Joule is expressed as:
A.Nm/s
B.Nm*
C.Nm2
D.mN
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT TOWN PLANNER,TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT TOWN PLANNER,TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING
EXAM DATE:20-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The minimum value of camber provided for thin bituminous surface hill roads,is:
A.2.2%
B.2.5%*
C.3%
D.3.5%
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(MECHANICAL),TRAVANCORE TITANIUM PRODUCTS SOLVED PAPER 2015

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(MECHANICAL),TRAVANCORE TITANIUM PRODUCTS
EXAM DATE:06-08-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.If two pumps  identical in all respects and each capable of delivering a discharge Q against a bead H are connected in series,the resulting discharge is:
A.2Q against a head 2H
B.2Q against a head H
C.Q against a head 2H*
D.Q aginst a head H
Ans:C
Read More

11 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

DTP OPERATOR GRADE-II(PRINTING) SOLVED PAPER 2015

DTP OPERATOR GRADE-II(PRINTING)
EXAM DATE:16-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Proof mark meaning let the original copy stand:
A.OCS
B.Stet*
C.NP
D.Nudge
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

UPSC EXAM CALENDER 2016

UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION PROGRAMME OF EXAMINATIONS/RECTT TESTs(RT)-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

WORK ASSISTANT,KSRTC SYLLABUS

WORK ASSISTANT,KSRTC SYLLABUS
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART –I MODULE –I
Safety Precautions & First Aid General Safety,Personal Safety,Auto Shop Safety,Fuel Safety,Safety in the use of hand tools,Fire & classification of Fire,Fire Exitinguishers,Type of portable Fire Exitinguishers,Method of operation of Fire Extinguishers,First aid,duties of first aider,First aid contents,Electric shock,Safety Signs.
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

RESEARCH OFFICER SYLLABUS 2015

RESEARCH OFFICER SYLLABUS
ECONOMICS & STATISTICS(CATEGORY NO.208/2013)
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

PART I:STATISTICS
UNIT 1
(i)Indian and State statistical systems.Planning and execution of surveys.
(ii)Collection of Data:Primary and Secondary data.Sampling:Census and Sample method.Methods of sampling:Random Sampling methods-Simple random sampling.Stratified sampling,Systematic sampling.Multistage sampling.Non-random sampling methods-Judgement sampling,convenience sampling.Quota sampling
(iii)Classification and Tabulation of data,Diagrammatic Presentation of Data:One dimensional diagram.two dimensional diagrams,Pietograms and Cartograms,Graphical Presentation of data Histogram,Frequency Polygon,frequency curve,Cumulative Frequency Curves
(iv)Measures of Central tendency:Mean,Median,Mode,Harmonic mean.Geometric mean(v)Measures of Dispersion:Range,Quartile deviation,Mean deviation,Standard derivation.Relative measures of dispersion(vi)Measures of Skewness and Kurtosis
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

TELEPHONE OPERATOR,DCB SOLVED PAPER 2015

TELEPHONE OPERATOR,DCB
EXAM DATE:17-10-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.In an exchange,the number of call attempts in a busy hour is called:
A.Call completion rate
B.Busy hour call attempts*
C.Centum call second
D.Grade of service
Ans:B
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

VOCATIONAL TEACHER(ACCOUNTANCY & AUDITING),VHSE SOLVED PAPER 2016

VOCATIONAL TEACHER(ACCOUNTANCY & AUDITING),VHSE
EXAM DATE:6-1-2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.Charging low price in the international market and high price in the home market is called:
A.Discriminating
B.Dumping*
C.Rigging
D.Penetrating
Ans:B
Read More

9 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

PSC EXAM CALENDER JANUARY 2016

PSC EXAM  CALENDER JANUARY 2016
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.01/01/2016 Friday 07.30 AM to 09.05 AM
Category Number:90/2010
CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD(Individual Admission Tickets will be issued to the candidates by post w.e.f.11/12/2015
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

ELECTRICIAN/PUMP OPERATOR,REVENUE SOLVED PAPER 2015

ELECTRICIAN/PUMP OPERATOR,REVENUE
EXAM DATE:16-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD
1.What is the form fator of pure sine wave?

A.0.11
B.1.01
C.1.00*
D.1.11
Ans:C
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST,POLITICAL SCIENCE SOLVED PAPER 2015

HSST,POLITICAL SCIENCE
EXAM DATE:14-12-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.The founder of Sidhadramam at Alathur in Palghat District was:
A.Brahmananda Sivayogi*
B.Vaikunta Swami
C.Chattampi Swamikal
D.Vagbhadananda
Ans:A
Read More

8 January 2016

// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

HSST ENGLISH-JUNIOR,HSE SOLVED PAPER 2015

HSST ENGLISH-JUNIOR,HSE
EXAM DATE:27-11-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD

1.2014 Man Booker Prize was won by
A.Richard Flanagan*
B.Jean Tirole
C.Patrick Modiano
D.Isamu Akasaki
Ans:A
Read More
// // Subscribe YOUTUBE Channel

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE-II,MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICE SOLVED PAPER 2015

JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE-II,MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICE
EXAM DATE:27-11-2015
PDF FILE DOWNLOAD     DOC FILE DOWNLOAD


1.’Gypsy Goddess’is a book by:
A.Shinie Antony
B.Anuja Chuhan
C.Anuja Raina
D.Meena Kandaswamy*
Ans:D
Read More

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email