28 April 2016

// // 3 comments

LD TYPIST:KGTE COMPUTER WORD PROCESSING EQUIVALENT COURSES

LD TYPIST:KGTE COMPUTER WORD PROCESSING EQUIVALENT COURSES
1.PG Diploma in Computer Science and Application
TKM College of Engineering
Principal(Engginering)

2.Wordstar and dBase III Plus
Polytechnic(Any Govt.Aided Polytechnic)
Principal(Polytechnic)
3.A’level Advanced Diploma
DOEACC Society
Executive Director
4.Certificate in DTP
C-Dit
Secretary,I & PR Department
5.Certificate in Office Automation
Board of Technical Examinations,Kerala
Secretary
6.Certificate in Word Processing & Data Entry
National Institute of Technology(CDIT)
Controller of Examinations
7.Computer & DTP Operation
Board of Technical Education
Joint Controller,SBTE
8.Computer & DTP Operation
State Audio Visual & Reprographic Centre
Director
9.Computer and DTP
Department of Technical Education
Joint Controller of Technical Examinations
10.Computer Data Entry Operation
Shramik Vidyapeeth
Chairman (Vice-Chancellor),University of Kerala
11.Computer Data Entry & Console Operation
Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Software Development
Director
12.Computer Data Entry & Console Operation
Shramik Vidyapeeth
Chairman(Vice-Chancellor),University of Kerala
13.Computer Operating and Data Entry
Keltron
Keltron
14.Computer Word Processing
Canada India Institutional Co-operation Project(Continuing Education Cell)(Please see the appendix I(a),(b) & (c)
15.Computerised Office Automation
Continuing Education Cell,Polytechnic(Please see the appendix I(a),(b) &(c)
Principal
16.Computerised Office Management with Desktop Publishing
STED Project
Project Director
17.Computerised Office Management
STED Project,Govt.of Kerala
Project Director
18.Data Entry& Computer Word Processing
Continuing Education Cell(Please see the appendix I(a),(b)& (c)
Principal
19.Data Entry and Console Operation
LBS Centre for Science and Technology
Director
20.Data Entry and Office Automation
LBS Centre for Science and Technology
Director
21.Data Entry and Software Operation
LBS Centre for Science and Technology
Director
22.Data Entry and Console Operation
C-Dit
Secretary
23.Data Entry Operation
Shramik Vidyapeeth
Chairman(Vice-Chancellor),University of Kerala
24.Data Entry Operator(Provisional State Trade Certificate)
Industrial Training Department
Secretary,State Council for Vocational Training
25.Data Entry Operator Course
(SCA-SCP Training)(Please see the appendix I(a),(b)&(c)
Principal
26.Data Entry Operator,Wordstar,Word Processing,dBase,Lotus
Community Development through Polytechnic Scheme(Please see the appendix!(a),(b)& (c)
Principal
27.DCA
LBS Centre for Science and Technology
Director
28.DCA
Keltron
Head(Information Technology)
29.DCA
Continuing Education Cells(Please see the appendix I (a),(b),& (c)
Principal
30.DCA
STED Project,Kozhikode
Project Director
31.DCA
IHRD
Director
32.DCA & Business Management
State Board of Technical Education,Kerala
Joint Controller
33.DCA & Office Management
IHRD
Director
34.DEOEACC(O)Level Examination
Department of Information Technology
Controller of Examinations
35.Desktop Publishing
STED
Project Director
36.Desktop Publishing
Electronic Corporation of Indian Ltd.
Director
37.Diploma in Computer Application
Continuing Education Sub Centre,(Please see the appendix I(a),(b)&(c)
Principal
38.Diploma in Computer Application and Office Management
IHRD
Director,IHRD
39.Diploma in Computer Application and Multinqual DTP
National Council for URUDU Language,Ministry of HRD,Govt.of India
Director
40.Diploma in Computer Engineering
State Board of Technical Examination(Please see the appendix I(a),(b) & (c)
Joint Controller of Technical Examinations
41.Diploma in Computer Management
ER& DCI/C-DAC(Direct/Franchisee)
Director/Course Director/Coordinator,Er & DCI/C-DAC
42.Diploma in Office Automation
ER & DCI/C-DAC,GIST-PACE(Direct/Franchisee)
Course Co-ordinator
43.Diploma in Office Automation
Kerala State Literacy Mission Authority
Director,Kerala State Literacy Mission Authority,Thiruvanathapuram
44.Diploma in Office Automation
C-Dit
45.Diploma in Office Automation & Financial Accounting
ER & DCI/C-DAC,GIST-PACE(Direct/Franchisee)
Director/Course Director/Programme Co-ordinator
46.Diploma in Office Automation & Financial Accounting
ER & DCI/C-DAC,GIST-PACE Programme(Direct/Franchisee)
Director/Course Director/Programme Co-ordinator
47.Diploma in Software Engineering
State Board of Technical Examinations
Joint Controller of Technical Examinations
48.DTP
Jansikshan Sansthan
Chairman(Vice-Chancellor),University of Kerala
49.DTP
Kerala State Audio Visual Reprographic Centre
Managing Director
50.DTP
Canada India Institution Co-operation Project,Polytechnic(Continuing Education Cell)(Please see the appendix I(a),(b)&(c)
Principal
51.DTP & Computer Word Processing
Continuing Education Sub Centre,Polytechnic(Please see the appendix I(a),(b) & (c)
Principal
52.DTP with Digital Imaging
STED Project,Govt of Kerala
Project Director
53.Electronic Typing,Word Processing and Data entry operation
Kerala State Audio Visual reprographic centre
Joint Controller
54.MCA
University of Kerala
Vice-Chancellor
55.MCA
IGNOU
Vice-Chancellor
56.MS Office & DTP
Polytechnic(Continuing Education Cell)(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b) & (c)
President
57.Multilingual Office Automation
ER & DCI/C-DAC/GIST-PACE(Direct-Franchisee)
Director/Course Director/Programme Co-ordinator
58.NTC-Data Preparation & Computer Software
NCVT
Secretary
59.NTC-Computer Operator & Programming Assistant
NCVT
Secretary
60.O Level Examination
DOEACC Society
Controller of Examinations/Executive Director
61.Office 2000 with Internet
STED Project
Project Director,STED
62.Office Automation
AICTE(Govt.of India)
Chairman,Continuing Education Programme
63.Office Automation
C-DAC,GIST-PACE(Direct/Franchisee)
Co-ordinator,Applied AI & GIST Group
64.Office Automation
Keltron
Head,IT Training
65.Office Automation
Government Commercial Institute
Superintendent
66.Office Automation
IHRDE-Thiruvanathapuram
Director
67.Office Automation
Polytechnic(Please see the appendix I(a),(b)&(c)
Principal
68.Office Automation-dBase 111+,LOTUS 1-2-3 and Word Project
Community Polytechnic Scheme(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b)& (c)
Principal Co-ordinator
69.Office Automation & Salesmanship
Kerala State Audio Visual Reprographic Centre
Joint Control-Board of Technical examinations
70.Office Automation  & Word Processing
Polytechnic(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b)&(c)
Principal
71.Office Automation(Computer)
Polytechnic(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b)&(c)
Principal
72.Office Automation including W/P Entrepreneurship Development Cell
Regional Engineering College,Calicut
Principal,TEC,Calicut
73.PC & Software Packages
LBS Centre for Science and Technolgy
Director and Chairman
74.PC Software
Polytechnic
Principal/Co-ordinator
75.Windows & Word
Polytechnic,Technical Education
76.Word Processing
Jansikshak Sansthan under Ministry of IHRD
Director,Jansikshak Sansthan
77.Word Processing
Polytechnic(Continuing Education Centre)(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b)&(c)
Principal
78.Word Processing & Data Entry Console Operation
Jansikshan Sansthan
Director
79.Certificate in Word Processing & Data Entry
Rutronix
Managing Director
80.DCA
Rutronix
Managing Director
81.Diploma in Computer Application
ER & DCI/C-DAC,GIST-PACE(Direct/Franchisee)
Director/Course Director/Programme Co-ordinator
82.DTP with Screen Printing
Community Polytechnic scheme(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b)&(c)
Principal,Polytechnic
83.DTP
Continuing Education Programme-State Literacy Mission Authority
Director,State Literacy Mission Authority
84.Certificate in Computer Application
Community Polytechnic scheme(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b)&(c)
Principal
85.Short Term Practical Course on Word Processing,Electronic Type writing & Data Entry Technics
IHRDE
Course Co-ordinator
86.Computer Programme Course in Word Processing ,DTP & MS Office
Jan Shikshan Sansthan,Calicut(Formerly Shramik Vidyapeeth)
Chairman
87.Office Automation
Shramik Vidyapeeth
Chairman/Vice-Chancellor,University of Kerala
88.NTC(DTP Operator)
NCVT
89.MS Office
TCIL
90.PGDCA
(Please see the appendix 11(a) &(b)
Authorised signatory of the institution concerned
91.MS Office
(Please see the appendix 11(a) & (b)
Authorised signatory of the institution concerned
92.Certificate in Computing
IGNOU
Registrar
93.DCA
IGNET
Co-ordinator principal chairman
94.Advanced Diploma in Computer application
Accredited by DOEACC Society(Franchisee)
Director,Course Co-ordinator
95.Basic Office Automation
KELTRON
Head,IT Training
96.Specialised Managerial Course in Office Automation
Small Industries Serive Institute Ministry of India-Small Industries Development Organization
Director
97.Advanced Computer Packages for Office Automation
Seethi Sahib Memorieal Polytechnic/Continuing Education Cell
Principal
98.Computer Packages for Office Automation
Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic
Principal,Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic
99.Computerised Office Management,Internet & E-Commerce(DOS,Windows 98,MS Word,Excel,Power Point,Access,Internet& E Commerce
Centre for Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Development(C-STED)
Project Director
100.Computer Operation
Polytechnic(Communty Polytechnic Scheme)(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b) &(c)
Project Officer Co-ordinator/Principal
101.Data Processing and Console operator
VHSE
Secretary,BPE
102.Desktop Publishing
Skill Development and Computer Centre,Kozhikode
Chairman & Director
103.DTP with practical  training
LBS
Course Co-ordinator
104.Diploma in  Graphics & Multilingual DTP
CDAC GIST PACE(Direct/Franchisee)
Programme Co-ordinator,AAI & GIST Group
105.MS Office Automation & DTP
Jan Shikshan Sansthan
Director Chairman
106.Certificate Course in Office Automation
Multidata under STED Project(Franchisee)
Course Co-ordinator
107.Data Entry Operator training course
Community Polytechnic Scheme(Please see the appendix 1(a),(b)&(c)
Principal/Co-ordinator
108.Data Preparation and Computer Software
State Council for Vocation Training(State Trade Certificate)
Secretary,SCVT
109.MS Office
Council  for Technology & Science Kerala
Chairman,Board of Examination,C-Tech Kerala
110.MS Office With  Internet
Canada-India Institutional Co-operation Project
Manager & Principal
111.MS Office with Practical Training
LBS
Course Co-ordinator & Director
112.Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications
CDAC(Director/Franchisee)
Course Co-ordinator & Course Director
113.Certificate in Electronic Office
ER& DCI/CDAC(Direct/Franchisee)
Course Director
114.Business Professional Programmer Certificate(after passing O level Examination)
DOEACC-Society
Controller of Examinations/Executive Director
115.Office Automation
ER & DCI(CDAC)with Thiruvanathapuram Corporation,GIST-PACE
Secretary,Corporation &Director,ER & DCI(CDAC)


Please Give Us Your 1 Minute In Sharing This Post!
SOCIALIZE IT →
FOLLOW US →
SHARE IT →
Powered By: BloggerYard.Com

3 comments:

  1. Copa computer operator and programing assistant courses from govt.iti is not included?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hello friend,
      Thanks for your feed back.Please check 59.NTC-Computer Operator & Programming Assistant
      NCVT

      Delete
  2. Anonymous15/5/17

    is DCA from C-DIT equivalent to KGTE malayalam type 1 ????
    please reply

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for Visiting!!Especially Thanks for join our online exam services.We value your feedback,so please write to your experience share with us that will help to future programs.
Kindly please share your question papers that will help everyone,You can also Email to EXAMCHOICES@GMAIL.COM."ATTENTION PLEASE:IF YOU FIND ANY WRONG ANSWER IN THIS WEBSITE,PLEASE INFORM COMMENT BELOW EACH QUESTION PAPER POST,THAT WILL HELP TO OTHERS.FINAL ANSWERS YOU CHECK OFFICIAL WEBSITES"
You have to dream before your dreams can true-Dr.A.P.J.Abdul Kalam
Hope this has helped.Please do Like and Subscribe
Your Support means a lot to us:)
Always standing by you and Working for your success.

WELCOMES YOU EXAMCHOICES.IN:WAY TO LEARN AND WIN

Follow by Email